Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Omnibus Press, 1986. Very good. Light wear, clean pages. 1 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. eng pp. Very good. Light wear, clean pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521209080 ISBN 13: 9780521209083
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Book has rubbing to spine, light wear to top/bottom of spine, light corner wear, and a former vendor's pricing on the inside of front cover.otherwise book is in fine condition. Pages are incredibly sharp, bright and clean; tight binding, and an unbroken spine. A very sharp copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0521085128 ISBN 13: 9780521085120
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kestrel Books (1977), Middlesex, UK, 1977
ISBN 10: 0722652941 ISBN 13: 9780722652947
Prima edizione
Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Very Good/Good. Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustratore). First Edition. Middlesex, UK: Kestrel Books. Very Good/Good. (1977). First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. 8vo., 310 pp., DJ price-clipped .
EUR 6,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Jacket. Life in the Lower Ranks 1750-1900 Through Soldiers' Songs and Writings. Previous owner's personal bookplate. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1971
Da: Sheafe Street Books, Portsmouth, NH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Melody Edition. Oblong format, stapled spine. Penciled notes inside the front cover. Water stain frames the title page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LLanerch Press, Felinfach, UK, 1981
ISBN 10: 1861430612 ISBN 13: 9781861430618
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 19,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. 256pp. Pictorial laminated light card covers. 8vo. Fold to top rear corner affecting last few pages. Light foxing to top text block edge. Internally, neat, clean, bright and tight. Contains lyrics and music.
Editore: The Shenval Press, 1967
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 3,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 108 pages. Charles Spencer " Art: Erte in Hollywood, 1925" / Frank Marcus "Theatre: Problem a la Mode" / Gordon Meyer "Living Abroad-1" / 4 poems by Roy Fuller / Zygmunt Frankel "Mr Finkelstein's Ulcer" / Tony Palmer "Technicolour Yawn-1" /Alastair Hamilton "Brecht's Berlin" / Alan Riddell "Eclipse" / Mary Benson "Transvaal Journey" / Stephen Gardiner "Architecture: Street Art" / Peter Frank "Poem-Songs".
Editore: Penguin Education, 1974
ISBN 10: 0140811826 ISBN 13: 9780140811827
Da: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: CBA
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 352pp; Covers slightly age-toned, text unmarked, binding is tight, VG condition. Compilation of songs of social change from 1770-1914. Illustrated with old photographs.
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Book has mild rubbing to covers with smudging to back cover, light wear to edges and corners, small smudges and nicks to top and outer textblocks, some highlighting and writing to around 15-20 pages. in good condition due to markings to text, otherwise a solidly-bound copy with bright and legible pages.
Editore: Poetry Book Society, London, 1977
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Includes poems by Fleur Adcock, Susannah Amoore, Elizabeth Bartlett, Alan Brownjohn, D.J. Enright, Vicki Feaver, John Fuller, Roy Fuller, W.S. Graham, Thom Gunn, Michael Hamburger, Molly Holden, Ted Hughes, Andrew Motion, Barry Palmer, Tom Paulin, Peter Reading, Anne Stevenson, and Hugo Williams. A very near fine copy in wrappers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press [ 1974], [Cambridge], 1974
ISBN 10: 0521204437 ISBN 13: 9780521204439
Da: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Regno Unito
Spartito
EUR 16,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSize: 4to. 64pp. Publisher's printed pictorial wrappers. Illustrations.
Da: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, Regno Unito
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 309pp. (black spine) 8vo. sized. 1977. First edition. Kestrel books for Penguin. No inscriptions. The text supported by a number of photographic reproductions. A very good, clean, tight copy in like jacket. The tail of the spine a little bumped and a bump to the leading edge of the rear board. Some light spotting to the endpapers to include the title page. The jacket has not been price-clipped and has a slight crease to the lower corner of the rear panel of the jacket. A very good, clean, tight copy.
Da: Emily Green Books, North Shields, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Photos included in listing.
Editore: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd, 1980
Da: Le Plessis Books, LISKEARD, CORNW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1980. Now scarce. Drawing on material from balladeers in England, Wales, Scotland and Ireland, Roy Palmer has collected 126 ballads "of tradition, of the street, of the music hall and of recent composition". Contents include extracts from music scores and are divided into sections titled as follows: 'Who Hung The Monkey? Tall Stories'; 'Cold Blows The Wind: The Supernatural'; 'Bid The World Adieu: Death and Disaster'; 'An Awful Story: Deeds of Daring'; 'Sentence Passed: Crime & Punishment'; 'Take A Warning from Me: Cautionary Tales'; 'My Heart To You: True Love and False'; 'Bound To Be A Row: Love and Marriage' and 'Mark Well The Jest': Merry Tales'. 256 pages printed and bound on light yellow boards. Pages darkened on outward edges but in VGC throughout - clean, tidy and tightly bound. With non-clipped, illustrated dust-jacket on yellow background. Light rubs and bumps to jacket edges and repaired tear to inner spine area, but otherwise in Good+ condition. 8vo. [NB - the yellow background on the dust-jacket is deeper in colour than reproduced in the accompanying photograph].
Da: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 19,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition hardback, 1977, with unclipped jacket. In overall very good used condition with only slight signs of age, handling and storage - dust jacket a touch rubbed; boards clean and crisp. Binding tight and appears almost unread. Internally clean, no annotation or inscriptions; text, musical examples and illustrations bright and clear throughout. Photographs available. Not an old library book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, UK, 1986
ISBN 10: 0192141597 ISBN 13: 9780192141590
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 26,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 343 pages. The book has exlibrary markings and a plastic cover fixed with tape that has left tape stains. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Ex-Library.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521204437 ISBN 13: 9780521204439
Da: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Fine. Reprint. 64pp; b/w illus. Resources of Music Series. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblio Distribution Centre, 1979
ISBN 10: 0460120484 ISBN 13: 9780460120487
Da: Buckle's Books, Cambridge, Regno Unito
EUR 29,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition hardback with dustjacket. DJ is price clipped . Slight general wear otherwise no damage, internally clean. Very good condition.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Buckle's Books, Cambridge, Regno Unito
EUR 47,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. Paperback. No damage, internally clean. Very good condition.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: J. M. Dent and Sons, London, 1983
Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, Regno Unito
EUR 41,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Pages clean and bright, boards and dust jacket tidy. Size: 8vo.
Editore: EP Publishing Limited, Wakefield, 1972
Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, Regno Unito
Spartito
EUR 59,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft. Condizione: Very Good. Pages clean and bright, light spotting to edges of soft covers, binding firm, light shelf wear to edges of soft covers. Size: 4to. Sheet Music.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0521201012 ISBN 13: 9780521201018
Da: Vortex Books, Teddington, MIDDX, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Print on Demand
EUR 16,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing (not a Print on Demand copy). Uninscribed, no wear. Interesting combination of songs and history.