Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,85
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,85
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
EUR 16,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 224 pages. 8.50x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,12
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 158 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.34 inches. In Stock.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. G. Paperback. First Bantam edition, fourth printing. 212 pp.
Editore: Pantheon, E-067, 1967
Da: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo. Published by Pantheon Books, New York, 1967. 212 pgs. A Martin Beck Police Mystery. First Edition/First Printing. DJ has light shelf-wear present to the DJ extremities (lightly chipped to the spine ends). Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the spine. Boards have shelf-wear present to the extremities (tape stains present to the boards and to the rear endpaper). No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. On a July afternoon, a young woman's body is dredged from Sweden's beautiful Lake Vattern. With no clues Beck begins an investigation not only to uncover a murderer but also to discover who the victim was. Three months later, all Beck knows is that her name was Roseanna and that she could have been strangled by any one of eighty-five people on a cruise. As the melancholic Beck narrows the list of suspects, he is drawn increasingly to the enigma of the victim, a free-spirited traveler with a penchant for casual sex, and to the psychopathology of a murderer with a distinctive--indeed, terrifying--sense of propriety. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 212 pages.
Editore: Vantage, N.Y., 1965
Da: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
EUR 173,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First and Later Printings. All copies have lightly creased spines with light edge rubbings.No store stamps. Missing from set- Muder at The Savoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. G/G. First US edition, first printing. X-library with all the usual markings. 212 pp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Very Good. First Edition Thus. First US edition, hardcover, has a slight lean to the binding, light bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, rubbing with a few faint smudges to the covers, and sunning to the head. Overall, a Near Very Good copy in a like, unclipped dust jacket, which has bumps with a touch of peeling to the spine ends and cover corners, light wear with shallow creasing to the edges, a short tear to the head of the front, a touch of sunning to the spine, and light rubbing to the covers. The jacket is wrapped in Mylar.
Editore: Pantheon 1967-1976, New York, NY, 1967
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First American Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 10 Volumes. In Good to Very Good condition with Good to Very Good condition dust jackets. Dust jackets of all Volumes are wrapped in mylar coverings and mild shelving wear. Dust jacket of Volume 1 has moderate wear along the head and tail edges, chipping along the front joint corner, and mild wear along the spine head and tail. Dust jacket of Volume 2 has a numbered sticker on the front mylar covering, mild wear along the head edge, staining on the front and rear covers, moderate wear along the fore head corners, and mild wear along the spine head and tail edges. Dust jacket of Volume 3 has chipping along the front head and tail edges, a small tear along the rear cover tail, moderate wear along the spine head and tail edges, and mild age-toning. Dust jacket of Volume 4 has mild wear along the head edges, mild wear along the fore corners, and mild wear along the spine head and tail edges. Dust jacket of Volume 5 has mild wear along the fore corners, mild wear along the rear fore edge, mild wear along the spine head and tail edges, and mild age-toning. Dust jacket of Volume 6 has mild wear along the head edges, staining along the rear fore edge, mild wear along the fore corners, and mild wear along the spine head and tail. Dust jacket of Volume 7 has mild wear along the head edges, mild wear along the fore corners, and mild wear along the spine head and tail. Dust jacket of Volume 8 has mild wear along the head and tail edges, staining on the rear cover, mild wear along the fore corners, moderate wear along the front cover flap, and mild wear along the spine head and tail edges. Dust jacket of Volume 9 has mild wear along the fore corners and spine head and tail. Dust jacket of Volume 10 has mild wear along the rear head edge, staining on the front tail corner, mild wear along the fore corners, and mild wear along the spine head and tail edges. Boards of Volume 1 have mild age-toning on the edges, bending on the tail edge, and mild wear along the spine head and tail edges. Boards of Volume 2 have moderate age-toning along the edges, mild wear along the fore corners, and mild wear along the spine head and tail. Boards of Volume 3 have moderate age-toning along the edges and mild wear along the spine head and tail. Boards of Volume 4 have mild wear along the rear tail edge, mild wear along the fore corners, and mild wear along the spine head and tail. Boards of Volume 5 have mild age-toning along the edges, mild wear along the head and tail edges, and mild wear along the spine head and tail edges. Boards of Volume 6 are bound in a dark navy blue cloth, have mild age-toning along the edges, staining on the front tail, and mild wear along the spine head and tail edges. Boards of Volume 7 are wrapped in publisher's burgundy cloth, have mild staining, mild age-toning along the head and tail edges, and mild wear along the spine head and tail edges. Boards of Volume 8 have mild wear along the head and tail edges and along the spine head and tail. Boards of Volume 9 have mild wear along the edges and mild wear and bending along the spine head and tail edges. Boards of Volume 10 have staining along the front and rear boards, bending along the fore head corner, and mild wear along the spine head and tail edges. Textblock of Volume 1 has faded pencil markings on the front end-page and pastedown, moderate age-toning along the edges, purple staining on the head edge, and spotted staining on the head edge. Textblock of Volume 2 has moderate age-toning, mild wear along the tail edge, staining along the tail edge, and heavily age-toned blue staining on the head edge. Textblock of Volume 3 has mild adhesive staining on the front and rear end-pages and pastedowns, moderate age-toning along the edges, and black staining on the head edge. Textblock of Volume 4 has pencil markings on the front pastedown, moderate age-toning along the edges, and mild foxing on the head edge. Textblock of Volume 5 has staining on the rear end-page and mild age-.
Data di pubblicazione: 1965
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: GOOD. University of Pennsylavania 1965 Record Yearbook. Editior in chief: David S. Markson. Managing Editiors: Lois Jane Gelston and Robert Jay Schiff. Business Manager: Robert S. Grimes. Women's Editiors: Julie M. Pontz and Carol l. Roth. Stamped in the first page of the book from school. Gold logo of the school is gilted in the yearbook. Title is gilted in the rear cover. DATE PUBLISHED: 1965 EDITION: 470.