San lazzaro (844 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fernand Hazan, Paris 1957
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,66 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good Minus. First Edition. A full color small art book. Some age tonning to the covers. We ship fast. Size: Small. Illustrated (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvill Press, London 1949
- Rilegato
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor Jacket. 1st. Vg no markings light wear in a poor condition but interesting jacket.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick A. Praeger, New York, NY 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.Lucky Panther Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Translated from Italian. 240 pages of text integrated with illustrations (many color) on almost every page. Biographical notes, catalogue of 159 principal works, writings, books illustrated by Klee, principal exhibits. Blue boards and spine are discolored by sun in 2 areas where jacke…t was torn. Very faint foxing along outer edge of text block. Interior pages are unmarked, undamaged. 304 pages, 6" x 8 1/2".
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick A Praeger
- Brossura
Da: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.MPBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, Wraps. Condizione: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Klee Gualtieri Di San…Lazzaro 1964 Paperback Frederick A Praeger. World Of Art Profile. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: Art History & Criticism. Binding: Softcover, Wraps. Author: Gualtieri Di San Lazzaro. Subject: Art & Photography. Language: English. Publisher: Frederick A Praeger.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Philosophical Library 1949
- Rilegato
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. hardcover with torn dust jacket, otherwise good condition jm 1/30.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick A. Praeger 1964
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. First Thus. Very large, heavy softcover, glossy wrappers, black spine and front borders, color-illustration by Klee of face on front, white back wrapper very slightly browned overall with praise from New York Times, The Nation and others. 304 lightly browned glossy pages. Light wear to bottom front…edge, creases to protective plastic on spine, light wear to spine edges. Profusely illustrated, many in color. Near Very Good.
Editore: Praeger
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Praeger 1964
- Rilegato
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Klee: A Study of his Life and Work. Lazzaro, Gualtieri Di San. Praeger, New York, 1964. 304p. hardcover no dust jacket, boards bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib6.00.
Editore: FREDERICK A PRAEGER 1967
- Brossura
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Please read before purchase: Has severe spine crack - must be read gently - pages still intact. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Editore: Tudor Publishing Company, NY 1957
- Brossura
Da: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, U.S.A.Du Bois Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good+++. No Jacket. Illustrated. Unpaginated. 15 Full color plates. Pictorial Soft Cover. No. 10 in series entitled "Petite Encyclopedie De L' Art.". Soft Cover.
Editore: Frederick A. Praeger 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.Rare Reads
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Dust jacket tattered with tape; Poor condition. Book has some soiling; Very Good + condition.

Editore: Methuen and Co. Ltd 1961
- Brossura
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,93
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1961. Unpaginated. White pictorial paperback. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with light shelf wear to edges and corners. Light creases to corners and spine. Moderate tanning to spine and edges.
Klee: A Study of His Life and Work
G. di san Lazzaro; Translated from the Italian by Stuart Hood; Paul Klee (Artist)
Editore: Frederick A. Praeger: Publishers 1957
- Rilegato
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. Medium-blue cloth hardcover in very good plus condition: spine a bit faded; spine tips a little pushed in; spine is very slightly slanted; clean and unmarked; pages excellent; hinges strong. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Praeger
- Brossura
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: Philosophical Library 1949
- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,24
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged /worn /marked - may be ex-libris. Standard-sized.
Editore: Frederick A. Praeger, New York 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Translated from the Italian by Stuart Hood. 304 pp. Illustrated. 12mo, publisher's pictorial cloth in dust jacket. Slight rubbing at extremities; clean, tight and sound in a jacket with some chipping to the spine (removing title lettering) and moderate use.
Editore: NY, Frederick A. Praeger, 1957 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.Books for Libraries, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1964 Paperback edition. Ex-Library. Text is clean, binding is strong. Many B & W and color illustrations. Black paper cover with bold color illustration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Harvill Press Ltd 1949
- Rilegato
Da: Bombora Books, McKinnon, VIC, AustraliaBombora Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,37
EUR 18,60 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Donatello de Luigi
- Brossura
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cover is in good condition, save for rubbing/yellowing with age, minor corner bumping, and a chip to foot of spine (reveals underlying pages of text). Text is otherwise tight in binding, despite the aforementioned spine damage. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout, save for penne…d ownership on inside of front cover. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: New York 1949
- Rilegato
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. 43 plates. 4to, cloth. New York, (1949).
Lingua: Inglese
- Brossura
Da: Bombora Books, McKinnon, VIC, AustraliaBombora Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,12
EUR 18,60 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine.

Editore: The Harvill Press, London 1949
- Rilegato
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: good. 8 x 10 in. Blue cloth boards. Large section of B&W plates. Condition is VERY GOOD ; corners and spine ends lightly worn, covers clean, sunned at edges. Binding tight and text unmarked. DJ is GOD ; toned and worn, with numerous large chips and small open tears. Art…. Stax.
Editore: The Harvill Press, London 1949
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,32
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Stickers and stamps on the inside of the cover and on the FEP and on the catalogue page, some markings on the bottom of some pages in the book. Ex-Library.
Altre immaginiEditore: Société internationale d'art XXe siècle 1969
- Rilegato
Da: John Chandler Books, Huntington woods, MI, U.S.A.John Chandler Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,95
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Book is in good condition, only slight fraying on the cover corners. Book is missing lithographs and woodcuts.
Altre immaginiEditore: Societe Internationale d'Art XXe Siecle, Paris 1977
- Rilegato
Da: John Chandler Books, Huntington woods, MI, U.S.A.John Chandler Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,95
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Book is in good condition, some graying around the edges. Book is missing lithographs and woodcuts.
Altre immaginiEditore: Tudor Publishing Co 1974
- Rilegato
Da: John Chandler Books, Huntington woods, MI, U.S.A.John Chandler Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,95
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Book is in good condition, slight fraying on cover corners. Book is missing lithographs and woodcuts.
Altre immaginiEditore: XXe Siecle 1974
- Rilegato
Da: John Chandler Books, Huntington woods, MI, U.S.A.John Chandler Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,95
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Book is in good condition, some fraying around the edges. BOok is mising lithographs and woodcuts.
Altre immaginiEditore: Revue XXe siècle, Paris, 1966
- Rilegato
Da: John Chandler Books, Huntington woods, MI, U.S.A.John Chandler Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,95
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Book is in good condition, some fraying on the cover around the edges. Book is missing lithographs and woodcuts.
Altre immaginiEditore: Praeger 1965
- Brossura
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Praeger, 1965. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books pack…ed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.