Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breakwater Books Ltd. (edition Revised ed.), 2011
ISBN 10: 1550813463 ISBN 13: 9781550813463
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Revised ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 13,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breakwater Books,Canada, CA, 2012
ISBN 10: 1550813463 ISBN 13: 9781550813463
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 15,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Revised ed.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. St. John's. Book.
EUR 14,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Softcover. Minor shelf-wear. Free of any markings and no writing. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breakwater Books,Canada, CA, 2012
ISBN 10: 1550813463 ISBN 13: 9781550813463
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Revised ed.
EUR 13,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Book Publishing January 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 1895387574 ISBN 13: 9781895387575
Prima edizione
EUR 4,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Condition: 'Near Fine'.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breakwater Books, Limited, St. John's, 2011
ISBN 10: 1550813463 ISBN 13: 9781550813463
Da: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First. 139pp., biblio., ill. Nearly as new; discreet library "surplus" stamp inside rear, but NOT ex-library. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 14,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Book Pub, St John's, Newfoundland, 1995
ISBN 10: 1895387574 ISBN 13: 9781895387575
Da: Annandale Books, Calgary, AB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Pbk, excellent condition, previous owner's name and date blacked out The book supplements earlier histories of St John's, NL and is a brief history for readers who require a general view of the city's history.
EUR 18,83
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 140 pages. 8.55x5.60x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 14,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Saint Johns, Newfoundland, Canada: Creative Book Pub, 1995
ISBN 10: 1895387574 ISBN 13: 9781895387575
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. Signed by author, Joan Rusted. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 12,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. B/W Photographs (illustratore). 2'nd Printing. SUBTITLED : ` A Capsule History of St. John's, Newfoundland '. 96 pages of history about Newfoundland's capital city - begins in 1497. B/W photographs a coup[le of b/w ,maps and an odd drawing assist text. Read more about Pancake Rock, Blue Puttees, screeching-in, Cape Spear, sea lanes, and Yellowbelly Corner. Short bibliography at back. Cond : Paper wrapper is white (and blue) with red lettering. Front cover (colour) photo is of the Bluenose replica ship sailiong in the harbour. Bright, tight, crisp and clean. No names, no marks. Quote (p. 23) : " Gerald Penney, an archaeologist, investigated the site in 1988 as part of an environmental study on the Prosser's Rock small boat basin. He said that South Castle was called a `pretty little castle all of ._._.' ._._. ." Size: 8vo.
EUR 33,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breakwater Books,Canada, CA, 2012
ISBN 10: 1550813463 ISBN 13: 9781550813463
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Revised ed.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Über den AutorJoan Rusted Joan Rusted was born in St John s Newfoundland. She holds a degree in History and Political Science from Memorial University and an RSA Cambridge Certificate in TEFL in Brighton England. Joan also studied E.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'A concise, comprehensive overview of the oldest city in North America. St John's: A Brief History describes how, through war and the fishery, Newfoundland became settled, a colony, a Dominion of the British Empire, and finally a province of Canada. The book highlights the landmarks and historic sites of old St John's, architecture and historic buildings, the harbour, its seafaring heritage, the oil and gas industry, and the outlook for the future. The book is illustrated with maps and contains some quirky facts.'.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breakwater Books,Canada, CA, 2012
ISBN 10: 1550813463 ISBN 13: 9781550813463
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 14,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Revised ed.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 17,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.