Roy stokes (245 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Unknown. 1990

    0863171605 / 9780863171604

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,34

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amberley Publishing 2015

    1445653338 / 9781445653334

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,08

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Scarecrow Press, Metuchen, NJ & London 1980

    0810812924 / 9780810812925

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 154 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Barnes and Noble

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,70

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Third Revised Edition. Revised by Roy Stokes. The Library Association Series of Library Manuals I. Dj is price clipped.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Andre Deutsch, London 1969

    0233960120 / 9780233960128

    • Rilegato

    Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: good. Condizione sovraccoperta: good. 113 pages; 5 1/2 x 8 3/4" Old tape marks on board edges and pastedowns; pocket and barcode sticker glued to last page with library stamp; stamp on first and title page and page edges; light fading to top page edge; inked out sticker on jacket spine with scuffing to pap

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amberley Publishing 2015

    1445653338 / 9781445653334

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,20

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Allen & Unwin January 1974 1974

    0064920321 / 9780064920322

    • Rilegato

    Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Scarecrow Press, Inc, Metuchen, NJ 1980

    0810812924 / 9780810812925

    • Rilegato

    Da: Stanley Louis Remarkable Books, Saint Charles, IL, U.S.A.Stanley Louis Remarkable Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 9,22

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First. Michael Sadleir (1888 - 1957) was a eminent British publisher, novelist, book collector, and bibliographer. He is still considered the definitive bibliographer of the works of Anthony Trollope, as well as other Victorian era authors. He also wrote several novels and other works of his own

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Andre Deutsch, London 1969

    0233960120 / 9780233960128

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. No Dust Jacket. The pages are lightly foxed throughout the text and on the edges. There is a small area of residue on the front cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Zinc Read 2024

    936101191X / 9789361011917

    • Brossura

    Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 11,85

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Allen & Unwin Ltd 1967

    • Rilegato

    Da: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, , Regno Unitosiop lyfrau'r hen bost

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Scarecrow Press, Metuchen, NJ 1980

    0810812924 / 9780810812925

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Metuchen, NJ: The Scarecrow Press. 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Blue cloth. 0810812924 . Slight wrinkling to lower page edges from water, no staining, light edge wear and rubbing to covers else very good . See Photos clph.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: World Syndicate Publishing, Cleveland, OH 1914

    • Rilegato

    Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 7,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. red c w/black titles, lite wear at tips, white spot on front; 308 clean, unmarked pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Scarecrow Pr 1980

    0810812924 / 9780810812925

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 9,29 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Minor wear to boards, text block clear and binding good. Name inside. WR.

  • Editore: Barnes & Noble 1969

    • Rilegato

    Da: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Blue Awning Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,22

    EUR 4,96 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 4th ed., 2d ptg. 336 pp. 5 1/2 x 8 3/4. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. No dj. Minor damage to cloth; corners scuffed. No interior damage or markings noted.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amberley Publishing, Chalford 2015

    1445653338 / 9781445653334

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 19,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. There have been millions of shipwrecks, but just a few have been remembered. A ship can disappear suddenly without a trace. Or a loss may involve a fascinating web of intrigue and drama. Exploration, the aftermath of wrecking in remote regions of the world and the interaction of survivors w

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amberley Publishing 2015

    1445653338 / 9781445653334

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,00

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amberley Publishing, GB 2015

    1445653338 / 9781445653334

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,03

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. There have been millions of shipwrecks, but just a few have been remembered. A ship can disappear suddenly without a trace. Or a loss may involve a fascinating web of intrigue and drama. Exploration, the aftermath of wrecking in remote regions of the world and the interaction of survivors with local i

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alpha Editions, IN 2024

    9366385575 / 9789366385570

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,09

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New.

  • Editore: Goldsmith Publishing 1914

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,33

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Cover shows minor wear. Name of former owner on the front free endpaper. Pages are tanned and clean.

  • Editore: george allen 1967

    • Rilegato

    Da: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, CA, U.S.A.Cassidy's Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,97

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 4th Edition. 4th revised edition-clean covers-tight binding-first pub. in 1931-8 plates show antique bindings-FO small name plate FFL.

  • Editore: The World Syndicate Publishing Co., Cleveland 1914

    • Rilegato

    Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 3,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. No Jacket. Moderate wear, including some superficial exterior stains and splotches; an adequate readable copy. Book.

  • Editore: George Allen & Unwin Ltd 1974

    • Rilegato

    Da: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, CanadaBEACON BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,46

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 5.75 x 8.75 inches. 336 pages. Fourth edition, third impression. Blue cloth cover with gold script on spine. Dust jacket in Brodart. Light staining and wear on jacket. Some light pencil underlining. Corners bumped. Very good condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Scarecrow Pr 1984

    0810816792 / 9780810816794

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,46

    EUR 9,29 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Scarecrow Pr, U.S.A., 1984. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Inscribed by the author "Matthew, with affection Feb. 8th 1995, Roy" Book covers are in excellent condition without bumping. Binding is still in good condition and the pages are clean and unmarked. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Editore: George Allen & Unwin, London 1967

    • Rilegato

    Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: good. 4th Revised Edition. 336 pages; 5 1/2 x 8 3/4" Old tape marks on board edges; pocket and sticker glued to last page; the usual library markings on a few pages and page edges; sticker removed from jacket spine with light scuffing to paper; jacket edges are worn; jacket

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amberley Publishing, GB 2015

    1445653338 / 9781445653334

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,59

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. There have been millions of shipwrecks, but just a few have been remembered. A ship can disappear suddenly without a trace. Or a loss may involve a fascinating web of intrigue and drama. Exploration, the aftermath of wrecking in remote regions of the world and the interaction of survivors with local i

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Scarecrow Press, Inc., Metuchen, New Jersey & London 1984

    0810816792 / 9780810816794

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,58

    EUR 6,00 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. No jacket, as issued. First Edition. Metuchen, New Jersey & London: The Scarecrow Press, Inc., 1984. BRAND NEW in perfect condition. Bright, clean, square and tight. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Fresh and crisp -- obviously never read. 1984. First Edition. Includes a b

  • Editore: Goldsmith 1914

    • Rilegato

    Da: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.Rare Reads

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. No dust jacket. Cover has a few marks and a little fraying. Brown stains on side of pages. Spine and back cover loose; binding and webbing showing. Some soiling on a few pages. Page 127 dog-eared. Fair condition.

  • Editore: Goldsmith, Cleveland 1914

    • Rilegato

    Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,67

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: --. 308pp; red cover with darkened gilt lettering on spine; b/w frontis; cover is soiled, worn at extrems; paper over hinges is torn with webbing in evidence. Hardcover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amberley Publishing 2015

    1445653338 / 9781445653334

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,17

    EUR 4,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.