Sauer tilman editor (21 risultati)

The Collected Papers of Albert Einstein, Volume 11: Cumulative Index, Bibliography, List of Correspondence, Chronology, and Errata to Volumes 1-10
Einstein, Albert; Kox, A. J. [Editor]; Sauer, Tilman [Editor]; Buchwald, Diana K. [Editor]; Hirschmann, Rudy [Editor]; Moses, Osik [Editor]; Aronin, Benjamin [Editor]; Stolper, Jennifer [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 49,26
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. THIS BOOK IS HEAVILY DAMAGED WITH A LARGE DENT ON THE COVER THAT HAS CREASED THE PAGES, clean pages, never-read, no missing pages.

The Essential Einstein Public Writings
Einstein, Albert/ Buchwald, Diana Kormos (Editor)/ Sauer, Tilman (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,50
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 344 pages. 9.25x6.12x9.29 inches. In Stock.

The Essential Einstein: Scientific Writings
Einstein, Albert/ Buchwald, Diana Kormos (Editor)/ Sauer, Tilman (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,14
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 360 pages. 9.25x6.12x9.40 inches. In Stock.

The Essential Einstein: Scientific Writings
Einstein, Albert/ Buchwald, Diana Kormos (Editor)/ Sauer, Tilman (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,13
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 360 pages. 9.25x6.12x9.40 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,95
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

The Collected Papers of Albert Einstein, Volume 14 (English): The Berlin Years: Writings & Correspondence, April 1923?May 1925 (English Translation . (Collected Papers of Albert Einstein, 24)
Einstein, Albert; Buchwald, Professor Diana K. [Editor]; Illy, József [Editor]; Rosenkranz, Professor Ze'ev [Editor]; Sauer, Tilman [Editor]; Moses, Osik [Editor]; Hentschel, Ann M. [Translator]; James, Jennifer Nollar [Translator];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 80,92
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The Collected Papers of Albert Einstein, Volume 14: The Berlin Years: Writings & Correspondence, April 1923?May 1925 - Documentary Edition (Collected Papers of Albert Einstein, 14)
Einstein, Albert; Buchwald, Diana Kormos [Editor]; Illy, Jozsef [Editor]; Rosenkranz, Ze'ev [Editor]; Sauer, Tilman [Editor]; Moses, Osik [Editor]
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 89,00
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. 1st printing, with complete number line. Near fine hardcover in very good dust jacket (DJ has some rubbing). From a private home collection. Text unmarked and clean, pages bright and crisp. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Boards look great, corners sha…rp. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,93
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 373 pages. 10.00x7.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

The Collected Papers of Albert Einstein, Volume 13: The Berlin Years: Writings & Correspondence, January 1922 - March 1923 (English Translation Supplement) (Collected Papers of Albert Einstein, 23)
Einstein, Albert; Buchwald, Professor Diana K. [Editor]; Illy, József [Editor]; Rosenkranz, Professor Ze'ev [Editor]; Sauer, Tilman [Editor]; Hentschel, Ann M. [Translator]; Moses, Osik [Translator];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 99,95
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The Collected Papers of Albert Einstein, Volume 14: The Berlin Years: Writings & Correspondence, April 1923May 1925
Einstein, Albert & Diana K. Buchwald (editor) & József Illy (editor) & Ze'ev Rosenkranz (editor) & Tilman Sauer (editor) & Osik Moses (editor)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 112,10
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Clean and solid. ; Collected Papers of Albert Einstein; Vol. 14; Black & white plates; 10.0 X 8.0 X 2.7 inches; 1208 pages.

The Collected Papers of Albert Einstein, Volume 12 (English): The Berlin Years: Correspondence, January-December 1921 (English translation supplement) (Collected Papers of Albert Einstein, 19)
Einstein, Albert; Buchwald, Professor Diana K. [Editor]; Rosenkranz, Professor Ze'ev [Editor]; Sauer, Tilman [Editor]; Illy, József [Editor]; Holmes, Virginia Iris [Editor]; Hentschel, Ann M. [Translator];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 118,29
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 129,33
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 456 pages. 9.70x1.20x7.40 inches. In Stock.

Thinking About Space and Time: 100 Years of Applying and Interpreting General Relativity
Beisbart, Claus (Editor)/ Sauer, Tilman (Editor)/ Wüthrich, Christian (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birkhauser 2020
Serie: Einstein Studies, Libro 5 di 6. Libro 5 di 6 - Einstein Studies
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 182,77
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 285 pages. 9.25x6.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 218,93
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. documentary ed edition. 696 pages. 10.25x8.00x2.00 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 225,57
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. documentary edition. 1208 pages. 10.75x8.50x2.75 inches. In Stock.

Beyond Einstein: Perspectives on Geometry, Gravitation, and Cosmology in the Twentieth Century
Rowe, David E. (Editor)/ Sauer, Tilman (Editor)/ Walter, Scott A. (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birkhauser 2019
Serie: Einstein Studies, Libro 4 di 6. Libro 4 di 6 - Einstein Studies
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 238,52
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 515 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.06 inches. In Stock.

Beyond Einstein: Perspectives on Geometry, Gravitation, and Cosmology in the Twentieth Century
Rowe, David E. (Editor)/ Sauer, Tilman (Editor)/ Walter, Scott (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birkhauser 2018
Serie: Einstein Studies, Libro 4 di 6. Libro 4 di 6 - Einstein Studies
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 240,61
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 515 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.40 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 312,09
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 795 pages. German language. 9.45x6.61x1.97 inches. In Stock.

The Collected Papers of Albert Einstein, Volume 10: The Berlin Years: Correspondence, May-December 1920, and Supplementary Correspondence, 1909-1920 - . of Albert Einstein, 14) (German Edition)
Einstein, Albert; Buchwald, Professor Diana K. [Editor]; Sauer, Tilman [Editor]; Rosenkranz, Professor Ze'ev [Editor]; Illy, József [Editor]; Holmes, Virginia Iris [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 167,48
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 224,55
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 904 pages. 10.00x7.75x2.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,05
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 456 pages. 9.70x1.20x7.40 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.