S r crain (41 risultati)

You Send Me: The Life and Times of Sam Cooke
Wolff, Daniel J.; Crain, S. R.; White, Clifton; Tenenbaum, G. David
- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fair.

You Send Me: The Life and Times of Sam Cooke
Daniel J. Wolff; S. R. Crain; Clifton White; G. David Tenenbaum
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

You Send Me: The Life and Times of Sam Cooke
Tenenbaum, G. David,White, Clifton,Crain, S. R.,Wolff, Daniel J.
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,78
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

You Send Me: The Life and Times of Sam Cooke
Daniel J. Wolff; S. R. Crain; Clifton White; G. David Tenenbaum
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

You Send Me: The Life and Times of Sam Cooke
Daniel J. Wolff; S. R. Crain; Clifton White; G. David Tenenbaum
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

You Send Me: The Life and Times of Sam Cooke
Daniel J. Wolff; S. R. Crain; Clifton White; G. David Tenenbaum
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

You Send Me: The Life and Times of Sam Cooke
Wolff, Daniel J.,Crain, S. R.,White, Clifton,Tenenbaum, G. David
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,25
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.

You Send Me: The Life and Times of Sam Cooke
Wolff, Daniel J.; Crain, S. R.; White, Clifton; Tenenbaum, G. David
- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,09
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or…other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

You Send Me : The Life and Times of Sam Cooke
Tenenbaum, G. David, Crain, S. R., Wolff, Daniel, White, Cliff
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

You Send Me : The Life and Times of Sam Cooke
Tenenbaum, G. David, Crain, S. R., Wolff, Daniel, White, Cliff
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Essentials of Forensic Accounting
Young, George R.,Pacini, Carl,Hopwood, William S.,Crain, Michael A.
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

You Send Me: The Life and Times of Sam Cooke
Wolff, Daniel J.; Crain, S. R.; White, Clifton; Tenenbaum, G. David
- Rilegato
Da: Kell's Books, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.Kell's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,42
EUR 3,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.

You Send Me: The Life and Times of Sam Cooke
Daniel Wolff, S. R. Crain, Clifton White, G. David Tenenbaum
- Brossura
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.

You Send Me: The Life and Times of Sam Cooke
Wolff, Daniel J.; Crain, S. R.; White, Clifton; Tenenbaum, G. David
- Brossura
Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,31
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Book is in nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Page edges lightly tanned.

You Send Me: The Life and Times of Sam Cooke
Wolff, Daniel J.; Crain, S. R.; White, Clifton; Tenenbaum, G. David
- Brossura
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,85
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Gd. conditon : The legendary Sam Cooke . (KN7). Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

You Send Me: Life and Times of Sam Cooke
Wolff, Daniel and Crain, S.R. and White, Cliff and Tenenbaum, G. David
- Rilegato
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,21
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every…literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

You Send Me: The Life and Times of Sam Cooke
Wolff, Daniel J.; Crain, S. R.; White, Clifton; Tenenbaum, G. David
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.Lavendier Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,92
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. William Morrow and Company; New York, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition. A Very Good, tan and blue binding with gilt lettering on spine, binding firm, interior and extremities tidy, trace discoloration along board and spine edges, some scattered foxing to text block edges, small scuf…f mark bottom fore-edge, in a Very Good, some handling/scuff marks to panels, bit of edge/corner wear, mild spine fade, small tear top spine edge, crease bottom front flap corner, bit of sunning to flap margins, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches]. 424pp., postscript, discography, notes, bibliography, acknowledgements, indexed, b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.

You Send Me: The Life and Times of Sam Cooke
WOLFF, Daniel with S.R. Crain, Clifton White, and G. David Tenebaum
Editore: Quill / William Morrow, New York 1995
- Brossura
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Trade paperback. 424pp. Illustrated with black and white plates. A remainder mark on the bottom page edge and page toning thus very good.

You Send ME: the Life and Times of Sam Cooke [Feb 19, 1996] Wolff, Daniel
Wolff, Daniel J.; Crain, S. R.; White, Clifton; Tenenbaum, G. David
- Brossura
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,65
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Used, cover has light scratches, some outer edges have minor scuffs, outer pages have some shelf wear, book content is in very good condition.

You Send Me: The Life and Times of Sam Cook
Wolff, Daniel J.; Crain, S. R.; White, Clifton; Tenenbaum, G. David
- Rilegato
Da: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Paesi BassiLouis Tinner Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,50
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1995, hardcover met stofomslag, goed exemplaar, naam voorin / good copy, name on first page , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar, naam voorin / good copy, name on first page , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar, naam voorin / good copy, name on first page.

You Send Me: The Life and Times of Sam Cook
Wolff, Daniel J.; Crain, S. R.; White, Clifton; Tenenbaum, G. David
- Rilegato
Da: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Paesi BassiLouis Tinner Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,50
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1995, hardcover met stofomslag, goed exemplaar , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar.
You Send Me: The Life and Times of Sam Cooke
WOLFF, DANIEL; CRAIN, S R & WHITE, CLIFTON & TENEBAUM, G DAVID
Editore: William Morrow 1995 1995
- Brossura
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,61
EUR 23,06 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Super octavo softcover (VG); Photos available on request. All our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,22
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0803124961.

Essentials of Forensic Accounting
Crain, Michael A.; Hopwood, William S., Ph.D.; Pacini, Carl, Ph.D.; Young, George R., Ph.D.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 56,29
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

You Send Me: The Life and Times of Sam Cooke
Wolff, Daniel J.; Crain, S. R.; White, Clifton; Tenenbaum, G. David
- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

You Send Me: The Life and Times of Sam Cooke
Wolff, Daniel J.; Crain, S. R.; White, Clifton; Tenenbaum, G. David
- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: RICHARD EDWARD KING UNDATED 1908 1908
- Rilegato
Da: Border Books, Hebden Bridge, Regno UnitoBorder Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 33,60 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: GOOD. No Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL GREEN DECORATED BINDING, GETTING A BIT LOOSE IN PLACES, UNDATED BUT GIFT PLATE DATED 1908.