Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Horizon Press Publishers, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0882823450 ISBN 13: 9780882823454
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Plough Publishing House, Walden, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0874869242 ISBN 13: 9780874869248
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. David G. Klein; (illustratore). Later Printing. (vii) 332 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with woodcuts by David G. Klein. This story collection contains: Transfiguration by Madeleine L'Engle; Christmas Day in the Morning by Pearl S. Buck; The Other Wise Man by Henry van Dyke; Brother Robber by Helene Christaller; Three Young Kings by George Sumner Albee; The Cribmaker's Trip to Heaven by Reimmichl; The Guest by Nikolai S. Lesskov; The Miraculous Staircase by Arthur Gordon; No Room in the Inn by Katherine Paterson; The Chess Player by Ger Koopman; The Christmas Lie by Dorothy Thomas; The Riders of St. Nicholas by Jack Schaefer; Grandfather's Stories by Ernst Wiechert; The Vexation of Barney Hatch by B. J. Chute; The Empty Cup by Opal Menius; The Well of the Star by Elizabeth Goudge; A Certain Small Shephard by Rebecca Caudill; The Carpenter's Christmas by Peter K. Rosegger; What the Kings Brought by Ruth Sawyer; and The Christmas Rose by Selma Lagerlof. Size: 8vo. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Deutscher Bauernverlag, Berlin, 1958, 1958
Da: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Germania
EUR 9,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello378 S., 8°, Ohln, farbiger Kopfschnitt, Einband berieben und fleckig, 1.Aufg., Eigentümervermerk auf Innenseite, innen altersbedingt nachgedunkelt, sonst gut.
Da: Hubert Wilhelm Eichhorn, Möhnesee, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 6,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello15 x 1,2 x 23 cm, Broschiert. 191 S., Gebraucht, gut. Seite eins mit Autorensignatur. T 19581 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 52,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9781420060591.
Editore: VFMG e.V. / Heidelberg, 2018
Da: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
Prima edizione
EUR 26,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. 380 S., 6 Hefte , neuwertig.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 58,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 58,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 22,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1800grams, ISBN:3540051783.
EUR 60,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Leipzig, Schwabe, 1876., 1876
Da: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello16. Aufl. Mit 1 gefalt. Holzstichtafel.12, 180 S. Rotbrauner OLwd. m. Schwarzprägung. - Gutes Ex. 1.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Apud Aedes Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae, Romae, 1964
Da: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback, dustjacket. 258 pp.; 24x17 cm. "Studia Missionalia XIV". Text in French / Français. - (number/lines in ink on spine dust-jacket, stamp on endpaper and title page, paper browned) Although very good, see picture 440g.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first printing. Nice book, minimal shelf wear, no spine creases. Signed by London on the half-title page, signature only. Signed by Author(s).
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Very nice book, minimal shelf wear. Signed by London on the half-title page, signature only. Stated first printing. Signed by Author(s).
Data di pubblicazione: 2007
Da: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Germania
EUR 20,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello116 pp., 8 plates, 58 figs, br. 4.