Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A used book with light shelf wear to boards and dust jacket. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Used - Good Hardcover in good condition. Mising dust-jacket, else very good. No notes or highlights. Minimal shelf-wear.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Bogota, Fundacion de Musica, 1998
ISBN 10: 9589569846 ISBN 13: 9789589569849
Prima edizione
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. 94 pages with many coloured illustrations.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Villegas Editores, Bogota, Colombia, 1995
ISBN 10: 9589393071 ISBN 13: 9789589393079
Da: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 31,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. AS NEW hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text, tight binding, clean exterior. Book.
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Colombian 2003 edition in very good condition. Minor wear, no inscriptions. This is a heavy book, so extra postage may be required.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This Hardcover edition is in a good clean condition throughout. Unused Book.
Da: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: FABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Gray binding with gold lettering on spine and front cover. Color illustrations throughout the book. Photos of book on request.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Villegas Editores, Bogata, Columbia, 2001
ISBN 10: 9589393233 ISBN 13: 9789589393239
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine dust jacket. NOT a library discard (illustratore). Second Edition. Bogata, Columbia: Villegas Editores, 2001. Text in Spanish. Near Fine condition in a Near Fine dust jacket. Only mild shelfwear. NO chips or tears. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. NOT a library discard. Pages are clean and unmarked. Profusely illustrated with beautiful full color photos. Bibliography. Bound in the original tan cloth, stamped in bright gold. Complete with dust jacket. From the publisher: "Recorra el último medio siglo de arquitectura doméstica en Colombia y descubra por qué constituye una de las muestras de mayor alcance e importancia en el escenario de la arquitectura latinoamericana. Descubra cómo Rogelio Salmona, Dicken Castro, Hernán Vieco y Fernando Martínez Sanabria, entre otros grandes nombres de la arquitectura moderna colombiana, han sabido dar a cada una de sus creaciones la identidad única que refleja los rasgos indisolubles de sus creadores. This tribute to the past half-century of domestic architecture in Colombia celebrates the works of Dicken Castro, Rogelio Salmona, Fernando Martínez Sanabria, and Hernán Viecodesigners who have distinctive and innovative interpretations of the modern home. Revealing the challenges they have faced and their remarkable solutions, this visual presentation shows how they have constructed houses that blend functionalism, creativity, and simplicity and are at the same time a pleasure to inhabit." Oversize Hardcover. 9.25" wide by 11.25" tall. This large, very heavy book will require SUBSTANTIAL extra postage for International shipments, but only the standard charge for priority or media mail. Second Edition. Oversize Hardcover. Near Fine condition/Near Fine dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 279 pages. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Villegas Editores, Bogota, Colombia, 1994
ISBN 10: 9589138942 ISBN 13: 9789589138946
Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Oversize pictorial hardcover book in dust jacket, Very Good condition, 192 pages with many color photos, text in Spanish.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Villegas Editores, Bogota, Colombia, 2003
ISBN 10: 9588156343 ISBN 13: 9789588156347
Da: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Collectible Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The dust jacket has a scratch along to front cover (5.5"). Shipped from the Calico Cat Bookshop, a brick and mortar bookshop established in 1975. Size: Quarto. Book.
EUR 22,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Villegas Editores, Bogota, Columbia, 2013
ISBN 10: 9589393241 ISBN 13: 9789589393246
Da: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Color Photos; 9.5 X 1.25 X 11.5 inches; 279 pages.
Da: Riverside Books and Prints, Cold Spring, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Condition: New. 24x28 cm, il. a todo color, 1996, 1a. ed., 279 p., Sprache: Spanisch, NUEVO / NEU / NEW. tapa dura con sobrecubierta. Sehr attraktiver Bildband mit vielen ganzseitigen Fotografien von exzellenter Qualität. Auch geeignet für Leser mit geringen Sprachkenntnissen, da nur wenige Textpassagen. * Hipotéticamente, la primera casa moderna colombiana debió aparecer entre los años treinta y cuarenta, sin que hasta ahora se sepa cuál fue ni dónde se construyó. El hecho es que de allí en adelante, hasta bien entrados los noventa, la vivienda en Colombia cambió de orientación, abandonó sus raíces y se volcó hacia todo aquello que la modernidad le podía ofrecer. Sus virtudes fueron la funcionalidad, la higiene, la claridad, la eficiencia: nada de espacios inútiles o de rincones oscuros, nada de ornamentos superfluos. Este libro es un intento serio por comprender y explicar esta casa "que no es una sino muchasó, sus espacios y sus formas, sus emplazamientos y sus texturas, su actualidad. Su autor, el arquitecto Alberto Saldarriaga, y el fotógrafo Antonio Castañeda, unen esfuerzos para presentar y explicar en una excelente sucesión de textos y fotografías los mejores ejemplos existentes de esta arquitectura en las décadas que corren de 1940 a 1960, precursora en muchos aspectos de la posterior arquitectura contemporánea. (Texto editorial).
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket show only light cover wear. Text is unmarked and binding tight. Ships FAST!
Editore: Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Facultad de Artes, Programa de Maestría en Historia y Teoría del Arte y la Arquitectura, Textos No. 9, 167 pgs., Bogotá, 2003
ISBN 10: 9589706657 ISBN 13: 9789589706657
Da: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica. Condizione: Muy buen estado. Ilustraciones en b/n. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Villegas Editores, Bogota, Colombia, 2001
ISBN 10: 9589698220 ISBN 13: 9789589698228
Da: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Photography by Claudia Uribe Touri. (illustratore). First Edition. 11 1/2'' x 9 12''. 207pp.
EUR 36,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. A COLLECTION OF THE ARCHITECTURE OF LUIS RESTREPO, ONE OF THE OUTSTABNDING EXPONENTS OF CONTEMPORARY ARCHITECTURE IN COLOMBIA.
Editore: Villegas Editores, Bogota, Colombia, 2008
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. First Edition. Hardcover. Green cloth with tipped in color photo illustration, pristine. First edition. As new condition, crisp, clean, unblemished. Book is firm in binding, unread, crisp interior; numerous color plates of the Colombian architect's work. Text in SPANISH only. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 189 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Villegas Editores, Colombia, 2000
ISBN 10: 9589393071 ISBN 13: 9789589393079
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Second edition, hardcover, very slight lean, otherwise a Fine copy in like dustjacket.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Villegas Editores, Colombia, 1995
ISBN 10: 9589393063 ISBN 13: 9789589393062
Da: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, Cile
Prima edizione
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Excelente. Condizione sovraccoperta: Excelente. 1ª Edición. 259p. 29x24 cm. Ilust. a color. 1700 grs. Bibliografía. B16.
Editore: Lima 1979, 1979
Da: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italia
Copia autografata
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-8° pp. 182, bross. edit. ill. Dedica autografa dell'autore a personaggio politico italiano dell'epoca.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA, BOGOTA, 1988
ISBN 10: 9581700498 ISBN 13: 9789581700493
Da: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spagna
EUR 44,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaginas: 95,00 Idioma: ESPAÑOL.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardback--no flaws.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 12.0 X 8.7 X 0.9 inches.
Editore: Laguna Libros, Bogotá, 2021
ISBN 10: 9585474794 ISBN 13: 9789585474796
Da: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, Germania
EUR 20,70
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: New. 2a.ed. aumentada. 200x145 mm. Colección Laguna Clásica. 219 p., Rústica con solapas. Sprache: Spanisch, il. b/n. NUEVO / NEU / NEW. Los lugares habitados es un libro que se acerca a la memoria a través de la palabra y la imagen. En él se reconstruye una vida a partir de capturas sobre la arquitectura, el arte, los viajes, la ciudad y la casa. En palabras de su autor, «está concebido como una serie de instantáneas, en homenaje a una primera cámara una Brownie Fiesta de Kodak, lo más parecido a una cámara oscura elemental, primaria. Estas instantáneas son fragmentos de la existencia. Este libro es un fragmento de fragmentos. La vida continúa». Lanzado en 2010, fue el primer libro de narrativa en el catálogo de Laguna Libros. Ahora vuelve a publicarse en la colección Laguna Clásica. Alberto Saldarriaga Roa es arquitecto bogotano graduado en la Facultad de Artes de la Universidad Nacional de Colombia en 1965. Se especializó en Vivienda y Planeamiento en el Centro Interamericano de Vivienda en Bogotá.Es autor de numerosas publicaciones sobre temas de historia y teoría de la arquitectura y la ciudad.[Texto editorial] [Arquitectura+Arte+Literatura+Memorias+fotografía]. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 20,70 (original price 23,00) **.