Russell john author (105 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy. Author (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Author (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Author (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

- Rilegato
Da: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, U.S.A.Sharehousegoods
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a brand new book! Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Mailer - Our goal is to deliver a better item than what you are hoping for! If not we will make it right. Author (illustratore).
Henry V (Signet Classic)
William Shakespeare (Author); Sylvan Barnet (General Editor); John Russell Brown (Edited & Commentary by)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Signet Classics/A Signet Book/Signet Books/Published by the Penguin Group, New York, London, et al. 1988
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,55
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 17th Printing. 272 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.

Shakespeare : King Lear (The Applause Shakespeare Library)
William Shakespeare (Author); Sylvan Barnet (General Editor); John Russell Brown (Edited & Commentary by)
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,55
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright © 1996. 220 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Pencil marks on pages 6 and 8.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison - Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, MA, et al. 1984
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,55
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Copyright © 1984. 176 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Ink stamp on top edge. Marshall Henrichs (Cover Design); John M. Russell (Author Photo) (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William Morrow/ An Imprint of HarperCollins, Publishers, Inc., New York 2002
Serie: Sherring Cross, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - Sherring Cross
- Rilegato
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,59
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. First Edition/ First Printing. 306 pp. Flawless book and dj. David Gatti (Hand-Lettering by); Max Ginsberg (Jacket Illustration); John Russell (Author Photo) (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pop! Goes the Icon, Las Vegas, Nevada 2015
Serie: Old Wounds, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Old Wounds
- Brossura
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,24
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Bivens, John (illustratore). New Graphic Novel.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,19
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 86 pages. 5.00x0.18x8.00 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,40
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. revised edition. 320 pages. 6.75x4.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

A Warder's Experiences in Lancaster Castle: Discipline and Despair: The Realities of Victorian Prison Life
Smith, Isaac (Author)/ Holden, Russell (Contributor)/ Nixon, John (Contributor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,80
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 6.00x0.30x9.00 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: AEI Press 2026
Serie: America at 250, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - America at 250
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,95
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 158 pages. 6.00x0.50x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Regno UnitoHall of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,87
EUR 18,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second impression hardback, 1978, with unclipped jacket. In overall very good condition with only slight signs of handling and storage - dj a little marked and rubbed to edges. Internally very clean. Binding tight and appears little read, no annotations or ins…criptions; page-ends lightly toned but text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. From a private collection, not an old library book. Photograph available. Seachase and the author (illustratore).

The Duchess of Malfi
John Russell Brown; Peter Malin; Trevor Millum; Monica Kendall; Charles Edwyn Vaughan; Unknown Author
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,86
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, tywyn, Regno UnitoKarl Eynon Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,80
EUR 27,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 1st impression with a full numberline. 143 pp , illustrated. A VG copy with no previous ownership markings in a complete dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,66
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 130 pages. 6.00x0.35x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,15
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition stated 2011. Published by Animist Press. Hardcover in pictorial laminated boards with matching DJ. Condition new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners…, not a reminder. DJ very good, couple of tears at edges, , price not clipped (29.95). 4to, XX + 143 pages, illustrated throughout with historic images. Author (illustratore).

Editore: Andre Deutsch Limited, London 1953
- Rilegato
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,95
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover without dust jacket, in very good condition. Boards and spine are sunned. Corners and spine ends are bumped. Spine is cocked. Light tape marks on the endpapers. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,11
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 86 pages. 5.00x0.25x8.00 inches. In Stock.

The Duchess of Malfi
John Russell Brown; Peter Malin; Trevor Millum; Monica Kendall; Charles Edwyn Vaughan; Unknown Author
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,63
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Mark Twain: An Illustrated Biography
Ward, Geoffrey ; ; Preface by Ken Burns; Dayton Duncan, co-author; Contributors: Russell banks, John Boyer, Jocelyn Chadwick, Hal Holbrook, and Ron Powers: Picture research by Susanna Steisel and Pam Tubridy Baucom.
- Rilegato
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,70
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. xvi, 269 pp. Based on a documentary film directed by Ken Burns. LCC: 2001033820 Excellent condition; previous owner's name on inside of front cover.

PICASSO
Descargues, Pierre [author], Balay, Roland [translator]; Russell, John [introduction]; Picasso, Pablo, 1881-1973 [subject]
- Rilegato
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,38
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Quarto, 276 pages. In Good minus condition with a Good dust jacket. Spine is gold with black print. Dust jacket in mylar. Dust jacket has front "window" to portrait on front board but portrait is hidden by inside paper of mylar cover, light edge wear. Boards in illustrated cloth, white print. Wear to spine caps and co…rners, slight warping. Text block has puckering to initial and to final pages. Illustrated: b&w and color. [Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates]. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, Quarto and Folio Case. 1395275. FP New Rockville Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: AEI Press 2026
Serie: America at 250, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - America at 250
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,57
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 168 pages. 6.00x0.50x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,62
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 266 pages. 5.50x0.60x8.50 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,93
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 264 pages. 6.00x0.75x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Stephen Bulger Gallery, Toronto, ON, CanadaStephen Bulger Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,00
EUR 30,24 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Editore: Psychosynthesis Palo Alto 1993
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Staplebound. Condizione: Very Good +. Book has light yellow highlighting throughout. Otherwise, pages are clean and crisp. No stains, rips, or creases.