Satake ichiro (43 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1991. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1991. Volume 1. Ammare…al gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 32,64
EUR 22,42 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Volumes 1 and 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3250grams, ISBN:0387700471.

- Rilegato
Da: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, U.S.A.Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 57,15
EUR 1,69 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Springer Verlag, 1992. Two volumes; outer cardboard cover lightly rubbed/bumped, torn at bottom edge; covers faintly rubbed/bumped/soiled, spines lightly sunned; edges faintly rubbed/bumped/soiled/sunned; interior faintly age-toned throughout, faint erasures on ffeps; bindings tight; covers, edges, and interior…s intact and clean, except where noted. hardcover. Good.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,49
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 20 SAT 9780824716073 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in…Gramm: 550.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,49
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 67,73
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 55,02
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0824715969.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,16
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 15 SAT 9780824715960 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in…Gramm: 550.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,85
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,16
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Series: Princeton Legacy Library. Num Pages: 340 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: PBF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 18. Weight in Grams: 457. . 2014. Paperback. . . . .

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,91
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Encore Books, Montreal, CanadaEncore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 71,40
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover books in very good condition. Slight bumping to board edges, interior pages bright and clean, binding is tight. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges may a…pply for heavier books. We guarantee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years in online bookselling experience.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 69,61
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Hourglass Books, vancouver, CanadaHourglass Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 89,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. American First. Two-volume set with a complete number line from 0 to 5; wear consists primarily of softening to top and bottom of spines; both volumes have the previous owner's name on the front end paper; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marki…ng or underlining; collectible condition. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 80,91
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Series: Princeton Legacy Library. Num Pages: 340 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: PBF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 18. Weight in Grams: 457. . 2014. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 83,10
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 340 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,98
EUR 18,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Tokyo : Springer 1990
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 70,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°, Hardcover. LXXXXVI, 1684 S. Zwei Bände. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Rückensignaturen. Einband mit leichten Lagerspuren, Papier etwas nachgedunkelt, Seiten fest und textsauber. Insgesamt guter Zustand. mbx Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3200.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 130,91
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,20
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Collected Papers | Kenkichi Iwasawa | Taschenbuch | Springer Collected Works in Mathematics | xxv | Englisch | 2015 | Springer | EAN 9784431550556 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: prei…gu.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 132,53
EUR 28,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 94,48
EUR 66,67 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Kenkichi Iwasawa was one of the most original and influential mathematicians of the twentieth century. He made a number of fundamental contributions in group theory and algebraic number theory. In group theory, he created the theory of (L)-groups…(including the structure theorem called 'Iwasawa decomposition'), which played an important role in the solution of Hilbert's Fifth Problem. In number theory, he constructed a beautiful theory on Zp-extensions, now called 'Iwasawa theory', realizing the deep analogy between number fields and algebraic function fields. Iwasawa theory has had a strong influence on the recent development of arithmetic algebraic geometry, including the solution of Fermat's Last Theorem. This volume of the collected papers of K. Iwasawa contains all 66 of his published papers, including 11 papers in Japanese, for which English abstracts by the editors are attached. In addition, the volume contains 5 papers unpublished until 2001. Also included is a masterly summary of Iwasawa theory by J. Coates (The University of Cambridge).

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 178,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Institut des hautes etudes scientifiques 1963
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 47,52
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. pp. 229-293, paperback, extracted from a larger binding hence there is some extraction roughness to spine, small hand stamp to the front cover, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers.… Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 286,15
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 340 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Springer-Verlag. 1991. 1991
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 70,00
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover. Good. Lxxxvi,768;xiii,769-1684pp. Spines discoloured/sunned.
Editore: Iwanamani Shoten Publishers 1980
- Rilegato
Da: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, U.S.A.Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 142,17
EUR 1,69 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Iwanamani Shoten Publishers, 1980. Dust jacket lightly rubbed/soiled, leaf folds very rubbed, corners and spine ends lightly bumped, miniscule tearing to spine ends, very minor chipping to front leaf top edge; cover board top edges very lightly bumped, corners lightly bumped, spine ends bumped; edges lightly so…iled; endpapers have extremely minor foxing; binding tight; cover, edges, and interior intact and clean except as noted. hardcover. Good.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 80,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. This book is a comprehensive treatment of the general (algebraic) theory of symmetric domains. Originally published in 1981. The Princeton Legacy Library uses the latest print-on-demand technology to again make available previously out-of-print books from the distinguished backlist of Princeton Univer…sity Press. These editions preserve the original texts of these important books while presenting them in durable paperback and hardcover editions. The goal of the Princeton Legacy Library is to vastly increase access to the rich scholarly heritage found in the thousands of books published by Princeton University Press since its founding in 1905.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 70,21
EUR 11,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.