Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Science Teachers Assn, Washington, DC, 1990
ISBN 10: 0873550935 ISBN 13: 9780873550932
Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. VG+ in gray and red illustrated wrappers. Paperbound. 115 pp. Covers very lightly rubbed. Page fore edges and title page have prior owner's name blackened out. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Interior clean, unmarked. Very nice reading/research copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Daedalus Press, 1983
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: National Education Association, Washington, DC, 1982
ISBN 10: 081063161X ISBN 13: 9780810631618
Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. VG in orange wrappers. Paperbound. 172 pp.Covers rubbed, smudged. Spine slightly cocked, tight, creased. First 40 pages have scattered highlighting. Good reading/research copy.
Editore: National Science Teachers Assn., Washington, DC, 1979
Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. VG in cream-colored wrappers. Oversized paperbound. 119 pp. Covers lightly rubbed. Spine has orange-colored, elongated stain. Interior clean, unmarked. Very nice reading/research copy.
Editore: National Science Teachers Assn., Washington, DC, 1978
Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. VG in blue stapled wrappers. 94 pp. Covers sunned, darkened. Bottom front cover edge has 1/2" open tear. Interior lightly sunned, clean. No marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Science Teachers Assn, 1990
ISBN 10: 0873550935 ISBN 13: 9780873550932
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Science Teachers Assn, 1990
ISBN 10: 0873550935 ISBN 13: 9780873550932
Da: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Light staining on the cover. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Calla. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Does not appear to have come with a dustjacket originally. The pages appear unmarked. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Customer Service, 1978
ISBN 10: 0070541167 ISBN 13: 9780070541160
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.