Schach stephen (112 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (112)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill Education 2007

    007352333X / 9780073523330

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,01

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math 2006

    0073191264 / 9780073191263

    • Rilegato

    Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,02

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math 2006

    0073191264 / 9780073191263

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,61

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education 2006

    0073191264 / 9780073191263

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,48

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 7th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math 2006

    0073191264 / 9780073191263

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,53

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math 2006

    0073191264 / 9780073191263

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,53

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math 2006

    0073191264 / 9780073191263

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,53

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math 2006

    0073191264 / 9780073191263

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,53

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math 2006

    0073191264 / 9780073191263

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,53

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill Education 2007

    007352333X / 9780073523330

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/ 2006

    0073191264 / 9780073191263

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/ 2006

    0073191264 / 9780073191263

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math 2001

    0072395591 / 9780072395594

    • Rilegato

    Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/ 2001

    0072395591 / 9780072395594

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. black marks on the head, tail, and foredge of book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press LLC 1990

    0256085153 / 9780256085150

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,18

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill Education 2007

    007352333X / 9780073523330

    • Rilegato

    Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,26

    EUR 2,60 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press 1990

    0256085153 / 9780256085150

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,41

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/ 2006

    0073191264 / 9780073191263

    • Rilegato

    Da: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,53

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill Education 1998

    0072901683 / 9780072901689

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,86

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press LLC 1990

    0256085153 / 9780256085150

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,55

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mcgraw Hill Higher Education 2004

    0071111913 / 9780071111911

    • Brossura

    Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,85

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill Education 1998

    0072901683 / 9780072901689

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill Education 1998

    0072901683 / 9780072901689

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill/Irwin 2003

    0072939842 / 9780072939842

    • Rilegato

    Da: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, U.S.A.Legacy Books LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 2,60 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: As New. May have light shelf wear from storage, but appears new. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill Education 1995

    0256182981 / 9780256182989

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. 2003

    0072939842 / 9780072939842

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a near fine hardcover first edition copy in a slick binding, yellow spine. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill College Division 1998

    0072901683 / 9780072901689

    • Rilegato

    Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,87

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math 2004

    0072865512 / 9780072865516

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 20,89

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Jason Aronson, Inc. 1996

    1568219741 / 9781568219745

    • Rilegato

    Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 16,40

    EUR 4,98 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: acceptable.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McGraw-Hill Osborne 2004

    0072865512 / 9780072865516

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,16

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 6th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.