Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leisure Books (edition First Edition), 1998
ISBN 10: 0505522799 ISBN 13: 9780505522795
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leisure Books (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 0505520869 ISBN 13: 9780505520869
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leisure Books (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 0843938439 ISBN 13: 9780843938432
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: New.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Mass market paperback in ACCEPTABLE condition. Book is perfectly usable, but has heavy wear or cosmetic issues which may include a cocked spine, creased spine, heavy wear, yellowed pages, price stickers, etc. Cover art may be different from that shown in photo.
Condizione: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. mass_market 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leisure Books October 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0843938439 ISBN 13: 9780843938432
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Although she was called the Hag of Cold Springs Holler, Bryony Talcott had never had any luck with casting spells until she chanted an incantation to bring change into her life and, to her surprise, conjured up dashing Adam Hawthorne. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Camelot beauty Elinor DeCortenay travels from fifteenth-century England to present-day California, where the motorcyclist she takes to be one of Satan's minions turns out to be a tender-hearted young widower. Original. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Large crease(s) in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: New. MM.
Editore: BMI Books
ISBN 10: 0585297797 ISBN 13: 9780585297798
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Dorchester Publishing, New York NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 0505520869 ISBN 13: 9780505520869
Da: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine, wear at edges; A Faerie Tale Romance; Mass Market PB; 443 pages.
Editore: Harlequin
ISBN 10: 2280161729 ISBN 13: 9782280161725
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.