Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 29,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 32,58
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The study addressed in this 'book' puts forward a project that is twofold. Firstly, it discusses the conceptual basis within which it would be possible for the construction of a 'neosentient' system, a machine endowed with the capacity to perceive or feel things in the world, as if manifesting a proto-form of (artificial) consciousness. Secondly, it hypothesizes about the rising of benevolence through the interaction/intra-action, between 'neosentient' machines and their environment, which include us, human beings, as inhabitants. The manuscript tackles its task in a very particular manner as it interrelates a constellation of ideas in order to address key research agendas on the fields of language, aesthetics, philosophy, biology, physics, science, technology, mind and consciousness to name some. The goal of the book is not to define the structure within which such an engine could be built, it does not bring into light the blueprint of such an, but it nails down key concepts from a broad range of topics, mapping a path for future research, reinforcing this way the sense of feasibility of its enterprise. In doing so, the book illuminates trajectories, ramifications or even non-directly correlated ideas that would pass unnoticed to the reader's mind, were not by the authors generously bringing into play sets of key scholars, theories, discoveries and even speculative ideas.
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 31,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 6,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 5,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 94 Seiten rororo - 1. Auf. 1998 : Reimara RÃ ssler - tb - Namenseintrag X1-00Q2-AMQ8 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
EUR 38,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. xxii + 231 Illus.
EUR 29,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: Used. pp. xxii + 231 1st Edition.
EUR 34,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Galerie Tanja Grunert, Koln, 1992
ISBN 10: 3883751669 ISBN 13: 9783883751665
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 185 pages. Text in English and German. A very near fine copy in boards, issued without dust jacket. Publisher information card and errata slip laid in.
EUR 38,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. xxii + 231.
EUR 33,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 34,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Koln: Galerie Tanja Grunert, 1992
ISBN 10: 3883751669 ISBN 13: 9783883751665
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover without dustjacket, 186 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, in English and German with color reproductions.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 41,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 20,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germania
EUR 19,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 1. 299 p. Unread book. Very good condition. Minimum traces of storage. 9783540556473 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 590.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 9810227523 ISBN 13: 9789810227524
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 66,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 9810227523 ISBN 13: 9789810227524
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 9810227523 ISBN 13: 9789810227524
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 69,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 3319107585 ISBN 13: 9783319107585
Da: Buch von den Driesch, Steyerberg, Germania
EUR 26,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.-8°, ill. OPp. Condizione: Wie neu. x, 371pp. Wie neu - (NP 106,98) 07-20326 9783319107585 + + + Versand noch am gleichen Tag bei Bestelleingang werktags bis 15 Uhr + + + Alle Preise inkl. MWSt. + + + Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 702.
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Wie neu. Neuwertig. Aus dem Archiv des Verlages. Sprache - Deutsch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 9810227523 ISBN 13: 9789810227524
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 83,44
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.