paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition. Minimal signs of wear. It May have markings or highlights, but kept to only a few pages. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Condizione: acceptable. The book has obvious wear and tear. Cover may have some damage creases but is still intact. Binding may be slightly damaged. May have writing, underlining and highlighting throughout book. May have an end page torn out but it doesn't compromise the text. May have yellowed pages. Fast Shipping, safe and secure mailers. Stock photo used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Point Productions March 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0962471674 ISBN 13: 9780962471674
Da: Copperfield's Used and Rare Books, Petaluma, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Paperback copy. Small corner crease on cover but overall, in very good conditon.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Data di pubblicazione: 1974
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. The Lemon Grove #11, Winter 1974-75. 8-page hippie-era literary journal featuring poetry and art. 8.5" x 11". From a group of publications obtained from Dennis Hopper's estate. Light wear, near fine.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, Arkana,, 1986
Da: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello20 cm, kart., (paperback). Illustrationen, (illustrations), 298 S., Mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. In englischer Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 21,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Editore: Arkana 1986, 1986
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 5,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo softcover (VG-): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
perfect. Condizione: Good. Rowena Pattee Kryder (illustratore).
perfect. Condizione: Good. Rowena Pattee Kryder (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 22,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. In Very Good condition, all pages are clean with no markings. Slight scuffing on front and back covers. Previous owner's name appears on inside front cover.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Rowena Pattee Kryder (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condizione: Good. Rowena Pattee Kryder (illustratore). Softcover shows moderate cover wear. Text is unmarked. Ships FAST!
Da: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 44,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, uncreased spine, clean covers. Book.