Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks, 2024
ISBN 10: 9356997721 ISBN 13: 9789356997721
Da: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Stopyra, Joanna (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
EUR 7,65
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 16,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Ruchi Shah (illustratore). New.
Da: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Softcover. Condizione: Very good+. Ruchi Shah (illustratore). First edition. Very good + with light crease on upper front corner and small light blue stain upper text block. Signed and inscribed by the author: "27th October 2021 Dear __, Hope you enjoy reading this book! True courage lies within.Lots of love & hugs! Jugal" First edition. Softcover. 211 pp. A beautiful coming of age story. The Kingdom of Kofu is ruled by the brave King Rissho. Its people are courageous and skilled in war, with one exception: Prince Kadis, the 16-year-old heir to the Kingdom. He is neither brave, nor skilled in war. In his heart, Kadis knows that he is a coward, but he must bring peace to his kingdom with or without courage. Flush with soothing full-color illustrations.
Condizione: New.
EUR 15,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Ruchi Shah (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers India, 2024
ISBN 10: 9356997721 ISBN 13: 9789356997721
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Stopyra, Joanna (illustratore).
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Stopyra, Joanna (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 10: 1739221435 ISBN 13: 9781739221430
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Ruchi Shah (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 10: 1739221435 ISBN 13: 9781739221430
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Ruchi Shah (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Stopyra, Joanna (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Stopyra, Joanna (illustratore).
EUR 12,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Ruchi Shah (illustratore). 32 pages. 8.27x0.16x11.02 inches. In Stock.
EUR 7,57
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. THE JEWEL OF NISAWA: THE COWARD & THE SWORD BOOK 2 When a stranger tells Kadis to retrieve the Jewel of Nisawa, little does the young prince know that his life is about to change. On the brink of eighteen, Kadis seems to have everything: the love and support of his parents and friends, and the adoration of the citizens of Kofu. But he's plagued by a recurring nightmare and an eerie feeling that he's being followed. When his granduncle, the wise Shonin, goes missing, a mysterious note from him propels Kadis and his friends into a whirlwind journey to a fabled kingdom. On this adventure, the prince faces challenges far greater than ever before. How is Kadis's destiny connected to that of a forgotten kingdom? Will Sara, Shijo, Myo, Tara and Mr Joi be able to protect their friend from danger? And will Kadis be able to find his courage when he truly needs it? This sequel to the acclaimed 'The Coward & The Sword' promises action, magic, romance and, of course, an irrepressible falcon.
EUR 26,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Stopyra, Joanna (illustratore).
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 16,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Ruchi Shah (illustratore). 2024. New. paperback. . . . . .
Condizione: New. Ruchi Shah (illustratore). 2024. New. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Ruchi Shah (illustratore).
Editore: Pickle Yolk Books
ISBN 10: 819410291X ISBN 13: 9788194102915
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 9,04
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 32.
EUR 15,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. Ruchi Shah (illustratore). New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Editore: Pickle Yolk Books
ISBN 10: 819410291X ISBN 13: 9788194102915
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 32.
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 10: 1739221435 ISBN 13: 9781739221430
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 13,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Ruchi Shah (illustratore). In.
EUR 9,34
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 32.
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 10: 1739221435 ISBN 13: 9781739221430
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 13,07
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Ruchi Shah (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Stopyra, Joanna (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 10: 1739221435 ISBN 13: 9781739221430
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,30
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Ruchi Shah (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Stopyra, Joanna (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.