Rudolph brasch (44 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,21
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Brossura
Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Classic Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.Off The Shelf
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,34
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materia…ls.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.Cathy's Half Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good with no marks or damage. Label on front cover.

- Brossura
Da: Read Tale Books, Bassett, NE, U.S.A.Read Tale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,78
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Writing on cover.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,28
EUR 4,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good.

- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,66
EUR 7,13 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,80
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materia…ls.

- Brossura
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,41
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
Da: Crown City Books, Cortland, NY, U.S.A.Crown City Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,08
EUR 5,40 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, AustraliaBOOKHOME SYDNEY
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,53
EUR 37,75 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback small, dustjacket, very good plus condition (in very good plus dustjacket), pictorial cover, colour drawings (decorative page edges), minor edgewear. 64 pp. Quotations about forgiveness by the Australian Jewish rabbi and scholar. Stories and sayings concerning the universal need for forgiveness.

- Rilegato
Da: Dromanabooks, Newstead, VIC, AustraliaDromanabooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,27
EUR 40,60 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Signatures on dedication page; 1991 reprint. Delightful illustrations depict special days from different cultures, their meaning and rituals associated with celebrations. Muslim, Hindu, Chinese, Buddhism and calendar days. 500gms weight; Color Illustrations;… 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 172 pages. Illustrated by Svetlanov, Maxim (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, , GermaniaLibresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,00
EUR 38,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
XVI, 399 Seiten, Mit Abbildungen auf Tafeln und Register; ---- geringe Gebrauchsspuren, ohne Schutzumschlag, Seiten leicht nachgedunkelt Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 950 Gr.-8°, Gebundene Ausgabe / Pappband.

- Rilegato
Da: Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, AustraliaBoodle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,56
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. AN ENCYCLOPEDIC TYPE DICTIONARY OF THE ORIGINS OF SUPERSTITIONS, CUSTOMS, PHRASES AND SAYINGS. AN INDISPENSIBLE REFERENCE VOLUME.

- Brossura
Da: Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, NSW, AustraliaDial-A-Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,62
EUR 44,92 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 8vo softcover 224pp very good, foxing to endpapers.

Editore: Angus & Robertson 1958
- Rilegato
Da: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,41
EUR 25,92 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Brasch, R. (Rudolph, Rabbi), Angus & Robertson. Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Yellowed Markings: Previous ownerThe Eternal Flame is a work that reflects on themes of spirituality and the human experience, exploring the essence of faith and resilience. Rabbi Rudolph Brasch's writing engages re…aders with profound insights and a deep understanding of cultural and religious contexts. Hardback.

- Rilegato
Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, AustraliaBOOKHOME SYDNEY
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,68
EUR 37,75 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback octavo, dustjacket, very good condition (in very good dustjacket), front cover jacket little scratched (reverse side little foxed), top edge minimally foxed, minor edgewear. 272 pp. The fascinating autobiography of Rudolph Brasch, the much-travelled Australian rabbi and writer. He worked as a padre during the Blitz in L…ondon, through to leading congregations in Berlin, London, Dublin, Johannesburg, Alabama and Sydney. He has also published numerous popular books.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: ABC Books for the Australian Broadcasting Corporation, Sydney 2005
- Rilegato
Da: Wombat's Book Nook, Yarraville, VIC, AustraliaWombat's Book Nook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,08
EUR 31,10 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. A work unlike any other, 'The Book of Beginnings' is an extraordinary compendium filled with fascinating facts and brimming with information about how many of our customs, sayings and superstitions actually came into being. This engaging hardcover edition, published by ABC Books for the Australian Br…oadcasting Corporation in 2005, is offered in Good condition. Please note, this copy lacks a dust jacket.

Dreimal Schwarzer Kater : Aberglaube, Sitten u. Gewohnheiten u. ihre merkwürdigen Ursprünge (SD3t)
- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 27,79
EUR 5,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.