Rothstein stephen i (59 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Auk 1988
- Brossura
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,14
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 105, pp. 365-368, Photo, Extracted from orig vol, Begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Auk 1987
- Brossura
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 104, pp. 188-197, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, Begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Rilegato
Da: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Book Escape
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Nice copy with dust jacket. Just minor shelfwear. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most it…ems packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Editore: Am. Naturalist 1973
- Brossura
Da: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, U.S.A.Sapsucker Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: VG Reprint. Stiff wraps, pp.598-620, Vol.107,No.957.

- Rilegato
Da: Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA, Davie, FL, U.S.A.Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,10
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1998 edition. Hardback book with dust jacket is sturdy, clean and complete. There is some tape and small tears to the dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1998. Birds, Zoology, Natural History. Oxford University Press. 444p., very good boards and dust jacket. 6/25.

- Brossura
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,97
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 312 pp., Paperback, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additi…onal duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Parasitic Birds and Their Hosts: Studies in Coevolution (Oxford Ornithology Series)
Rothstein, Stephen I. [Editor]; Robinson, Scott K. [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.Sunny Day Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,92
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Text in clean/unmarked condition. DJ has minor shelf rubbings. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.
Editore: Animcal Behaiour 1986
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 34, pp. 1109-1119, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: Animal Behavior 1991
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 42, pp. 899-912, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: Ecology 1984
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 65, No 1, pp. 77-88, Illus,Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Editore: Wilson Bull 1987
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 99, No 3, pp. 322-337, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Editore: The Auk 1995
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 112, pp. 107-117, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Editore: The Condor 2002
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 104, pp. 761-771, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Editore: The Condor 1994
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 96, pp. 703-715, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Editore: The Auk 1980
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 97, pp. 253-267, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

Research and Management of the Brown-Headed Cowbird in Western Landscapes. SAB No. 18
Morrison, Michael L.; Hall, Linnea S.; Robinson, Scott K.; Rothstein, Stephen I.; Hahn, D. Caldwell; Rich, Terrell
- Brossura
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Studies in Avian Biology No. 18. Proceedings of a Symposium of Partners in Flight-Research Working Group, USBLM, USGS, and California State University, 1997.

Parasitic Birds and Their Hosts: Studies in Coevolution (Oxford Ornithology Series)
Rothstein, Stephen I. [Editor]; Robinson, Scott K. [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.Sunny Day Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,27
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New. A beautiful copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. DJ has minor shelf rubbings. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.

Parasitic Birds and Their Hosts: Studies in Coevolution (Oxford Ornithology Series, 9)
Rothstein, Stephen I. [Editor]; Robinson, Scott K. [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books (DC Inventory)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,36
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover, with dust jacket. Maroon paper over boards with silver lettering to the spine. Pictorial dust jacket with black and red lettering. Dated 1998 on copyright page and title page. 444 pages. Very good condition. Binding is strong and square. Covers are… clean and free of any bumps or rubbing. Dust jacket is glossy and crisp. Pages free of any marks or writing, with some faint foxing to the page edges. Overall very good condition. We are a real brick and mortar bookstore and ship books every day. This listing was written by an actual person with the book in front of them for inspection. Please reach out with questions or to see any photos.

- Rilegato
Da: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.Buteo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. As new hardcover in dust jacket. Applies modern evolutionary theory and experimental methods to the study of the adaptations for and against brood parasitism by parasitic birds and their hosts.

Editore: Oxford University Press; 1st edition (December 3, 1998) 1998
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0195099761. Hardback. First Printing as signified by descending number line on the copyright page going down to the number 1. Book is in Near Fine condition, a tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. Dustjacket is in Near Fine condition…, with no creasing and no chipping, Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. The dustjacket has been placed in a Brodart protective cover by us to protect it and it looks much better than described. . This does not affect the dustjacket in any way, as all taping is done on the outside of the protector. No Signature.

- Rilegato
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 37,34
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Oxford Ornithology Series; 1.18 x 10.16 x 7.09 Inches; 464 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.Labyrinth Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 42,70
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable.

- Rilegato
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,06
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Applies modern evolutionary theory and experimental methods to the study of the adaptations for and against brood parasitism by parasitic birds and their hosts. Papers are by individuals or research groups responsible for nearly every comprehensive study to appear in the last 10 years.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: West Cove UK, Wellington, Regno UnitoWest Cove UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,62
EUR 30,06 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Immediate dispatch from Somerset. Nice book in great condition. Pages in excellent condition. Hardcover. English. See images for condition. About the book >.>.> Avian brood parasitism has attracted the interest of naturalists and evolutionists since Charles Darwin; yet only within the last few d…ecades, research has focused on the appli-cation of modern evolutionary theory and experimental methods to the study of the various evolutionary adaptations by parasitic birds and their hosts. The amount of work being done on parasitic birds in recent years has accelerated at an astounding rate. Parasitic Birds and Their Hosts: Studies in Coevolution is the first book to present a comprehensive and up-to-date overview of the diverse kinds of birds and interactions involved in avian brood parasitism. Written by an outstanding group of individuals and research groups around the world who have been responsible for nearly every major study in the last ten years, the chapters in this volume offer valuable summaries along with substantial new research. Broad rang-ing in scope, the book covers topics including coevolution between cuckoos and their hosts, coevolution between cowbirds and th.

Ecology and Management of Cowbirds and Their Hosts : Studies in the Conservation of North American Passerine Birds
Smith, James N. M. (EDT); Cook, Terry L. (EDT); Rothstein, Stephen I. (EDT); Robinson, Scott K. (EDT); Sealy, Spencer G. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 62,08
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

ECOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT OF COWBIRDS AND THEIR HOSTS
Smith, James N.M. & Cook, Terry L. & Rothstein, Stephen I. & Robinson, Scott K. & Sealy, Spencer G.
Editore: University of Texas Press 2000
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Regno UnitoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,32
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. 1st 2000. Very good condition with no wrapper. Foreword by Paul R. Ehrlich. Collecting forty essays by the principal authorities on the biology and management of cowbirds. Large, heavy format. Glazed boards. 388 pages. B/w diagrams. Spine and corners bumped. Spine faded.… A couple of score marks to rear cover. Small sticky mark to lower edge of front cover (beside spine). Light mark to front free-endpaper else contents fine. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched.

- Rilegato
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 80,10
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. DUST JACKET SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, STAINING, SMUDGING, STICKER AND/OR GLUE RESIDUE AND CREASES. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

Ecology and Management of Cowbirds and Their Hosts : Studies in the Conservation of North American Passerine Birds
Smith, James N. M. (EDT); Cook, Terry L. (EDT); Rothstein, Stephen I. (EDT); Robinson, Scott K. (EDT); Sealy, Spencer G. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 83,61
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Ecology and Management of Cowbirds and Their Hosts: Studies in the Conservation of North American Passerine Birds. Book.