EUR 11,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New.
EUR 10,23
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 16,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 21,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 29,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello163 Fig., 46 Tab., XXVII, 747 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Slightly bumped. Springer Reference. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 22,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1489974741 Fine/As New; Hardcover; This book is brand new and still sealed in the publisher's original shrinkwrap; Perfect, new condition; This book will be stored and delivered in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); Dark blue and aqua covers with title in white lettering; 2015, Springer-Verlag Publishing; 747 pages; "Encyclopedia of Metagenomics: Environmental Metagenomics," by Sarah K. Highlander, et al.
Condizione: New. pp. xxvii + 747.
EUR 237,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xxvii + 747.
EUR 286,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. xxvii + 747 163 Illus. (122 Col.).
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 311,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 310,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 267,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.
EUR 331,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 345,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 347,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 343,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 329,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Metagenomics has taken off as one of the major cutting-edge fields of research. The field has broad implications for human health and disease, animal production and environmental health. Metagenomics has opened up a wealth of data, tools, technologies and applications that allow us to access the majority of organisms that we still cannot access in pure culture (an estimated 99% of microbial life). Numerous research groups are developing tools, approaches and applications to deal with this new field, as larger data sets from environments including the human body, the oceans and soils are being generated. See for example the human microbiome initiative (HMP) which has become a world-wide effort and the Global Ocean Sampling (GOS) surveys. The number of publications as measured through PubMed that are focused on metagenomics continues to increase. The field of metagenomics continues to evolve with large common datasets available to the scientific community. A concerted effort is needed tocollate all this information in a centralized place. By having all the information in an Encyclopedia form, we have an opportunity to receive seminal contributions from the leaders in the field and at the same time provide this information to a significant number of junior and senior scientists, via colleges, libraries, and just through online access. This format also allows scientists in the developing world to have continued access to this growing field. It is anticipated that the Encyclopedia will also be used by many other groups including, clinicians, undergraduate and graduate level students, as well as ethical and legal groups associated with or interested in the issues surrounding metagenome science.
EUR 464,81
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 747 pages. 10.75x7.75x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 556,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 726,45
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 246,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.