Sachs albie (313 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2000

    0520220196 / 9780520220195

    • Brossura

    Da: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,14

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2000

    0520220196 / 9780520220195

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,20

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2000

    0520220196 / 9780520220195

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,20

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2000

    0520220196 / 9780520220195

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,20

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2000

    0520220196 / 9780520220195

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,23

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2000

    0520220196 / 9780520220195

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,23

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2000

    0520220196 / 9780520220195

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,23

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2000

    0520220196 / 9780520220195

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,23

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2000

    0520220196 / 9780520220195

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,23

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1973

    0520024176 / 9780520024175

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,13

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2000

    0520220196 / 9780520220195

    • Brossura

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,14

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2000

    0520220196 / 9780520220195

    • Brossura

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1983, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1983

    0394715144 / 9780394715148

    • Brossura

    Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, U.S.A.Books to Die For

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 3,13

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    ISBN:0394715144. VG in glossy illustrated wrappers, as issued. Trade paperback. 278 pp.Covers lightly rubbed. Top front corner creased; bottom front corner and fore edge chipped. Spine square, tight, with light center crease. Interior lightly sunned, very clean. No marks. Good reading/reference copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HarperCollins Publishers 1990

    0060164689 / 9780060164683

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 4,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: White pages, firm binding. Condizione sovraccoperta: Lightly Worn Dust Jacket. First Edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 2011

    0199605777 / 9780199605774

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,57

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HarperCollins Publishers 1990

    0586090576 / 9780586090572

    • Brossura

    Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno UnitoMusicMagpie

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 6,36 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 21004335. 1781088624. 6/10/2026 10:50:24 AM.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harpercollins September 1990 1990

    0060164689 / 9780060164683

    • Rilegato

    Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 5,19 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paladin 1991

    0586091688 / 9780586091685

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,04

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 2009

    0199571791 / 9780199571796

    • Rilegato

    Da: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. . good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harper Collins, NY,NY 1990

    0060164689 / 9780060164683

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Griffen Books, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.Griffen Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hard back. Condizione: excellent. Condizione sovraccoperta: excellent. 1st ed. Sachs is a S. African lawyer devoted to working against apartheid. Juggling the relationship betwqee the personal & political; insight into being human: physical, spiritual, emotional, intellectual. Fiction. ns.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2014

    0520283627 / 9780520283626

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA 2000

    0520220196 / 9780520220195

    • Brossura

    Da: Hourglass Books, vancouver, CanadaHourglass Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. Second Edition. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2014

    0520283627 / 9780520283626

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,75

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paladin, London 1990

    • Brossura

    Da: valley books, Holton, Regno Unitovalley books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 10,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Pb Edition. 285pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2000

    0520220196 / 9780520220195

    • Brossura

    Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good trade paperback. Owner's name inked to reverse of front cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HarperCollins Publishers 1990

    024613674X / 9780246136749

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,60

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grafton 1990

    024613674X / 9780246136749

    • Rilegato

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,23

    EUR 7,42 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harper Collins, NY 1990

    0060164689 / 9780060164683

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. NY: Harper Collins 1990. 1st ed. 215pp On April 7, 1988, exiled South African lawyer Albie Sachs was horribly maimed in an assassination attempt inspired by his antiapartheid activities. This is his deeply moving account of the long struggle to survive a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2014

    0520283627 / 9780520283626

    • Brossura

    Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, U.S.A.Big River Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,43

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2000

    0520220196 / 9780520220195

    • Brossura

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,28

    EUR 3,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.