Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1995
ISBN 10: 0683074040 ISBN 13: 9780683074048
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2006
ISBN 10: 0781751497 ISBN 13: 9780781751490
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2006
ISBN 10: 0781751497 ISBN 13: 9780781751490
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 0781750091 ISBN 13: 9780781750097
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1995
ISBN 10: 0683074040 ISBN 13: 9780683074048
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1995
ISBN 10: 0683074040 ISBN 13: 9780683074048
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 0781750091 ISBN 13: 9780781750097
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 17 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Esta obra fundamental proporciona una perspectiva práctica sobre cómo la farmacocinética afecta la respuesta de los pacientes a diversos fármacos. La tercera edición incluye actualizaciones significativas sobre estereoquímica, el desarrollo de fármacos polipeptídicos y proteicos, y una estructura mejorada con problemas ampliados al final de cada capítulo para facilitar el aprendizaje.El texto está diseñado tanto para estudiantes como para médicos, utilizando un formato amigable con ecuaciones destacadas y un uso estratégico del color para mejorar la legibilidad. Es una referencia esencial para comprender conceptos y aplicaciones clínicas en el campo de la farmacología y la quimioterapia. EAN: 9780683074048 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias|Salud y Bienestar Título: Clinical pharmacokinetics Autor: Malcolm Rowland| Thomas N. Tozer Editorial: Williams & Wilkins Idioma: en Páginas: 601 Formato: tapa dura.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2006
ISBN 10: 0781751497 ISBN 13: 9780781751490
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. **Has crinkling and staining** Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2006
ISBN 10: 0781751497 ISBN 13: 9780781751490
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Da: BGV Books LLC, Murray, KY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Da: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins, 1995
ISBN 10: 0683074040 ISBN 13: 9780683074048
Da: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germania
EUR 6,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Gut. 608 Seiten; 9780683074048.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 3.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!