Sarah klassen (64 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,87
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.Fables Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,70
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Some light shelf, storage or usage wear present. The interior appears unmarked and the binding is tight. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This new collection, by one of Canada's most accomplished poets, includes the long poem "Rewinding Time", which won a National Magazine Award (Gold) for poetry. Sarah Klassen sings of paintings and symphonies, of gardens and mermaids, of miracles on mountaintops and the private language of…birds, evoking landscapes that range from Gaughin's Tahiti and Pizarro's Cusco to the poet's own childhood home in the Manitoba Interlake, weaving a colourful tapestry of poems that question, mourn, hope, and remember what it means to live on earth. This new collection, by one of Canada' s most accomplished poets, includes the long poem Rewinding Time, which won a National Magazine Award (Gold) for poetry. Sarah Klassen sings of paintings and symphonies, of gardens and mermaids, of miracles on mountaintops and the private language of birds, evoking landscapes that range from Gaughin' s Tahiti and Pizarro' s Cusco to the poet' s own childhood home in the Manitoba Interlake, weaving a colourful tapestry of poems that question, mourn, hope, and remember what it means to live on earth. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,24
EUR 9,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Clean bright copy, corners lightly rubbed else fine.

ACTS OF CONCEALMENT - Mennonite Writing in Canada
Tiessen, Hildi Froese; Hinchcliffe, Peter (editors) (Sarah Klassen; Al Reimer; Victor G. Doerksen; Harry Loewen; David Waltner Toews; W. J. Keith; Magdalene Redekop; Clara Thomas; Di Brandt; Nancy Lou Patterson; Sara Stambaugh; David Arnason; Rudy Wiebe)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Waterloo Press, Waterloo, Ontario 1992
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,30
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 244 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Erma Martin Yost. Writing by: Hildi Froese Tiessen; Sarah Klassen; Al Reimer; Victor G. Doerksen; Harry Loewen; David Waltner Toews; W. J. Keith; Magdalen…e Redekop; Clara Thomas; Di Brandt; Nancy Lou Patterson; Sara Stambaugh; Wayne Tefs; Patrick Friesen; David Arnason; Robert Kroetsch; and Rudy Wiebe. Size: 8vo. Erma Martin Yost; (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,72
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 96 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,87
EUR 5,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,70
EUR 9,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. Corners gently rubbed, some sun fading along spine, else fine.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pembroke Publishers Limited, Markham, ON, Canada 1995
- Brossura
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,74
EUR 15,18 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request. nd.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,17
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Klassen, Jon (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Smoke and Mirrors: The Illusion of the Employment Services Sector. Klassen, Jon (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Klassen, Jon (illustratore).
Editore: Winnipeg: Mennonite Literary Society, 2009 2009
- Brossura
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper bound, stapled illustrated wrappers in magazine format, illustrated, Pp48. Previous owner name label to bottom of front cover else a tight and unmarked, very good or better copy. 120 grams. This issue's focus is on Designing Mennonites II. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside pick-up.… All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,73
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Klassen, Jon (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Klassen, Jon (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Klassen, Jon (illustratore).

THE NEW QUARTERLY - Special Issue: Mennonite Writing in Canada
Tiessen, Hildi Froese (editor) (Jack Thiessen; Andreas Schroeder; Arnold Dyuck; Al Reimer; David Waltner Toews; E. F. Dyck; Peter C. Erb; Sara Stambaugh; Dallas Wiebe; Sarah Klassen; Patrick Friesen; Jeff Gundy; Lorraine Janzen Kooistra; Rudy Wiebe)
Editore: The University of Waterloo Press - The New Quarterly, Waterloo, Ontario 1990
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,30
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 326 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Erma Martin Yost. Writing by: Hildi Froese Tiessen; Jack Thiessen; Andreas Schroeder; Arnold Dyuck; Al Reimer; David Waltner Toews; E. F. Dyck; Peter C. E…rb; Sara Stambaugh; Dallas Wiebe; Sarah Klassen; Patrick Friesen; Jeff Gundy; Lorraine Janzen Kooistra; Mark Bachmann; John Kooistra; Armin Wiebe; Henry Wiebe; Miriam Maust; Douglas D. Schulz; John Unrau; Maurice Mierau; Rudy Wiebe; Fred Redekop; Lorraine Janzen; Anne Konrad; Elaine Driedger; Marjorie Toews; Di Brandt; Rosemary Deckert Nixon; and Roma Quapp. Size: 8vo. Erma Martin Yost; (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaWerdz Quality Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,02
EUR 25,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked; absolute minimal wear; appears unread; These short stories reflect a recurring tension between a desire for solitude and the needs of companionship; between wanting to enter other people's stories and lives and wanting to remain separate, a stranger. There is an ease of movem…ent between lightness and gravity, between the serious and the comic.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaWerdz Quality Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,91
EUR 25,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. INSCRIBED BY SARAH KLASSEN on title page; Clean, tight, unmarked; drop stain to bottom edge which does not bleed through to pages; otherwise absolute minimal wear; appears unread; "The author does not flinch for an instant from viewing harsh and gritty realities. But always, embedded in these r…ealities, glows a rich and life-affirming beauty. These wonderful, complex stories are told in language that is simply elegant in its clarity, precision, and artistic detail." - Gloria Sawai. Inscribed by Author(s).

Editore: Wolsak and Wynn, Toronto 1999
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 12,74
EUR 14,25 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. Second printing. Soft cover. 82 p.p. Near fine. A collection of poetry from Sarah Klassen.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,00
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Klassen, Jon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Smoke and Mirrors: The Illusion of the Employment Services Sector. Klassen, Jon (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,55
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In. Klassen, Jon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 42,06
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Klassen, Jon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. Klassen, Jon (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,27
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Klassen, Jon (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaWerdz Quality Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 21,81
EUR 25,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. INSCRIPTION FROM SARAH KLASSEN on half-title page; Clean, tight, unmarked; absolute minimal wear; appears unread; "Journey to Yalta is a quite remarkable first book. Klassen has an interesting, controlled imagination and her use of biblical images and family reminiscences, together with stories of h…er own return to Russia, cannot fail to give the reader new insights into the enforced wanderings of the Mennonite people." - Anne Szumigalski. Inscribed by Author(s).