Rozanov y (140 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin…g.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications (edition New edition) 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. New edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications (edition New edition) 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. New edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications (edition New edition) 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. New edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications (edition New edition) 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. New edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,57
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,89
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,74
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,15
EUR 2,58 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications Inc., US 2003
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. This clear exposition begins with basic concepts and moves on to combination of events, dependent events and random variables, Bernoulli trials and the De Moivre-Laplace theorem, a detailed treatment of Markov chains, continuous Markov processes, and more. Includes 150 problems, many with answers. Ind…ispensable to mathematicians and natural scientists alike.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 6/1/1977 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Probability Theory: A Concise Course. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications June 1977 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: VERY GOOD. 148 clean, unmarked, tight pages; very light shelf and corner wear on cover.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Bookshop Baltimore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,69
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Clean, light edge wear. 148 pages; Dover Books On Mathematics.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,79
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. New edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publishers 1977
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications Inc., US 2003
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 201 di 303. Libro 201 di 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. This clear exposition begins with basic concepts and moves on to combination of events, dependent events and random variables, Bernoulli trials and the De Moivre-Laplace theorem, a detailed treatment of Markov chains, continuous Markov processes, and more. Includes 150 problems, many with answers. Ind…ispensable to mathematicians and natural scientists alike.