Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, 1990
ISBN 10: 0865591946 ISBN 13: 9780865591943
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Art Institute of Chicago, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865591539 ISBN 13: 9780865591530
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Profusedly Illustrated (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Profusedly Illustrated (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Profusedly Illustrated (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, 1990
ISBN 10: 0865591946 ISBN 13: 9780865591943
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, 1990
ISBN 10: 0865591946 ISBN 13: 9780865591943
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Art Institute of Chicago, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865591539 ISBN 13: 9780865591530
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Art Institute of Chicago, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865591539 ISBN 13: 9780865591530
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Art Institute of Chicago, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865591539 ISBN 13: 9780865591530
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Profusedly Illustrated (illustratore). crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark - NICE! Standard-sized.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, 1990
ISBN 10: 0865591946 ISBN 13: 9780865591943
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Profusedly Illustrated (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865591539 ISBN 13: 9780865591530
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Profusedly Illustrated (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Profusedly Illustrated (illustratore). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865591539 ISBN 13: 9780865591530
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. (1998), 136pp, illus., 'Museum Studies, Volume 24, No. 1', slight shelfwear to cover, contents clean & unmarked.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Profusedly Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Stored newPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865591539 ISBN 13: 9780865591530
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. Black and White Photos (illustratore). Textblock is very clean and tight. Covers slightly edge and corner worn; corners lightly dog-eared.136p. Size: 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Exhibition Catalog.
hardcover. Condizione: New. Profusedly Illustrated (illustratore). Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!