Saamgestel deur (19 risultati)
Editore: State Library 1964
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,42
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Bottom of free front endpaper has stamp indicating that this volume was not accessioned by a Harvard University library; outer edges have foxing; spine area has light soil; volume has minor wear; tight, text clean. 216 p. Oversize [b 729; br 13].
Rock-Paintings Of The West Cape / Rotstekeninge Van Die Suidwes-Kaap
Johnson, Townley and Rabinowitz, Hyme and Sieff, Percy (Compiled by - Saamgestel deur)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nasionale Boekhandel Bpk 1959
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Un-numbered pages. The Pictorial boards are a little shelf rubbed. There is light foxing on the first and last pages. The remaining pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. Protected with a thick plastic covering. GK. Our orders are s…hipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Die F.A.K.-Volksangbundel vir Suid-Afrika. Derde of Eeufees-uitgawe
dr. W.J. de P. Erlank/Gutsche, dr. Hugo/S.H. Eyssen (saamgestel deur die redaksiekomitee)
Editore: J.H. de Bussy/H.A.U.M. v/h Jacques Dusseau & Co 1940 1940
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,53
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebonden, hardcover, halflinnen band, mooi exemplaar, (XXIV) 435 pagina's.

Editore: Eigen Beheer z.j.
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,13
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback, oblong, optisch nieuw.
Lingua: Afrikaans
Editore: Uitgegee deur die Kerkraad / McLuckie en Scott (Edms) Bpk. 1975
- Brossura
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Geskiedkundige Oorsig van die Gemeente. Newspaper Article placed rear of the book. Un-numbered Pages No edition stated. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed, minor marks, and small creases. Internally the pages are clean and complete. Staple bound. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier… delivery services.

Editore: E.H. Walton and Company Limited
- Brossura
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No edition or date stated, c1960's. Publication of 32 pages. Landscape. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. Staple bound. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Brossura
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. 2nd impression . Previous owner's name tippex'ed out on the front free endpaper page. 2nd impression, 1990. Publication of 110 pages. Minor pencil markings within the book no text has been affected. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excel…lent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Publication of 294 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editore: Suid-Afrikaanse Akademie vir Wetenskap en Kuns, 1965 1980
- Rilegato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Name of the previous owner. No edition stated. Publication of 106 pages. There is gilt on the spine and the front of the book. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped u…sing tracked courier delivery services.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,36
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Volume Number 4 only. Publication of 140 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Regno UnitoLOE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,80
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 78 pages. Original dust jacket very good, with a little rubbing to edges, slightly faded to the spine, now attractively presented in a loose-fitting clear archival sleeve. Hard-back binding, very good. Contents clean and tight, neat gift inscri…ption. A very good clean copy. Scarce. Text in Afrikaans and English. Book.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,92
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 288 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Register of South African and South-West African Artists 1900 - 1969 / Register van Suid-Afrikaanse en Suidwes-Afrikaanse Kunstenaars
Compiled and Published by the Headquarters of the S.A. Association of Arts, Cape Town, South Afrika / Saamgestel en uitgegee deur die Hoofkwartier van die S.A. Kumsvereniging, Kaapstad, Suid-Afrika
Editore: Compiled and Published by the Headquarters of the S.A. Association of Arts, Cape Town, South Afrika / Saamgestel en uitgegee deur die Hoofkwartier van die S.A. Kumsvereniging, Kaapstad, Suid-Afrika 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,82
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. English and Afrikaans text. There is gilt on the front of the book. Publication of 83 pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and minor marks. The first and last pages are slightly 'browned', the text remains bright and clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our order…s are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Not Stated, Suid-Rhodesië, Southern Rhodesia
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, SudafricaEaglestones
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 358,26
EUR 55,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. P.S. Lombard se Voorwoord: HIERDIE boek het ek begin vanaf die ontstaan van die 11 Tweede Vryheidsoorlog in Oktober 1899. My begeerte was om van die aanvang van die oorlog af alles te boekstaaf wat gebeur, nie alleen my eie ondervindinge nie, maar van alle gebeure waarvan ek kenni…s gedra het. Hierdie dagboek bevat dan ook die volle waarheid soos ek dit ervaar en aanskou het. Net ná die oorlog het ek in die huwelik getree, baie besige jare het gevolg en die voltooiing van my dagboek moes maar altyd wag en weer wag. Jare lank was ek in diens van die Rhodesiese Spoorwegmaatskappy en het my werk al my aandag geverg. Maar toe lees ek in "Die Vaderland" 'n navraag na meer inligting oor die Vryheidsoorlog wat my begeerte om die werk te voltooi, nog meer aangevuur het. Op my ou-dag het my huisgesin en ek ons op 'n stil plaas in Rhodesië gevestig. Dit was hier in 1935, toe ek baie ongesteld was en dit geskyn het of my lewe haastig ten einde spoed, dat ek tot die ontnugterende besef gekom het dat my boek nog altyd onvoltooid is. Daarop het ek my dagboek, my aantekeninge ens. terhand geneem en my werk klaar gemaak. Ek dank die Heer, ek is volkome hersteld. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 160 bladsye, swart-en-wit portret van Lombard ------------------ Orders over $100.00 are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editore: State Library / Die Staatsbiblioteek, Pretoria 1964
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, U.S.A.RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 71,21
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Original orange printed wraps. From the collection of Dr. Gordon Gibson, former curator of African Ethnology in the Department of Anthropology at the National Museum of Natural History, Smithsonian Institution with his signature. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Lingua: Afrikaans
Editore: Human & Rousseau, Cape Town 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, SudafricaEaglestones
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,47
EUR 55,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. A clean and tightly bound book. Dust jacket very chipped and shelf worn. Flyleaf foxed.

Lingua: Afrikaans
Editore: Swartland Boere-oorlog Herdenkingskomitee, Piketberg 2001
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Treasure House Books, Franschhoek, WCAPE, SudafricaTreasure House Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 43,61
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine. In Afrikaans. Skaars.
Editore: Jurida (Edms) Bpk (Pty) Limited
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 53,40
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
File. Condizione: Good. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. No edition, or date stated, various dates c1978. The title page has a few scuffed marks. There are pencil annotations and markings within the file. All pages are neat. Placed in a file, ring binding. GK. Our orders are shipped using t…racked courier delivery services.
Editore: Len Patria Publishers 1991
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 106,81
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
File. Condizione: Good. Act 50 of 1991. Two index tabs. First section Alphabetic index to the Minerals Act (Act 50 of 1991) Pages I-LX / Act- Wet. From page 1 to 55 // Second Section Regulations under sections 63 and 68 of the Minerals Act Seventh Edition-Regulasies kragtens artikel 63 en 68 van die Mineraalwet Sewende Uitgawe.…From page 1 to 287 pages. Stamp mark from the previous owner on the front free end paper page and on the top edge of the pages. Heavy file may require extra postage unless posted with in South Africa. There are green highlighted parts on page 71 and 76. The pages are slightly wavy and minor damp marks. All pages are accessible. The text is legible. Placed in a blue file with screw post binding. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.