Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Paul Sharp (illustratore). Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condizione: Very Good. Paul Sharp (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Paul Sharp (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irvington Publishers, Inc., 1983
ISBN 10: 0829007393 ISBN 13: 9780829007398
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Paul Sharp (illustratore). Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Paul Sharp (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina, 2024
ISBN 10: 1469680637 ISBN 13: 9781469680637
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irvington Publishers, Inc., 1994
ISBN 10: 0829007393 ISBN 13: 9780829007398
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irvington Publishers, Inc., 1994
ISBN 10: 0829007393 ISBN 13: 9780829007398
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irvington Publishers, Inc., 1983
ISBN 10: 0829007393 ISBN 13: 9780829007398
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irvington Publishers, Inc., 1983
ISBN 10: 0829007393 ISBN 13: 9780829007398
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irvington Publishers, Inc., 1983
ISBN 10: 0829007393 ISBN 13: 9780829007398
Da: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Finishing Line Press 9/29/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1635343100 ISBN 13: 9781635343106
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. My Imaginary Old Man: Poems. Book.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 14,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irvington Publishers, Inc., 1983
ISBN 10: 0829007393 ISBN 13: 9780829007398
Da: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. S14.
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press
Da: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Editore: The George Wright Society, 2014
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Softcover, 125 pgs. Includes articles on the NPS-USGS Collaboration to Support Science and Resource Management, the first Legacy Organization workshop. and more.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irvington Publishers/Horizon December 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0829007393 ISBN 13: 9780829007398
Da: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Has Dust Jacket. Book is complete and intact with minor defects. Some light edgwear to dust jacket. Front paste down inscribed with previous ownership name. Bent over corner of dust jacket inside flap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irvington Publishers, Inc., 1983
ISBN 10: 0829007393 ISBN 13: 9780829007398
Da: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. This is a clean, unmarked copy with a lightly worn dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irvington Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0829007393 ISBN 13: 9780829007398
Da: The Book Exchange, Hickory, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. *HARDBACK, no edition stated in good to vg condition. Purple boards w/white lettering on spine. Minor edge and handling wear to boards. Corners slightly bumped. Dust jacket has edgewear, 3 inch tear near spine and front cover edge. Light rubbing. Original retail pricing stamp on upper right corner of ffep w/date " Apr '84 * $19.95". Rest of book clean and tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irvington Publishers, Inc., 1983
ISBN 10: 0829007393 ISBN 13: 9780829007398
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardback in fine condition with a fine dust jacket. volume 1.