Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. small mild stain inside front wrapper, former owner's name, otherwise a clean, sound copy, no creasing, 347 pages.
EUR 7,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1994. Glossy paper covers; mild wear; some spotting to edges; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 347 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 1990
ISBN 10: 0253205735 ISBN 13: 9780253205735
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. A nice, bright copy. ; B & W Illustrations; 6.12 X 0.55 X 9.2 inches; 192 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0253205735 ISBN 13: 9780253205735
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Pages clean; binding tight; heavy wear to dustjacket. 192 pages. Illustrated. Size: 6" x 9".
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Second Printing. Published by Indiana University Press, 1990. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light shelf wear, previous owner name/date on half-title page, previous owner highlighting throughout, and tape on spine. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condizione: New.
Softcover. Condizione: New. History And Warfare; 9.0 X 6.0 X 0.9 inches; 347 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, MI, 1987
ISBN 10: 0814319904 ISBN 13: 9780814319901
Da: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Ships, Seafaring and Society is a collection of twenty essays touching on the fragile, yet enduring relationship between man and the sea. Contributors discuss the effect of ships and seafaring in shaping the lives of mariners, merchants, women, and entire communities and the symbiotic relationship between society ashore and the mariners abroad. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 366 pages.
Softcover. Condizione: New. History And Warfare; 9.0 X 6.0 X 0.9 inches; 347 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0814319912 ISBN 13: 9780814319918
Da: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. book is tight with no markings, great copy.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG to VG-. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; small chips/creases; some yellowing. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; some yellowing; overall clean & tight. 192 pages.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Fine. Paperback edition. 192pp. 8vo in wraps. B&W photos and illustrations. Faint shelfwear.
Da: Yellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books, Port Williams, NS, Canada
EUR 12,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. 2nd Edition. 192 pages. Illustrated.