Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Mississippi, 1998
ISBN 10: 1578061326 ISBN 13: 9781578061327
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Color and b/w Illustrations (illustratore). First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In color pictorial jacket, 4to, 112pp. Illustrated profusely.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of American Folk Art and University Press of Mississippi, 1999
ISBN 10: 1578061326 ISBN 13: 9781578061327
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 112 pages, as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, 1998
ISBN 10: 1578061326 ISBN 13: 9781578061327
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Nellie Mae Rowe. (illustratore). Illustrated in color and b/w throughout. 111 pages. Slim 4to, red cloth, d.w. (a few short tears). Jackson: University Press of Mississippi, (1998). Fading at top edge of cloth, still a near fine copy in a very good dust wrapper.
Condizione: New.
EUR 33,34
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Parsons Dreyfuss Gallery, 1979
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Exhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on rear.
Editore: The Studio Museum of Harlem, New York, 1986
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Unbound. Condizione: Fine. Postcard. Measuring 7" x 5". Fine. Mailer from The Studio Museum of Harlem promoting selections from their permanent sculpture collection and an early solo exhibition from folk/outsider artist Nellie Mae Rowe, which ran from October 12 to December 28th, 1986.
EUR 38,86
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 49,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 112 pages. 12.75x9.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Softcover with dustjacket, 56 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. The isbn 096387537X mismatches with another book. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 50,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 276 pages. 11.00x9.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.