hardcover. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New.
hardcover. Condizione: New. New Spiral-bound Hardback w/no dust cover as issued. From The Civil War Book Shop- As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: House Of White Birches Publishing, U.S.A., 1992
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Spring 1992, Vol. 14, #1. Approx Size 8" X 11" Single Issue Magazine With Color Illustrations And Photographs. With Approx. 64 Pages, Gently Read. Spine Stapled. Template/Patterns Included. (1 Pg. Loose.) No Writing, Clean And Bright.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: House of White Birches, Berne, IN, 2003
Da: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Clean and very fine. Includes: Heart techniques Broderie-Perse, Esprit collection, Stars & stripes Amish quilt, Oriental fans, profile: Jodi Warner, Utah's quilting treasure.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: House of White Birches, Berne, IN, 2004
Da: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Clean and very fine. Includes: Bountiful baskets, polka-dot enthusiast: Ann Hazelwood, free-motion stippling, pumpkins.
Pictorial Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very slightest of edgewear; color photos; 176 pages.
Da: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Pictorial Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. Very slightest of shelfwear; color photos.
Da: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. top corners lightly bumped, light edgewear; color photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: House of White Birches, 2010
Da: Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. no markings some shelf wear spine good binding good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: House of White Birches, 2000
Da: Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. no markings some shelf wear spine good binding good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: House of White Birches, Berne IN, 1997
ISBN 10: 1882138236 ISBN 13: 9781882138234
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Covers have minor wear. Corners lightly bumped. Binding tight. No writing. Address label inside front cover. 160 pages. American quilts were originally intended to use up scraps of worn out clothes, blankets, sacks and other fabric items. This book returns to the roots of quilting with stars, houses, stamp scrap basket, string quilts, alphabet school houses, diamonds, triangles and four patch. Projects include blankets, mantle runners, gift bags, jacket and vest. The book is illustrated in color. Size: 8.25 x 11.
Da: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as issued. Excellent paperback copy. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has mild surface and edge wear; mild bends along spine. Binding is tight and square. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Editore: House of White Birches, 2006
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: House of White Birches, 1989
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1982
Da: Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. no markings some shelf wear spine good binding god.
Editore: The House of White Birches, 1988
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.