Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Loose Leaf. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Time Incorporated, 1967
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Time Incorporated Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Time-Life Books, 1968
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 200 p., clean and unmarked; many ill.; binding firm; photographic boards show little wear despite absence of d.j. but there is one ding near upper edge of front board near crown of spine.
Editore: Time - Life, NY, 1967
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cover clean. Pages clean and tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No dust jacket We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Great condition with minimal wear, aging, or shelf wear. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Pacific Press Publishing Association, Mountain View, California, 1956
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Keirsh, Collins, Russel, Harlan, Vernon, Harris, William, Hutchison, Manning de V. Lee, Lance, Osodo, Paul, Remmy, and Herbert, Rudeen (illustratore). Volume Seven. This hardcover edition of "The Bible Story: Volume Seven" is in good condition. The cover shows minor wear, with the spine and binding intact. There is no dust jacket. The pages are clean, and the illustrations remain vibrant, making it a well-preserved copy for its age.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Corte Madera: Omega Books, 1977. Octavo. Hardcover with a dust jacket. First edition. Tiny stain to the fore edge of the text block. Price-clipped jacket rubbed and edge worn. Book is near fine, jacket is very good.
Editore: Time-life books, NEW YORK, 1973
ISBN 13: 2560223439073
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Introduzione a cura del dr.Howard A.Rusk, rilegatura editoriale cartonata, illustrata, scolorita al dorso ed a tratti ai piatti, con usura alle punte, al piede ed alla cima, segni di sfregamento, pagine riccamente illustrate, ingiallite ai bordi e con sporadica fioritura. Numero pagine 200.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!