Rouse eds (50 risultati)

Great Dialogues of Plato
Plato / W. H. D. Rouse, English trans. / Eric Warmington & Philip Rouse, eds.
- Brossura
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: good+. Mass market paperback 451-ME2692. 28th ptg. thus; complete texts of "The Republic," "Apology," "Crito," "Phaedo," "Ion," "Meno," & "Symposium." 525pp including index + publisher's ads; browning inside covers & light browning to pp; spine is sunned with title faded. Paperback.

- Brossura
Da: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo, card covers, xxi + 290pp. Later paperback printing. VG+: clean, bright, sound, quite respectable.

- Rilegato
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,14
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 443 pages, hardback, a very good+ copy in a very good+ dust-jacket of a book first published in 1978 [0882291297].

- Brossura
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ***Please Read*** Very minor wear to cover - No marks on text - My shelf location - 10-e-34*.

- Brossura
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,30
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Former owner's name on front endpaper. Very good.; 8vo.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,04
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781405133050.

- Rilegato
Da: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, , Regno UnitoJoy Norfolk, Deez Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 19,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 443p. A factual, well-researched and well-documented book on the issue with alcohol in US society, but with issues equally valid around the World. This copy shows some wear, particularly to the edges of the dust jacket. The pages are clean, apart from a few pencil anno…tations, and the binding sound. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK. Please email with your questions. 6"x9".

- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,65
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.
Journal of the Anthropological Society of Oxford ; Vol. 9, No. 3, Michaelmas 1978
Roger Rouse, David Scobey, and Edwin Ardener (eds.); Allen; Ahmed; Babcock; Callan; Shelton; Others
Editore: Oxford University Anthropological Society, Oxford, England 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,30
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Light-Yellow Stapled Wrappers. Condizione: Good+. First Edition. Mimeographed typescript. Volume has light wear; text clean. Paginated ii, [157]-206. [otob nr mnk] Size: Oversize.
Journal of the Anthropological Society of Oxford ; Vol. 9, No. 1, Hilary 1978
Malcolm Chapman, Roger Rouse, Maryon McDonald, David Scobey, and Edwin Ardener (eds.); Ovesen; Skar; Dragadze; Others
Editore: Oxford University Anthropological Society, Oxford, England 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,30
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Off-White Stapled Wrappers. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. Mimeographed typescript. Volume has vertical creases and other wear; wrappers have extra staple holes near spine; back wrapper has a 2/12 inch closed tear at fore edge and creasing in that area; as the stapling is inadequate, the back wrapper might become loose; text c…lean. ii, 80 p. [otob nr mnk] Size: Oversize.
Journal of the Anthropological Society of Oxford ; Vol. 8, No. 3, Michaelmas 1977
Malcolm Chapman, Roger Rouse, Maryon McDonald, and Edwin Ardener (eds.); Jenkins; Hastrup; Scobie; Ovesen; Bowman; Others
Editore: Oxford University Anthropological Society, Oxford, England 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,30
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Light-Orange Stapled Wrappers. Condizione: Fair+. First Edition. Mimeographed typescript. Volume has vertical creases and other wear; text clean. ii, [116]-177. [otob nr mnk] Size: Oversize.
Journal of the Anthropological Society of Oxford ; Vol. 7, No. 3, Michaelmas 1976
Malcolm Chapman, Roger Rouse, Diana Martin, and Edwin Ardener (eds.); Morton; Taylor; Beeson; Condry; and Others
Editore: Oxford University Anthropological Society, Oxford, England 1976
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,30
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Light Orange Stapled Wrappers. Condizione: Good-. First Edition. Mimeographed typescript. Volume has vertical creases at left and other wear; text clean. Paginated ii, 109-162. [otob nr mnk] Size: Oversize.
Journal of the Anthropological Society of Oxford ; Vol. 10, No. 2, Trinity 1979
Roger Rouse, David Scobey, and Edwin Ardener (eds.); Lowry; James; Priddy; Turton; Others
Editore: Oxford University Anthropological Society, Oxford, England 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,30
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Light-Blue Stapled Wrappers. Condizione: Fair+. First Edition. Mimeographed typescript. Volume has wear and an extra back wrapper; text clean. Paginated ii, [69]-114. [otob nr mnk] Size: Oversize.
Journal of the Anthropological Society of Oxford ; Vol. 8, No. 2, Trinity 1977
Malcolm Chapman, Roger Rouse, Diana Martin, and Edwin Ardener (eds.); Kreager; Hodge; Others
Editore: Oxford University Anthropological Society, Oxford, England 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,30
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Light-Blue Stapled Wrappers. Condizione: Fair+. First Edition. Mimeographed typescript. Volume has vertical creases and other wear; text clean. ii, [63]-115. [otob nr mnk] Size: Oversize.
Journal of the Anthropological Society of Oxford ; Vol. 8, No. 1, Hilary 1977
Malcolm Chapman, Roger Rouse, Diana Martin, and Edwin Ardener (eds.); Heelas; Sutherland; Taylor; Blair; Others
Editore: Oxford University Anthropological Society, Oxford, England 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,30
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Off-White Stapled Wrappers. Condizione: Good-. First Edition. Mimeographed typescript. Volume has vertical creases at left and other wear; text clean. ii, 62 p. [otob nr man] Size: Oversize.
Journal of the Anthropological Society of Oxford ; Vol. 10, No. 1, Hilary 1979
Roger Rouse, David Scobey, and Edwin Ardener (eds.); Johnson; Skar; Standefer; Others
Editore: Oxford University Anthropological Society, Oxford, England 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,30
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Light-Green Stapled Wrappers. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Mimeographed typescript. Volume has wear; text clean. ii, 68 p., illustrated. [otob nr mnk] Size: Oversize.
Journal of the Anthropological Society of Oxford ; Vol. 9, No. 2, Trinity 1978
Malcolm Chapman, Roger Rouse, Maryon McDonald, David Scobey, and Edwin Ardener (eds.); Just; Wright; Reynolds; Others
Editore: Oxford University Anthropological Society, Oxford, England 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,30
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Light-Blue Stapled Wrappers. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. Mimeographed typescript. Volume has vertical creases, other wear, and an extra back wrapper; text clean. Paginated ii, [81]-156 p. [otob nr mnk] Size: Oversize.

Lingua: Cinese
- Brossura
Da: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, U.S.A.Jennifer Duncan
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1973 (6th prtg of 1949), Far Eastern Publications Yale, PB (pale blue paper wraps), 44 pages in English, 56 pages in Chinese, VG (couple of spots on covers, interior clean and unmarked, binding tight).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Los Angeles, Center for Medieval & Renaissance Studies University of California. 1987 1987
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,20
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original publisher's dark-gray cloth hardback, silver title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: xxx, 185pp., [37]pp., 36 page-large plates in the rear, description manuscripts with references [& appendix], introduction, list manuscripts, abbreviations, indices, list illustrations, table of contents. Fine copy. Volume: University of… California Publications: Catalogues and Bibliographies.
Altre immaginiSelf-Report Methods of Estimating Drug Use; Meeting Current Challenges to Validity
Rouse, Phd. , Beatrice A. , & Nicholas J. Kozel, M. S. & Louise G. Richards, Phd. (Eds.)
Editore: Department of Health and Human Services, Rockville, MD 1985
- Rilegato
Da: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.DogStar Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Graphs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 181 pages; HC in navy cloth with title lettering a border brightly in gilt. Tightly bound and neat with just a touch of shelf/handling evidence to cloth edges. Feels and appears unread. NF.
Editore: Philadelphia: Westminster Press. 1954 1954
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,42
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Unknown. Octavo, hardcover, church stamp on endpaper else near fine in lightly edgeworn orange dj. First Edition, 1st Printing Hardback. 838 pp. A comprehensive and authentic history of the ecumenical movement from the 16th century to the 20th century. Highly readable and easily accessible. Book.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Geata Buidhe - Yellow Gate - Books, Kilkenny, KK, IrlandaGeata Buidhe - Yellow Gate - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,00
EUR 21,00 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp 246. An examination of how and why the Labour Party struggled to match its ambitions over the period of a hundred years. A collection of fifteen essays by various contributors. Light volume shipping charge will be reduced at processing stage.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,17
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780415197571.
Editore: Mentor Book / New American Library
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,73
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1956. Paperback. Good clean copy. Showing light shelf and reading wear, remains in good condition. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Editore: New York: APHRA, Inc. 1974
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 72pp, stapled wrappers. Nice copy of this 1974 issue of the pioneering feminist literary magazine, includes writing by Alice Walker, Marge Piercy, et al. (While this issue is mislabeled as Vol. 5, No. 3 on the cover, the co…ntents are correctly designated Vol. 5, No. 4 inside.) Unmarked copy, light cover rubbing and spots. Not Signed.

Sexual Culture in the Literature of Medieval Britain
Hopkins Amanada, Rouse Robert Allen,Rushton Cory Janes (eds)
- Rilegato
Da: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, , Regno UnitoClement Burston Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,87
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Laminated. Articles by different contributors.

Editore: John Murray Publishers, London 1916
- Rilegato
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,18
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover (no dust jacket). Ex-academic library (Oxford University). Library labels on front board, spine head, front pastedown and FEP. Gilt library stamp on spine foot. Library stamp on FEP. Minor shelf-wear and a few marks, bumps and scores on boards and spine. Spine ends are bumped and have one o…r two minor nicks. Tanned page block with one or two marks. Minor tanning at rear. Contents are clear. AF. Used.
Editore: Mentor Book / New American Library 1956
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1956. Paperback. Good clean copy. Showing light shelf and reading wear, remains in good condition. . . . .

Lingua: Inglese
- Brossura
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 34,40
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A very good copy of the softcover edition. No publisher, place, or date of publication given. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.
Editore: SPCK London 1954 1954
- Rilegato
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,68
EUR 23,05 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Super octavo hardcover in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.