Sanders mary e (79 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York 2004
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 15 pieces of writing including novellas, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Incident at Goat Kill Creek by Allen M Steele (novella), Arabian Wine by Gregory Feeley (novella), Moments of Inertia by William Barton…(novelette), Leaving His Cares Behind Him by Kage Baker (novelette), Tracker by Mary Rosenblum (novelette), Sitka by William Sanders (short story), Chicxulub by Larry Niven (short story), Wealth by Robert Reed (short story), We'll Have Manhattan by Judy Klass (short story), The Dark Side of Town by James Patrick Kelly (short story), Ones that Won't Play Piano by Greg Van Eekhout (poetry), Birthday:64 by Jane Yolen (poetry), The Death of Statues by Bruce Boston (poetry), Postcards by Mario Milosevic (poetry) and On Princesses by Laurel Winter (poetry). Slight glue residue on front cover where address label was removed. In Near Fine Condition.

Journeys III : An Anthology of Award Winning Short Stories
Sanders, Mary Lois (EDT); Petro, Bruce; Petro, Jack; Newhouse, Mark H.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,74
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Journeys V : An Anthology of Award-Winning Short Stories
Sanders, Mary-lois (EDT); Petro, Jack; Robinson, Cathleen C.; Jaqua, Sharon; Stark, Jim
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,74
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,89
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Journeys VII : An Anthology of Award-winning Short Stories
Sanders, Mary Lois (EDT); Petro, Jack; Pletcher, Charles F.; Newhouse, Mark H.; Maurer, David L.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,18
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,69
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,20
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,55
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

YMCA Water Fitness For Health
Mary E. Sanders; Sanders, Mary E. [Editor]; Ymca of the USA [Corporate Author];
- Rilegato
Da: Ocean Books, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.Ocean Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,23
EUR 4,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very nice book. Minor wear to cover edges and corners.

Parent/Child and Preschool Aquatic Program Manual (Ymca Swim Lessons)
Mary E. Sanders; Young Mens's Christian Associations; Ymca of the USA
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,40
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Mary Alison sanders PUB 1942 tp, NY 1942
- Brossura
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Robbins Edition". VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK.well bound, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT.; cover shows young girl singing.WHITE COVER art & TITLES ON SOLID green PAPER COVERS.; Sheet Music; 6x9"; 40+songs pages; Patriotic, Popular Song Favorites for Community singing in camps , recreational groups, scho…ols & in the Home. Illustrated by GREEN,white Cover Art (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,19
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. : Este manual, el segundo tomo de la serie Fitness Acuático, se centra en el entrenamiento específico y los ejercicios en suspensión en el agua. Dirigido a instructores, ofrece una guía detallada para diseñar sesiones de trabajo adaptadas a diferentes condiciones físicas. Se basa en los principios de aplicació…n del trabajo físico en el agua desarrollados en el volumen I, mostrando aplicaciones específicas del entrenamiento en diversas profundidades y los recursos necesarios para implementar el programa Aquatic Fitness de Speedo. Este volumen sirve como guía del vídeo 2, complementando el material didáctico. EAN: 9788480133234 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Deportes y Recreación|Educación Título: Fitness Acuático - Manual del Instructor Tomo 2 Entrenamiento Específico Autor: Mary E. Sanders Editorial: Grada Gymnos Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 156 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,81
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Como nuevo. : Este manual, el segundo tomo de la serie Fitness Acuático, se centra en el entrenamiento específico y los ejercicios en suspensión en el agua. Dirigido a instructores, ofrece una guía detallada para diseñar sesiones de trabajo adaptadas a diferentes condiciones físicas. Se basa en los principios de apli…cación del trabajo físico en el agua desarrollados en el volumen I, mostrando aplicaciones específicas del entrenamiento en diversas profundidades y los recursos necesarios para implementar el programa Aquatic Fitness de Speedo. Este volumen sirve como guía del vídeo 2, complementando el material didáctico. EAN: 9788480133234 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Deportes y Recreación|Educación Título: Fitness Acuático - Manual del Instructor Tomo 2 Entrenamiento Específico Autor: Mary E. Sanders Editorial: Grada Gymnos Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 156 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,87
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Sacred Places, Civic Purposes: Should Government Help Faith-Based Charity?
Edited by E.J. Donne and Ming Hsu Chen; Contributing authors: Abdulwahab Alkebsi, Judith Appelbaum, Mary Bogle, John Buehrens, Mark Chaves, Ming Hsu Chen, Ernesto Cortes, Fred Davie, William Dickens, John DiIulio, E.J. Dionne, Cushing Dolbeare, Patrick Fagan, Floyd Flake, William Galston, Joseph Hacala, Debra Haffner, Charles Haynes, David Hornbeck, George Kelling, Joyce Ladner, Suzanne Le Menestrel, William Linder, Eileen Lindner, Joan Lombardi, Mary Rose McGeady, Robert Muccigrosso, Richard Murphy, Pietro Nivola, Jeremy Nowak, Keith Pavlischek, Eugene Rivers, Melissa Rogers, Mavis Sanders, David Saperstein, Isabel Sawhill, Lisbeth Schorr, Julie Segal, Dennis Shirley, Peter Steinfels, Carlton Veazey, Avis Vidal, Darren Walker, Jim Wallis,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brookings Institution Press, Washington, District of Columbia 2001
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. xvi, 354 pp. A joint project of the Brookings Institution and the Pew Forum on Religion and Public Life. Softcover. LCC: 2001006142 Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear on edges, and a few light creases; traces of wear on bottom edges of papers, and tiny losses of black color on covers.
The Place of Women in the Church
Goudge, H.L; Darwell Stone, W.J. Sparrow Simpson, Lady Henry Somerset, Geraldine E. Hodgson, Mary Scharlieb, Mrs. Romanes, Miss E.K. Sanders
Editore: London: Robert Scott; USA: The Young Churchman Co. 1917
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Sold as is. Sunned and worn cover, front board bent along its length. Foxing, previous owner's name. Sound otherwise. 204 pp.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 16,41
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780736032469.

Journeys III : An Anthology of Award Winning Short Stories
Sanders, Mary Lois (EDT); Petro, Bruce; Petro, Jack; Newhouse, Mark H.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,63
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.