Rupert miller (113 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,26
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,27
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Irregular Verses of Rupert Brooke This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after th…us far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 1991
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 4 di 160. Libro 4 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,65
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited 1981
Serie: Wiley Series in Probability and Statistics, Libro 349 di 358. Libro 349 di 358 - Wiley Series in Probability and Statistics
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited 1981
Serie: Wiley Series in Probability and Statistics, Libro 349 di 358. Libro 349 di 358 - Wiley Series in Probability and Statistics
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc 1981
Serie: Wiley Series in Probability and Statistics, Libro 349 di 358. Libro 349 di 358 - Wiley Series in Probability and Statistics
- Brossura
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Poor. Trade paperback in poor condition. Significant water damage to bottom of book.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,27
EUR 8,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 1981
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 4 di 160. Libro 4 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Rilegato
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,40
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. a nice, clean copy, octavo, 299 pages, second edition, yellow cloth boards issued without dust jacket, second printing, 1985.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 1981
Serie: Wiley Series in Probability and Statistics, Libro 349 di 358. Libro 349 di 358 - Wiley Series in Probability and Statistics
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Before First Grade: The Early Training Project for Culturally Disadvantaged Children (Early Childhood Education Series)
Gray, Susan W.; Klaus, Rupert A.; Miller, James O.; And Forrester, Bettye J.
Editore: Teachers College / Columbia University, New York 1969
- Brossura
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good -. Third Printing. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc 1986
Serie: Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science, Libro 11 di 59. Libro 11 di 59 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science
- Rilegato
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 317 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 620.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, Springer 1981
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 4 di 160. Libro 4 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Gut. 2nd ed. XV, 299 S. : Ill.; 25 cm, Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Cover with marks from removed label. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 755.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 27,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer March 1981 1981
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 4 di 160. Libro 4 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Rilegato
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, U.S.A.Magus Books Seattle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,05
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. No Jacket. used hardcover copy, lacking a dust jacket (as issued). light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight, and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill 1966
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,45
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 272 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht i…n Gramm: 540.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Verlag; 1981
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 4 di 160. Libro 4 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Rilegato
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 2nd ed. 1981. 299 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 630.

- Brossura
Da: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, Regno UnitoLOE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,96
EUR 23,71 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Second and Revised Edition. 84 pages, colour & b/w illustrations. Covers fine. Contents clean and tight, no inscriptions. A fine copy. Size: 8vo. Rupert Lee (illustratore). Book.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: New York ; Heidelberg ; Berlin : Springer 1981
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 4 di 160. Libro 4 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Rilegato
Da: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germaniaavelibro OHG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 20,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8°, gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Sehr gut. XV, 299 Seiten : Deckel mit lagerspurigen Schutzfolie, Seiten altersgemäß angedunkelt, sonst wie neu B07-03-03E Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 635.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,69
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Calluna Books, Morpeth, Regno UnitoCalluna Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,07
EUR 26,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No jacket issued. 1st Edition. Books - very good. Paperback. Naturalists' Handbook series no. 7. Lee, Rupert (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,03
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 232 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Editore: McGraw-Hill 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. No markings. The dust jacket is chipped, faded and very worn. There is some fading, dings and smudges to the cover.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge (edition ) 1997
Serie: Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science, Libro 11 di 59. Libro 11 di 59 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science
- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 36,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Altre immaginiAnais : An International Journal, Vol. 1, 1983 (copy signed and inscribed by Rupert Pole)
Anais Nin, Ian Hugo, Antonin Artaud, Kanoko Okamoto, Margaret Miller, Rupert Pole, et al
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, U.S.A.Randall's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,27
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Anais Nin Foundation, Los Angeles, 1983. Softcover, 136 pp. First issue of this literary journal. Very good with light general soiling to wraps. With a gift inscription from Anais Nin s husband Rupert Pole on verso of title page. See photos. Inscribed by Author(s).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: FABER AND FABER, LONDON 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Happyfish Books, Meopham, Regno UnitoHappyfish Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,09
EUR 23,13 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Dust Jacket Included. THIS IS AN EX-LIBRARY BOOK WITH THE EXPECTED STAMPS AND MARKINGS. THE DUST JACKET HAS A PLASTIC PROTECTIVE COVER WHICH IS RUBBED AND HAS SOME MARKS TO IT. THE SPINE IS RUBBED AND CREASED. THERE IS A STICKER TO THE BASE OF THE SPINE AND BOTH ENDS ARE BUMPED. THE JACKET HAS BEEN T…APED TO THE BOARDS. THERE IS A LIBRARY CARD AND STICKER TO THE FFEP. THERE ARE SOME SMALL YELLOWED MARKS TO THE LAST FEW PAGES. THERE IS A TIPPEX MARK TO THE TITLE PAGE. THERE ARE PENNED MARKS TO THE COPY-RIGHT PAGE. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 1997
Serie: Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science, Libro 11 di 59. Libro 11 di 59 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 38,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 1997
Serie: Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science, Libro 11 di 59. Libro 11 di 59 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 38,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 1997
Serie: Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science, Libro 11 di 59. Libro 11 di 59 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 38,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 1997
Serie: Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science, Libro 11 di 59. Libro 11 di 59 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Texts in Statistical Science
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 38,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.