Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521564727 ISBN 13: 9780521564724
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521564727 ISBN 13: 9780521564724
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521564727 ISBN 13: 9780521564724
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521564727 ISBN 13: 9780521564724
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521564727 ISBN 13: 9780521564724
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Peebles Press International
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521564727 ISBN 13: 9780521564724
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 7,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Some light age darkening inside the covers. Light crease on the cover. Nice reading copy.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 17,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521564727 ISBN 13: 9780521564724
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 7,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. Signed "Tiggie" on half title and again on title page; signed by Macfarlane on title page. Some wave to lower pages from previous moisture exposure; else a good reading copy. Singed copies rarely offered. Tiggie: The Lure and Lore of Commericial Fishing in New England begins more than 30 years ago in a remote cove on Cape Cod's Pleasant Bay, Macfarlane, a young marine biologist newly deputized by the Orleans shellfish warden, gathers up her courage to confront one of the Cape's crustiest, crankiest commercial fisherman, a local legend name Tiggie Peluso. It's more than a contest between youth and age, or rules and reason, or book knowledge and hard-earned practical experience. It's a clash of two strong wills and two warring cultures - a bucolic, rustic Cape Cod that is in the process of changing beyond recognition, and an industry that is losing its past under a tsunami of foreign competition, legalisms and new technology. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1948
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
single issue magazine. Condizione: Very Good. cover art by Walter Haskell Hinton (illustratore). First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Chicago: Very Good. 1948. First Edition. VG copy with remains of tape across the ends of the somewhat cocked spine, usual edgewear to the cover, letter "A" in pencil to the front cover, text paper tanned as usual. ; Includes "The Man From Yesterday", a sequel to WARRIOR OF THE DAWN by Lee Francis, [pseudonym of Howard Browne], "Tommorow I Die" by Richard Casey, etc. mag 24.
Da: Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Soft cover, GOOD, LOCATION ALPHA SC author. 281pp. flat signed by "TIGGIE and Sandy Macfarlane" Please email w/questions or to request picture(s); refer to our book inventory number. FAST, FREE MEDIA MAIL SHIPPING. CHECK MY FEEDBACK STATED FIRST edition. ., Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521564727 ISBN 13: 9780521564724
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 5,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 1998. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Edition 1998. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521564727 ISBN 13: 9780521564724
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 5,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1998. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1998. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521564727 ISBN 13: 9780521564724
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1998. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1998. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521564727 ISBN 13: 9780521564724
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington Sea Grant, 1978
Da: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good +. Good+ orange softcover. Notations to inside cover, otherwise all of text clean. Mild edgewear. Covers bright/clean. Binding solid. 222 pp.
Editore: Aboriginal SF, Woburn, MA, 1987
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 3. Cover art by Bob Eggleton for "Sing" by Kristine Kathryn Rusch. Includes "Our Alien Publisher"; "Editor's Notes" by Charles C. Ryan; "Boomerangs"; "Aborigines" by Laurel Lucas; "The Reel Stuff" by Jesse Horsting; "Books" by Darrell Schweitzer; "Blood Brothers" by Patricia Anthony; "Containment" by Dean Whitlock; "One Spring in Wyoming" by Charles L. Grant; "Trackdown" by John F. Moore; "Circus Story" by Connie Willis; "A Lunar Cycle" by Peg Libertus; "Cartoons" by Sandy Dean. Illustrated by Bob Eggleton, Cortney Skinner, Charles Lang, Val Lakey Lindahn, Wendy Snow-Lang, and N. Taylor Blanchard. Label remains on front (SF historian and critic Thomas D. Clareson's address label); wear through at spine fold; creasing; mild tanning; bumps and dings. Book.
Editore: Warner Brothers, 1961
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: G/VG. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Turner Publishing, Atlanta, Georgia, 1994
ISBN 10: 1570361061 ISBN 13: 9781570361067
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 448 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9426362 Very good condition; traces of wear on edges of covers; traces of soiling on edges of papers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Book House, 1961
Da: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Sandy Freeman (illustratore). Minor wear and bumping to corners; clean, unmarked, solid. Many colored maps; other maps in b&w; includes archaeology, buildings, roads, landscapes.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521564727 ISBN 13: 9780521564724
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521564727 ISBN 13: 9780521564724
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good condition. Light damp staining at top and bottom of spine of covers and first few and last few pages. Corners are bumped with top corner of last ten pages and back cover creased. Article about Bill Zeckendorf. 108 pages.