Roy e howard (214 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,95
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jeff Jones; Roy Krenkel (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jeff Jones; Roy Krenkel (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BookMarx, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.BookMarx
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Some reading wear. Jeff Jones; Roy Krenkel (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Later Printing. [New York]: Zebra Books 1975 Mass Market Paperback. 0890831130 . Later [2nd] printing thus. 285 pages, illustrated. Very good with light edge wear to spine, light cover creasing, text paper starting to tan. See photos sr 4/6. Jeff Jones; Roy Krenkel (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,56
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,60
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zebra Books - Kensington Publishing, New York 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. 285 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated throughout with line drawings by Roy Krenkel. Wraparound cover art by Jeff Jones. This story collection contains: The Lion of Tiberias; Lord of Samarcand; The Shadow of t…he Vulture; and The Sowers of the Thunder. Roy Krenkel; Jeff Jones; (illustratore). Book.
Altre immaginiPolitics and the Past: On Repairing Historical Injustices by John Tropey, PB
Torpey, John [Editor]; Barkan, Elazar [Contributor]; Brooks, Roy [Contributor]; Cairns, Alan [Contributor]; Carroll, William K. [Contributor]; Conley, Dalton [Contributor]; Coughlin, Brenda [Contributor]; Hein, Laura [Contributor]; Howard-Hassmann, Rhoda E. [Contributor]; Johnson, Elizabeth [Contributor]; Lean, Sharon [Contributor]; Maier, Charles S. [Contributor]; Olick, Jeffrey [Contributor]; Phillips, Ruth [Contributor]; Ratner, R S. [Contributor]; Rousso Institute for Contemporary History French National Center for Scientific Research, Henry [Contributor]; Vandeginste, Stef [Contributor]; Woolford, Andrew [Contributor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2003
Serie: World Social Change, Libro 5 di 13. Libro 5 di 13 - World Social Change
- Brossura
Da: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, PA, U.S.A.Neutral Balloon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Used copy with some notations. Light wear to the exterior.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Kensington Publishing Corp. / Zebra Books # 113 1st Printing 1975
- Brossura
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. ----------paperback. Spine and reading creases, at least a VG+ copy. Jeff Jones (wraparound cover), Roy G. Krenkel (interiors) (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, FL, U.S.A.Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,82
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Illustrated Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Third Printing. No Flaws or Blemishes but minimal shelf handling; The bindings are tight and square. Text clean, mild expected age-toning; no spine crease. All edges stained green. Stamp on the top edge. The Sowers of the Thunder is a h…istorical fiction short story by American author Robert E. Howard, first published in Oriental Stories and Magic Carpet Magazine between 1932 and 1934. Set in Outremer during the era of General Baibars, it explores the complex dynamic between Baibars and Cahal Ruadh O'Donnell, an Irish Crusader with a troubled past, typical of Howard's rugged, larger-than-life characters. In these thrilling pulp adventures, Howard is at his finest, delivering action-packed, swashbuckling tales. The last story, The Shadow of the Vulture, introduces the character Red Sonya, and the collection features an introduction and striking illustrations by Roy G. Krenkel. [Adapted from Reviews]. Illustrated by Roy G. Krenkel. (illustratore).

The Boys' Second Book of Great Detective Stories
Haycraft, Howard (Editor); with stories by E. C. Bentley, Ernest Bramah, Harvey O'Higgins, J. S. Fletcher, Agatha Christie, H. C. Bailey, H. C. McNeile, Frederick Irving Anderson, Dorothy Sayers, G. D. H. & M. I. Cole, Octavus Roy Cohen, John Rhode, Anthony Berkeley, Edgar Wallace
- Rilegato
Da: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, U.S.A.Zephyrus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,13
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Cover with light wear and bumps, notably to spine ends. Pages with light wear and toning but otherwise clean and intact throughout. Please see image. 352 pages. Reissue with blue cloth pictorial cover (no DJ) - date uncertain as only has the original 1940 copyright date and is pu…blished by Harper & Row rather than Harper & Brothers.
Editore: Curtis (Magazine Management Co.) 1975
- Prima edizione
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,57
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
"Very Good. Very minor scuffing along top left edge of spine on cover. Extreme tip of upper right corner and lower right corner is worn. Scattered minor touches of edgewear," Featuring Red Sonja and Solomon Kane. Cover art by Michael Whelan. "Swords and Sorcery Fantasy" Comics - Superheroes First edition.
Editore: Curtis (Magazine Management Co.) 1975
- Prima edizione
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,57
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
"Very Good. Minor edgewear. 2.5" crease at lower left rear cover. 1? neat tear at base of spine. Mild soiling on rear cover. Pages are slightly halo tanned. " Featuring Red Sonja and Solomon Kane. Cover art by Michael Whelan. "Swords and Sorcery Fantasy" Comics - Superheroes First edition.

Editore: New York: Lancer Books # 73-650 1st Edition 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. ----------paperback, Canadian printing. Lin Carter completed some tale fragments of Howard's. Spine and reading creases, slight spine tilt, back cover corner crease, a VG copy. Roy G. Krenkel (front cover) (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp., New York 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. New York, Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp. 1975. First Mass Market Paperback edition, First printing. 285 pages, illustrated. Withe cover art by Jeff Jones abd interior art work by Roy G. Krenkel. A very good copy with light edge wear, wear to the spine edges, te…xt , very lightly toned, appears unread. See Photos SR 2/8. Cover art Jeff Jones and interior art work by Roy G. Krenkel (illustratore).
Editore: Curtis (Magazine Management Co.) 1975
- Prima edizione
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,46
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
"Very Good. General minor edgewear. 1" tear at top left corner juncture of cover and spine. Rear cover soiled. Pages are slightly halo tanned. " Featuring Red Sonja and Solomon Kane. Cover art by Michael Whelan. "Swords and Sorcery Fantasy" Comics - Superheroes First edition.
Editore: Curtis (Magazine Management Co.) 1975
- Prima edizione
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,46
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Very Good - fine. Minor scuffing of cover. Featuring Red Sonja and Solomon Kane. Cover art by Michael Whelan. "Swords and Sorcery Fantasy" Comics - Superheroes First edition.

Stan Lee presents Conan the Barbarian Vol. 5 (all in Full Color.)
Thomas, Roy and Smith, Barry (based on Robert E. Howard books)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempo Books / Grossett & Dunlap Inc Pub., USA. 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,75
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. First Edition By This Publisher. 160 pages. >> Color comics strip, illustrations by top Marvel artists. Nice unread copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Barry Smith (illustrator). (illustratore). Book.
Altre immaginiKING KULL ( Fantasy-Adventures Mightiest Hero.; Lancer Books. # 73-650 ]
Howard, Robert E. (Ervin) & De Camp, L. Sprague (Editor) & Lin Carter; Glenn Lord (editor)
Editore: Lancer Books., USA. 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,82
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. First Edition By This Publisher. 223 pages. >>>Back cover creasing; cover scuffing; slight spine slant Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Roy Krenkel, Jr Art. (illustratore). Book.
Editore: Ace Books 1979
- Prima edizione
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
near fine "Full color graphic novel. Marvel Comics Group. Art by Roy Thomas, Barry Smith. 160 pages." Swords and Sorcery. Horror. Fantasy Paperback First edition.

OUTDOOR LIFE - Volume 114, number 2 - August 1954
Rae, William E. (editor) (Grits Gresham; Fred Myer Schroder; George Heinold; Jack O'Connor; Ben East; Claude M. Kreider; J. J. Clark; Emmett Gowen; John Albrecht; Lee Wulff; Wynn Davis; Carnes Lee; Roy E. Howard; Charles Elliott; Bert Popowski)
Editore: Popular Science Publishing, New York 1954
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Light but general wear. Cover art by Taylor Oughton. As well as the great articles, the list of which follows, there are also some fairly interesting advertisements: Browning Shotguns; Nash by Ed Zern; The Thrilling Chevrolet Corvette - the First All American Sports Car; Lucky St…rike featuring boxer Jack Sharkey; Marlin Shotguns; Bushnell Riflescope; Hunt Kodiak Bear; and many more. The Contents are: Have You Tried This by Grits Gresham; The Opium Tiger by Fred Myer Schroder; Yankee Jig on the Pacific by George Heinold; This Day in Paradise by Jack O'Connor; Salute to the Brim by Ben East; Wet and Juicy by Claude M. Kreider; Good-smell Fish by Admiral J. J. Clark; Thick with Quail by Emmett Gowen; Bears in White by John Albrecht; We All Wore Green by Lee Wulff; To Catch Bass in August by Wynn Davis; Wanta Lose a Finger by Carnes Lee; Survival by Roy E. Howard; From Behind the Beards by Charles Elliott; and Fishhooks on the Plains by Bert Popowski; along with all the usual features and departments. Size: 4to. Taylor Oughton; (illustratore). Book.
Editore: Donald M. Grant, Pub., West Kingston, Rhode Island, USA. 1973
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. G to VG Dust Jacket. First Edition By This Publisher.. NO BOOK // ONLY the DUST JACKET Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Roy G. Krenkel Cover & Interior Art (illustratore). Book.
Editore: Donald M. Grant, Pub., West Kingston, Rhode Island, USA. 1973
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Good. G to VG Dust Jacket. First Edition By This Publisher.. NO BOOK // ONLY the DUST JACKET Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Roy G. Krenkel Cover & Interior Art (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Regno UnitoZardoz Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,71
EUR 23,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: vg. vg+ 1st Zebra 1975 paperback on cover In stock shipped from our UK warehouse. Jeff Jones; Roy Krenkel (illustratore).
RED SONJA She-Devil With a Sword: DEMON IN THE MAZE March 1977
Roy Thomas and Clara Noto; art by Frank Thorne; created by Robert E. Howard
Editore: Marvel Comics Group, New York 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Presumed 1st. Nice copy overall of scarce early issue of comic book series. 6-1/2 x 10, 32 pp, color illus, ads. Good+ unmarked, light shelfwear, light stain on rear wrap. All-color magazine in color-illus wraps, saddle-stapled.
RED SONJA She-Devil With a Sword: DRAGON IN THE PIT (Master of the Bells) September 1977
Roy Thomas and Clara Noto; art by Frank Thorne; created by Robert E. Howard
Editore: Marvel Comics Group, New York 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Presumed 1st. Nice copy overall of scarce early issue of comic book series. 6-1/2 x 10, 32 pp, color illus, ads. VeryGood unmarked, light shelfwear. All-color magazine in color-illus wraps, saddle-stapled.
Editore: Marvel 1984
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,80
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
comic. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Stan Lee presents Conan the Barbarian Vol. 5 (all in Full Color.)
Thomas, Roy and Smith, Barry (based on Robert E. Howard books)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempo Books / Grossett & Dunlap Inc Pub., USA. 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. First Edition By This Publisher. 160 pages. >> Color comics strip, illustrations by top Marvel artists. Nice unread copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Barry Smith (illustrator). (illustratore). Book.