Ruark robert c (113 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Editore: Doubleday & Co. 1953

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book. It appears as though this book was completely soaked at one point. This book is severely edgeworn. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Safari Press 1996

    1571570233 / 9781571570239

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,61

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Safari Press, Long Beach 1993

    1571570241 / 9781571570246

    • Brossura

    Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,97

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. GUNS & HUNTING. Ink names in front. 315pp. Photos. Drawings. A nice copy. 8vo.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1953

    • Rilegato

    Da: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, U.S.A.Blindpig Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,85

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. As pictured. 1st Edition. Some wear. No jacket. Name inside cover. Very readable copy.

  • Editore: Doubleday and Company Inc 1947

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,26

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    hardcover. Condizione: Good.

  • Editore: Ace K Series. New York: Ace Books. 1960

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. first edition. K-121 very good - fine, spine crease paperback.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amereon Ltd 2011

    0891909540 / 9780891909545

    • Rilegato

    Da: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, U.S.A.Gate City Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,67

    EUR 1,73 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Safari Press, Long Beach, CA 1993

    1571570241 / 9781571570246

    • Brossura

    Da: Robert Fulgham, Bookseller, Idaho Falls, U.S.A.Robert Fulgham, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 22,41

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine softcover. Appears unread. Clean, tight and bright. No writing or other marks. We wrap and box our books for shipping.

  • Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Fine. Vol. 66, No. 9 & 10. Edited by Linda Landrigan. Cover art by Ron Chironna. Includes "The Beano" by Floyd Sullivan; The Map Dot Murder" by Mark Thielman; "Gnawing at the Cat's Tail" by R. T. Lawton; "Raining" by Peter Colt; "Glass" by James R. Benn; "Ice Ice Baby" by Barb Goffman; "The Shoem

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday 1948

    • Rilegato

    Da: Violet's Bookstack, Ontario, CanadaViolet's Bookstack

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 9,54 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. line drawings by R. Taylor, includes index, small dark age stain to pages 88 and 89-looks like coffee, a few pages have a small age stain -all text clear and readable, the cloth on the spine is torn away from the spine but is still present and is still attached to the other side of the spi

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Safari Press 1996

    1571570233 / 9781571570239

    • Rilegato

    Da: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    8Vo Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 315pp. Text is unmarked on off-white pages with pointed corners. Red boards are pointed and clean with gilt lettering on spine. Binding is tight and square. Jacket is in very good condition and remains unclipped, has slightest edgewear.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Ace Books Inc, New York 1947

    • Brossura

    Da: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.Shadyside Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 18,71

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1947. Very Good. Creasing on the spine. Minor wearing and nicks on covers. Interior is clean and unmarked. 192p.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Doubleday and Company Inc

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 18,75

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Editore: Mcgraw Hill 1965

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Always Superior Books, marietta, U.S.A.Always Superior Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 15,63

    EUR 5,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Editiion. first printing previous owners stamp on front paste down. Book.

  • Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1953

    • Rilegato

    Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 17,69

    EUR 3,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library

  • Editore: Doubleday & Company 1953

    • Rilegato

    Da: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, U.S.A.Blindpig Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 17,70

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    hardcover. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Doubleday, 1953. As pictured. Broken binding. Exterior wear. Significant wear to jacket, with tape repairs. UGLY, but very serviceable copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Safari Press 1997

    1571570225 / 9781571570222

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 30,79

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Editore: Ace K Series. New York: Ace Books. 1960

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. first edition. K-121 near fine , unread paperback.

  • Editore: Sélection des amis du livre Strasbourg 1969

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 5,15

    EUR 16,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday, Garden City 1947

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, U.S.A.Bohemian Bookworm

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 30,57

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. VG/G+ as d/w chipped and creased in two places, rubbed spot, tp and cp dates match. His first book. Price clipped.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Safari Press, Long Beach, CA 1995

    1571570241 / 9781571570246

    • Brossura

    Da: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, Regno UnitoBook Bungalow

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,91

    EUR 16,23 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No dj. 3rd Printing. Binding tight, free of markings, text clean, covers have spine reading crease and strong corner crease to rear cover. Size: 8vo.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Safari Press, Long Beach, CA 1996

    1571570233 / 9781571570239

    • Rilegato

    Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. reprint. 8vo, 315 pp. Illus. with photos (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday 1947

    • Rilegato

    Da: JessieLearnedBooks, Burlington, U.S.A.JessieLearnedBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 30,36

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Tears On Dust Jacket, Held Together With Protective Mylar Cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Safari Press 1996

    1571570233 / 9781571570239

    • Rilegato

    Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,21

    EUR 5,19 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Later Printing. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 6.48 X 0.98 X 9.46 inches. 315 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

  • Editore: Ace Books Inc., New York 1947

    • Brossura

    Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,82

    EUR 6,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Book condition is good. Some minor edge wear to front tail corner, head spine edge and front tail edge near spine. Some yellowing to leaves due to age. Minor shelfwear. Hilarious spoof of historical novels. Complete and unabridged. 192 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Safari Press 1996

    1571570233 / 9781571570239

    • Rilegato

    Da: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 32,13

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 4th printing. Price clipped. Jacket in Fair condition with tear. No markings on text. Minor discoloration top fore edge. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Safari Press 1997

    1571570225 / 9781571570222

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 36,18

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editore: Safari Press

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 25,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: Doubleday and Company, Inc., New York 1947

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,28

    EUR 3,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 270pp. Stated First Edition on copyright page. Jacket price $2.75. Spine is cocked and a bit shaken. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine is rolled. Edges of text block have light dust staining. Former owner name on front endpaper. Tape splices on inside both boards with ta

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Safari Press 1996

    1571570233 / 9781571570239

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, U.S.A.3rd St. Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 33,93

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Good jacket in mylar cover. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.