Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 6th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic Inc. January 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1603800395 ISBN 13: 9781603800396
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Books shipped within 24 hours.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Evangelical Theological Society, 2020
Da: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal. Still in publisher's unopened mailing plastic.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvest Books/ Harcourt, Inc., Orlando, FL, Austin, TX, et al., 2005
ISBN 10: 0156031124 ISBN 13: 9780156031127
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. Cathy Riggs (Design); Michael Ryan/ Images.com (Cover Photo); Claudine G. Mansour (Cover Design) (illustratore). 1st Edition. 252 pp. Brand new book. Book in pristine state.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Harvest Original/ Harcourt, Inc., Orlando, FL, Austin, TX, et al., 2005
ISBN 10: 0156031124 ISBN 13: 9780156031127
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Cathy Riggs (Design); Michael Ryan/ Images.com (Cover Photo); Claudine G. Mansour (Cover Design) (illustratore). 1st Edition. 252 pp. Flawless copy.
Da: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages unmarked, mild wear.
Editore: BioScience, 1997
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 47, No 4, pp. 235- 242, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0870138456 ISBN 13: 9780870138454
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 20,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 9,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Murray, Ryan W G (illustratore). In.
Condizione: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Night Shade Books August 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0970009712 ISBN 13: 9780970009715
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 0253024927 ISBN 13: 9780253024923
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 29,03
Quantità: 12 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Pivotal to Asia's future will be the robustness of its medical universities. Lessons learned in the past and the challenges facing these schools in the future are outlined in this collection, which offers valuable insights for other medical education systems as well. The populations in these rapidly growing countries rely on healthcare systems that can vigorously respond to the concerns of shifting demographics, disease, and epidemics. The collected works focus on the education of physicians and health professionals, policy debates, cooperative efforts, and medical education reform movements.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 147586616X ISBN 13: 9781475866162
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 147586616X ISBN 13: 9781475866162
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Pokemon Company International, 2010
ISBN 10: 030747089X ISBN 13: 9780307470898
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback.