Saunders jeffrey (28 risultati)

GALAXY Science Fiction: July 1973
(Ernest Taves; Ward Moore; John Boyd; Jeffrey Perrin; Buddy Saunders & Howard Waldrop)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ultimate Publishing 1973
- Brossura
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ejler Jackobsson. Cover by Achilleos for "The Doomsday Gene" (conclusion) by John Boyd. Includes "Luna One" (novella) by Ernest Taves; "Frank Merriwell in the White House" (novelette) by Ward Moore; "Just a Matter of Time" by Jeffrey Perrin; "A Voice and Bitter Weeping" by… Buddy Saunders and Howard Waldrop. Features :"Galaxy Stars"; "Galaxy Bookshelf" by Theodore Sturgeon. Illustrated by Jack Gaughan.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,23
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Colorectal Cancer: Dana-Farber Cancer Institute Handbook (Dana-Farber Cancer Institute Handbooks) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. Th…is book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,23
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you ar…e not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Brossura
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,19
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
GALAXY Science Fiction: July 1973
Galaxy (Ernest Taves; Ward Moore; John Boyd; Jeffrey Perrin; Buddy Saunders & Howard Waldrop)
Editore: UPD Publishing, NY 1973
- Rilegato
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 34, No. 7. Edited by Ejler Jackobsson. Cover by Achilleos for "The Doomsday Gene" (conclusion) by John Boyd. Includes "Luna One" (novella) by Ernest Taves; "Frank Merriwell in the White House" (novelette) by Ward Moore; "Just a Matter of Time" by Jeffrey Perrin; "A V…oice and Bitter Weeping" by Buddy Saunders and Howard Waldrop. Features :"Galaxy Stars"; "Galaxy Bookshelf" by Theodore Sturgeon. Illustrated by Jack Gaughan. Faint hinge crease. Book.
Editore: Quaternary Research 1986
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 24, pp. 89-99, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, paper bit wrinkled, last page in facsimile, else VG.

GALAXY Science Fiction: July 1973
Galaxy (Ernest Taves; Ward Moore; John Boyd; Jeffrey Perrin; Buddy Saunders & Howard Waldrop)
Editore: UPD Publishing, NY 1970
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,78
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 34, No. 7. Edited by Ejler Jackobsson. Cover by Achilleos for "The Doomsday Gene" (conclusion) by John Boyd. Includes "Luna One" (novella) by Ernest Taves; "Frank Merriwell in the White House" (novelette) by Ward Moore; "Just a Matter of Time" by Jeffrey Perrin; "A Voice and Bitt…er Weeping" by Buddy Saunders and Howard Waldrop. Features :"Galaxy Stars"; "Galaxy Bookshelf" by Theodore Sturgeon. Illustrated by Jack Gaughan. Mild creasing; tanning; edge and corner wear. Book.

The Portsmouth Sinfonia: Classical Muddly
Lizzy DuQuette, Mark Harris, Chris Reeves, David Saunders, Jeffrey Steele
Editore: Thing-Stead Press 2015
- Brossura
Da: Amelia's Bookshelf, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Amelia's Bookshelf
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. [48] pages : illustrations ; 7.5 in. tape cassette not included.

GALAXY Science Fiction: July 1973
Galaxy (Ernest Taves; Ward Moore; John Boyd; Jeffrey Perrin; Buddy Saunders & Howard Waldrop)
Editore: UPD Publishing, NY 1970
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 34, No. 7. Edited by Ejler Jackobsson. Cover by Achilleos for "The Doomsday Gene" (conclusion) by John Boyd. Includes "Luna One" (novella) by Ernest Taves; "Frank Merriwell in the White House" (novelette) by Ward Moore; "Just a Matter of Time" by Jeffrey Perrin; "A V…oice and Bitter Weeping" by Buddy Saunders and Howard Waldrop. Features :"Galaxy Stars"; "Galaxy Bookshelf" by Theodore Sturgeon. Illustrated by Jack Gaughan. Tanning. Book.
Editore: Illinois State Museum, Springfield 1977
- Brossura
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good (fault). (Illinois State Museum Reports of Investigations No. 33. 118pp. Small tear, with attendant creasing, on outside edge of back cover. Size: Quarto.
Editore: Illinois State Museum, Springfield 1977
- Brossura
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Size: Quarto.
Editore: Illinois State Museum, Springfield, IL 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: wraps. First Edition. This is a VG, unmarked, paperback copy, plain white spine. 118 pages.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,96
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Saunders, Zina (illustratore).

Popular Science: Space 2100: To Mars and Beyond in the Century to Come
Baard, Erik; Grierson, Bruce; Saunders, Fenella; Schultz, Wendy L.; Winters, Jeffrey
Editore: Time Inc, New York, NY, USA 2003
- Brossura
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,91
EUR 15,18 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: very good. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request. ND. Sauls, Bob (illustratore).
Editore: W. B. SAUNDERS COMPANY, * * * * * 1992
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,87
EUR 13,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. B00K: Fine/ $60.12 PREVENTION of PREMATURITY; CLINICS IN PERINATOLOGY; Volume 19, Number 2. * PHELAN, JEFFREY P. W. B. SAUNDERS COMPANY 1992 1st Edition, 1st Printing Orange Spine With Title In Off White Letters, Tall Hard Cover BooK: Fine/Very Good/, Pages 275 To 487 That Are In As New/… Condition, And Appear To Be Lightly Read, And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Shelf, And Corner Wear. Printed On Off White Paper. Corners Show Slight Corner Wear. Acquired From The Estate Of, Dr. Bharat Shah, Who Was Downsizing. Description Applies To This BooK, ONLY. This BooK Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage nd Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. World Wide Shipping, AVAILABLE. W. B. SAUNDERS COMPANY. B00K: Fine/ 19, 1992 (illustratore).

Paris Review 231 Winter 2019 [The Art of Fiction -- The Art of Poetry -- David Hardy: A Portfolio -- The Nanny - failure to Thrive -- They called her the witch -- Yet you turn to the man -- Dirtnap -- If you are permanently lost -- Two Poems -- Ancestors -- Vortex, Amtrack -- Coral -- Reipped apart like a daisy oracle -- Etermity -- Six Poems -- Three poems -- The suicide of Cesare Pavese -- Welcome the stranger -- Helen Frankenthaler and James Schuyler: a correspondence]
Emma Cline, Taylor Koekkoek, Fernanda Melchor, Willa C. Richards, and Kathryn Scanlan, Antonella Anedda, Rae Armantrout, Kamau Brathwaite, Jacob Bromberg, Jeff Fearnside, Emily Fragos, Sarah Green, Sylvia Legris, Gorges Perec, Aaron Poochigian, Tomas Unger, William Wadsworth, and Jeffrey Yang; Molly McCully Brown, David Hardy, Elena Passarello, Helen Frankenthaler and James Schulyer , George Saunders, Rae Armantrout
Editore: New York: Paris Review, Winter 2019 2019
- Brossura
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 32,04
EUR 14,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 223 pp ; illus. ; 26 cm. ; Contents: The Art of Fiction / George Saunders -- The Art of Poetry / Rae Armantrout -- David Hardy: A Portfolio, essay by Elena Passarello -- The Nanny / Emma Cline - Failure to Thrive / Willa C. Richards -- They called her the witch / Fernanda Melchor -- Yet you turn to…the man / Kathryn Scanlan -- Dirtnap / Taylor Kockkock -- If you are permanently lost / Molly McCully Brown -- Two Poems / Thomas Unger -- Ancestors / Jeffrey Yang -- Vortex, Amtrack / Sarah Green -- Coral / Kamau Brathwaite -- Ripped apart like a daisy oracle / Jacob Bromberg -- Eternity / Georges Perec -- Six Poems / Sylvia Legris -- Three poems / Rae Armantrout -- The suicide of Cesare Pavese / Emily Fragos -- Welcome the stranger / Jeff Fearnside -- Helen Frankenthaler and James Schuyler: a correspondence -- Two Poems / Antonella Anedda -- Two Poems / Aaron Poochigian ; FINE. Book.
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1972. Botany, Natural History, Large folio, American Geographical Society, large folio with 29 p. and 6 large plates, very good, inscribed by Sayed.
Popular Science Space 2100 to Mars and Beyond in th Century to Come
Eric Baard, Bruce Grierson, Fenella Saunders, Wendy Schultz, Jeffrey Winters
- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpagnaAntártica
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,60
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Rústica. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 1. Colorectal Cancer es un libro claro y conciso, de formato muy manejable, que permite un rápido acceso a la información y proporciona una perspectiva real del diagnóstico, la estadificación y el tratamiento de los pacientes con esta enfermedad que es muy importante par…a los especialistas europeos y estadounidenses. . . . . Escrito por eminentes autores, este título de la serie del Dana-Farber Cancer Institute, está elaborado a todo color, incluye gran número de ilustraciones y proporciona una revisión de cada uno de los tipos de cáncer incluyendo su incidencia, epidemiología, etiología e histopatología, junto a sus características clínicas. . . . . También se muestran los estudios diagnósticos y la estadificación clínica y anatomopatológica actuales, así como tablas detalladas con la clasificación histopatológica, los estudios diagnósticos y, cuando procede, los factores pronósticos. . . . . La obra analiza con detalle los tratamientos actuales, junto a algoritmos útiles para facilitar las decisiones terapéuticas. También se presentan aspectos prácticos en relación con el tratamiento, como el abordaje de las reacciones sistémicas y mucocutáneas a la quimioterapia, como alopecia, astenia y extravasación. LIBRO.
Relazioni musicali tra Italia e Germania nell'eta barocca: Deutsch-italienische Beziehungen in der Musik des Barock
a cura di Alberto Colzani, Norbert Dubowry, Andrea Luppi, e Maurizio Padoan; autori: Stefano Leoni, Robert Kendrick, Steven Saunders, Metoda Kokole, Jeffrey Kurtzman, Joachim Steinheuer, Kerala Snyder, Peter Wollny, Peter Allsop, Karl Heller, Lowell Lindgren, Michael Talbot, Colin Timms, Berthold Over, Sergio Martinotti, Silke Leopold, Reinmar Emans, Jean Grundy Fanelli, Stanislav Tuksar, eHoward Brofsky.
Editore: A.M.I.S. (Antiquae Musicae Italicae Studiosi) Centro italo-tedesco / Deutsch-Italienisches Zentrum Villa Vignoni, Como, Lombardia 1977
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,50
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Atti del VI Convegno internazionale sulla musica italiana nei secoli XVII-XVIII / Beitrage zum sechsten internationalen Symposium uber die italienische Musik im 17.-18. Jahrhundert. Loveno di Menaggio (Como), 11-13 luglio 1995. 485 pp. Contributi musicologici del Centro Ricerche dell'A.M.I.S.- Como. numero 10. Softcov…er. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.

- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 101,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Saunders, Zina (illustratore).

Dora the Explorer: Camera Contest (Interactive Sound Book)
Berleman, Sean; Salyards, Jeffrey; Saunders, Zina [Illustrator]
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 96,38
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Saunders, Zina (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: WARREN, New York 1970
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, CanadaOUTSIDER ENTERPRISES
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 111,58
EUR 19,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Magazine. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Magazine - 1st. Print - CGC Graded 9.2 (NM-) Off-White to White Pages - Jeffrey Jones and Vaughn Bode cover art graces this 27th issue of Eerie Magazine - .Stories in this issue include:"Journey into Wonder" by Bill Parente and Ken Barr; "The Machine God's Slave" by Buddy Saunders and Erni…e Colon; "Swallowed in Space" by Bill Parente and Tom Sutton; "All Sewed Up" by Buddy Saunders and Mike Royer, and more. BARR, KEN : SUTTON, TOM : ROYER, MIKE (interior art) : JONES, JEFFREY & BODE, VAUGHN (cover art) (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 159,42
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 153,92
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Editore: Artforum 2005
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, Spagnacastlebooksbcn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 60,00
EUR 34,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Muy bien. Issue edited by Tim Griffin. Essays "Passages: Daniel Birnbaum on Harald Szeemann," by Daniel Birnbaum; "Books: Mel Bochner on Donald Judd," by Mel Bochner; "Books: Pamela M. Lee on Andrea Fraser," by Pamela M. Lee; "Film: Keith Sanborn on C…hris Marker," by Keith Sanborn; "Film: Daniel Birnbaum on 'The Ister,'" by Daniel Birnbaum; "Performance: Matt Saunders on Jonathan Meese's 'Mother Parsifal,'" by Matt Saunders; "Performance: Johanna Burton on Tracy + the Plastics," by Johanna Burton; "Slant: Joe Scanlan on Social Space and Relational Aesthetics," by Joe Scanlan; "On Site: Robert Lumley on the Fondazione Merz," by Robert Lumley; "Top Ten," by Josephine Meckseper; "Being There: Art and the Politics of Place," by Anne M. Wagner; "The Lay of the Land: An Experiment in Art and Community in Thailand," by Daniel Birnbaum; "Tristan da Cunha," by Tacita Dean; "Navigating the New Territory: Art, Avatars, and the Contemporary Mediascape," by David Joselit; "A Text About High Desert Test Sites," by Lisa Anne Auerbach and Andrea Zittel; "True Beauty: A Talk with the Center for Land Use Interpretation's Matthew Coolidge," by Jeffrey Kastner; "Remote Possibilities: A Roundtable Discussion on Land Art's Changing Terrain," by Claire Bishop, Lynne Cooke, Pierre Huyghe, Pamela M. Lee, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Andrea Zittel, and Tim Griffin (moderator); "El Diario del Fin del Mundo: A Journey that Wasn't"; "1000 Words: Catherine Yass," by Mark Godfrey; "World Apart: The Films of Jia Zhangke," by J. Hoberman; "An Eye for an Ear: Art and Music in the Twentieth Century," by Harry Cooper; "Openings: Roberto Cuoghi," by Alison M. Gingeras. Reviews by Jeffrey Kastner, Johanna Burton, Robert Rosenblum, Lane Relyea, Michael Fried, Michael Wilson, Brian Sholis, Emily Hall, Donald Kuspit, Lisa Pasquariello, Elizabeth Schambelan, Martha Schwendener, Jan Avgikos, Barry Schwabsky, Domenick Ammirati, RoseLee Goldberg, James Yood, Patricia Briggs, Glen Helfand, Maria Porges, Bruce Hainley, Jan Tumlir, Christopher Miles, Jennifer Allen, Massimo Carboni, Marco Meneguzzo, Cathryn Drake, Jean-Max Colard, Miriam Rosen, Nina Möntmann, Noemi Smolik, Wolf Jahn, Sven Lütticken, Liutauras Psibilskis, Ronald Jones, Martin Herbert, Rachel Withers. Cover: Andrea Zittel.

Systeemi - System an exhibition of syntactic art from Britain [Systems Group]
Amos Andersonin Taidemuseo; Saunders, David; Steele, Jeffrey; et al
Editore: Helsinki: Amos Anderson Art Gallery 1969
- Brossura
Da: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, , Regno UnitoMarcus Campbell Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 238,63
EUR 22,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
28.5 x 19cm. Paperback, unpaginated, [approx. 24pp]. Catalogue of a significant Systems Group exhibition held at the Amos Anderson Art Gallery, Helsinki, Finland, from 4th - 30 November, 1969. Text in English and Finnish. Introductory text by Jeffrey Steele. Cover design by David Saunders. Contains a list of works exhibited at t…he show, followed by artist profiles. Includes Malcolm Hughes, Michael Kidner, Peter Lowe, David Saunders, Peter Sedgeley, Jean Spencer, Jeffrey Steele, Michael Tyzack, and Gillian Wise. This inaugural exhibition was overseen by Jeffrey Steele and Malcolm Hughes. Scarce. Very good condition indeed.