Rubel mary (25 risultati)
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Non Applicable
- Brossura
Da: Once Read Books, Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.Once Read Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,70
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. GOOD. Green and brown illustrated wraps with white spine. bagged for protection. Creases to spine, small creases to spine edges and corners of covers. Small dent to top left front corner. Light creases and light rub wear to covers. Small price sticker to bottom back cover. Small ink stamp to fly page…. Tight binding and clean pages. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.

Editore: Offset House 1981
- Brossura
Da: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.The Book Junction
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: VG-. Some rubbing & edgewear; small spot on foredge; few scuffs; few small creases at edges/corners; some yellowing; otherwise overall clean & tight. 172 pages. Charles Rubel (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Bhim Ratna Harsha Ratna, Kathmandu 1968
- Brossura
Da: JP MOUNTAIN BOOKS, PORTLAND, OR, U.S.A.JP MOUNTAIN BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,66 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket Issued. 2nd Edition. 1968 SECOND EDITION. Original white paperback with yellow-red decoration front cover. The book has minor soiling to covers, minor tanning to edges, no previous owner marks or writing on any pages, no foxing, solid binding. The book measur…es 177mm tall x 123mm and has 52 + [1] pages, 10 b/w photos, glossary, bibliography. PHOTOS ARE OF THE ACTUAL BOOK BEING OFFERED.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ratna Pustak Bhandar 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 120p, ills.
Editore: Bhimratna Harsharatna no date, Kathmandu
- Brossura
Da: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAPERBACK. Condizione: cover wear otherwise good. 53pp b/w illustrations 8vo paperback. geoffrey detmold (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,55
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 259 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.65 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Magaru Enterprises, Honolulu, HI 1981
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, U.S.A.Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. SIGNED by Mary Rubel. Fine first edition soft cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: See Description
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Published by Bhimratna Harsharatna. (Religion, Hinduism, Buddhism) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kathmandu-Nepal, Bhimratna Harsharatna, 1968
- Brossura
Da: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, , GermaniaMephisto-Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 20,10 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Second Edition. 52 S., In englischer Sprache. Mit Bibliographie. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150 18,5 cm, brosch., geheftet, mit farbiger Titelillustr..

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Netherlands Academy Of Arts & Sciences,The Netherlands 1978
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 23,86
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0720484421.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts & Sciences The Netherlands 1978
- Brossura
Da: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Franciacrealivres
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,00
EUR 14,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Envoi rapide couverture un peu défraîchie intérieur propre. in4. 1978. Broché. 127 pages. Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nepal Digest Publications, Kathmandu Nepal 1971
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Somerset Books, Glastonbury, , Regno UnitoSomerset Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 22,24 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good / -- . B/w illustrations. 3 booklets with pictorial covers. Bindings are firm and tight. Light soiling to covers. Tanning to page edges. No inscriptions. Not ex-library. Mary Rubel (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts & Sciences,The Netherlands 1978
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Regno UnitoGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,67
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: good. 0720484421 pgs:127. 1978 inscription signed author, with dustjacket, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Editore: Macmillan Press 1980 1980
- Brossura
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,66
EUR 23,13 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Octavo softcover (VG-), minor but consistent foxing on pages; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage co…st.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ratna Pustak Bhandar, Kathmandu 1979
- Brossura
Da: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, CanadaJune Samaras
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 20,81 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Card Covers. Condizione: Fine. First Thus. A dictionary and traveller's guide to the Hindu and Buddhist deities in the Kathmandu valley of Nepal, with a comprehensive glossary to aid in their identification. 120 p.+ 21 unnumbered leaves of plates [10 in colour] Glossary, bibliography. owner inscription inside cover, else As New.… Brenda H. T. Ching (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amsterdam, North-Holland Publ 1978
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,50
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 127 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, kaum Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, few traces of use. L01320 720484421 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Editore: bhim rarna harsha ratna,nepal 1968
- Brossura
Da: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , Regno UnitoS.Carter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 23,28 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1968.about vg card cover original.

- Brossura
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,95
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Amsterdam : North-Holland Publishing Company,1978. Paperback. Dustjacket. 128 pp. English text. (Verhandelingen der Koninklijke Nederlandse Akademie van Wetenschappen, Afdeling Letterkunde. Nieuwe Reeks, deel 96). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780720484427. Keywords : CLASSICAL ANTIQUITY.

- Brossura
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,95
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Amsterdam : North-Holland Publishing Company,1978. Paperback. Dustjacket. 128 pp. English text. (Verhandelingen der Koninklijke Nederlandse Akademie van Wetenschappen, Afdeling Letterkunde. Nieuwe Reeks, deel 96). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780720484427. Keywords : CLASSICAL ANTIQUITY.
- Brossura
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Katmandu 1968 (date of introduction) Jore Ganesh. 12mo., 52pp., glossary to aid in their identification, wraps. Good, light wear.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kathmandu: Bhimratna Harsharatina 1968
- Brossura
Da: TschaunersWelt, Waldkirch, , GermaniaTschaunersWelt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,99
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
kart.. Condizione: Gut. 52 S. ; kl. 8 Guter Zustand. Papier etwas gilbig. 109g Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

- Brossura
Da: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, , FranciaSan Francisco Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,00
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback Octavo. illustrated wraps, 127 pp wraps lightly worn on the edges Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kathmandu, Ratna Pustak Bhandar, 1979
Da: Books and Beaches, Anna Bechteler, Icking, , GermaniaBooks and Beaches, Anna Bechteler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 20,00
EUR 48,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Original softcover binding, 120 pages, 31 illustrations including 10 colour plates, very good condition. Handy book with lots of information. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Editore: bhimratna harsharatna
- Brossura
Da: pristina, Isle of Man, , Regno Unitopristina
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,77
EUR 60,41 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. normal dirt stains and blemishes associated with age.