Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Academic & Professional, 2011
ISBN 10: 1441146911 ISBN 13: 9781441146915
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Academic & Professional, 2011
ISBN 10: 1441146911 ISBN 13: 9781441146915
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Pap. Slight shelf-wear; clean internals.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good+ paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. NOT an ex-library copy, NO remainder mark, NOT a book club. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Continuum International Publishing Group, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 1441146911 ISBN 13: 9781441146915
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. Brand new. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
EUR 28,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 212 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Condizione: As New. Like new, never read. Slight shelf wear. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Continuum, London- New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0826474624 ISBN 13: 9780826474629
Da: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 2006. xii, 169pp. The book is in excellent condition with no inscriptions, and all contents are tight and clean. "This clear lucid exposition of her life and work shows how Weil is truly a prophet for our age and an indispensable source of encouragement to all those at the frontiers of religion, both within and without.".
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 49,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 51,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Philosophy Documentation Center, 2011, 2011
Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
Ruhr, Mario von der, ed. American Catholic Philosophical Quarterly, 85, 4, Fall 2011 : WITTGENSTEIN. Philosophy Documentation Center, 2011, , PAPERBACK, very good. CONTENTS: American Catholic Philosophical Quarterly WITTGENSTEIN Edited by Mario von der Ruhr Articles Editor's Introduction MARIO VON DER RUHR Self-honesty and Grammatical Appeals JOHN H. WHITTAKER The Concept of Mystery and the Value of Philosophy in the Later Wittgenstein ERIC O. SPRINGSTED Wittgenstein on Modernism and the Causal Point of View RONALD E. HUSTWIT, SR. The Myth of Cartesian Privacy H. O. MOUNCE "It Says What It Says" LARS HERTZBERG The Strangeness of An Unmoved Mover: Aquinas, Wittgenstein, and 'The Sense of Life' JOHN EDELMAN The Goodness of God and the Reality of Evil JOHN KINSEY Reforging Siegfried's Sword: Wittgenstein and Anscombe, Wagner and Malory STEPHEN MULHALL Volume 85 Fall 2011 Issue No. 4 JOURNAL OF THE AMERICAN CATHOLIC PHILOSOPHICAL ASSOCIATION.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan, Hampshire, United Kingdom, 2004
ISBN 10: 1403918201 ISBN 13: 9781403918208
Da: Henffordd Books, Herefordshire, Regno Unito
EUR 35,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Slight rubbing to edges and covers otherwise in very good condition. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any enquiries.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 49,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In English.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Continuum International Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 1441146911 ISBN 13: 9781441146915
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 176 1st Edition.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 45,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 52,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 162.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 48,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 55,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 212 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Continuum Publishing Corporation, 2011
ISBN 10: 1441146911 ISBN 13: 9781441146915
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 55,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Born in Turkey, noted philosopher Ilham Dilman spent the majority of his working life teaching philosophy in the United States and Great Britain and published widely in moral philosophy and psychology, most notably on Wittgenstein and Freud. This title offers critiques of Ilham Dilman's major contemporaries. Editor(s): Davies, Brian; Ruhr, Dr. Mario von der; Dilman, Ilham. Num Pages: 176 pages. BIC Classification: HPM; HPQ. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 240 x 171 x 16. Weight in Grams: 292. . 2011. Paperback. . . . .
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 54,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 70,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Continuum Publishing Corporation, 2011
ISBN 10: 1441146911 ISBN 13: 9781441146915
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 69,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Born in Turkey, noted philosopher Ilham Dilman spent the majority of his working life teaching philosophy in the United States and Great Britain and published widely in moral philosophy and psychology, most notably on Wittgenstein and Freud. This title offers critiques of Ilham Dilman's major contemporaries. Editor(s): Davies, Brian; Ruhr, Dr. Mario von der; Dilman, Ilham. Num Pages: 176 pages. BIC Classification: HPM; HPQ. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 240 x 171 x 16. Weight in Grams: 292. . 2011. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 82,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Die Autoren dieses Bandes legen eine detaillierte philosophisch-theologische Diskussion über das Verhältnis zwischen Religion und Metaphysik vor. Ist der Glaube an einen allmächtigen Gott fest verbunden mit dem Glauben an eine metaphysische Lebensgrundlage? Kann man nicht sogar verständlich von einer kausalen oder moralischen Notwendigkeit sprechen, ohne sich auf die Vorstellung einer transzendenten Realität zu berufen? Ist andererseits das Konzept der Metaphysik nicht so facettenreich wie die religiösen Denkmuster selbst? Die Autoren dieses Bandes nähern sich diesen Fragen von ihren jeweiligen philosophischen oder theologischen Standpunkten aus und entwirren dabei einige der komplexen konzeptionellen Sachverhalte, die Religion und Metaphysik grundieren.