EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. BRAND NEW softcover, minor shelf/handling wear. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Private, Urmia City, 1907
Da: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd edn, photos, f/o name on fep, darkened areas around front cover and spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Primary Sources, Historical Collections, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241114951 ISBN 13: 9781241114954
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Primary Sources, Historical Collections 2/18/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241114951 ISBN 13: 9781241114954
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Persia the Land of the Magi, Or, the Home of the Wise Men. Book.
Editore: [Press of The John C. Winston Co., Philadelphia
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. (Iran, Middle East, Civilization, Travel, History) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAMUEL K. NWEEYA
Da: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. COMPLETE IN ONE VOLUME. DECORATED, WITH FRONTISPIECE AND A MAP. MAROON BOARDS, BLACK TITLE ON SPINE VERY CLEAN AND SOUND. FOREDGE HEAVY SOIL.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John C. Winston Company, Philadelphia, 1916
Da: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Mid green linen-like hard covers and spine, drawing of man riding a camel with sand dunes and a star in the background in a rectangle and the title just below, also inside a rectangle, all in gilt script, the author's name is located about mid cover in brown lettering. the spine has the title, author and publisher in gilt lettering, back cover is blank. spine is faded, front cover is lightly soiled ans has loss of color on each corner (white spotting), rare similar spotting on the bottom of the spine, slight spotting on the left sides and bottom of the back cover, light to moderate soiling on both covers, light shelf wear, mostly on bottom right of the spine with color loss and a divot., Non-fiction description of Peria from earliest times to present time (1916) foxing and light browning on most pages, foxing is worse on the beginning pages, photo in black and white on the opening page 32 illustration and a map, 20 chapters.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Primary Sources, Historical Collections, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241114951 ISBN 13: 9781241114954
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,02
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: [Press of The John C. Winston Co., Philadelphia
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. Slightly dampstained. Owner's name on front pastedown. (middle east, history, travel).
EUR 30,63
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Von Hoffmann, St. Louis, 1924
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 337 pages. Moderate wear to the covers, pages are tanned; a good sound binding. No jacket. Title page also says "with a detailed view of its people, their manners, customs, matrimony and home life, religion, education and literature, textile and contemporary arts and industries, the king, his court, and forms of punishment, including the Moslems in Arabia, Turkey, India, Egypt, and Palestine. Complete in one volume. Decorated with frontispiece and a map." Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 204862.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Press of the John C. Winston Company, Philadelphia, 1910
Da: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 4th Edition. 352pp, bound in green cloth, with gilt illustration on the front cover [gilt still bright], binding and hinges tight. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS. Complete with all 32 plates, as called for, including the map, and tissue-guarded frontis-piece.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 25,81
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 30,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2022-10-27, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016265905 ISBN 13: 9781016265904
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 25,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 30,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 38,98
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 29,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 38,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The John C. Winston Company (printer), Philadelphia, 1910
Da: Gurra's Books, Hemse, Svezia
EUR 34,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 4th Edition. Cover slightly worn, esp edges, and soiled. Underlining in tp. Top edge of latter part of book slightly dented. 8vo. 352 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Primary Sources, Historical Collections, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241114951 ISBN 13: 9781241114954
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 37,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Primary Sources, Historical Collections, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241114951 ISBN 13: 9781241114954
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 37,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Data di pubblicazione: 1904
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Philadelphia 1904. Sm.8vo., 171pp., frontis, photo illustrations, decorated boards. Good, inner hinges cracked, right margin of many pages stained (not affecting text or images), spine ends rubbed, corners worn, covers soiled.