Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Hawaii Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0824820169 ISBN 13: 9780824820169
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Inscribed By Author Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500324116 ISBN 13: 9781500324117
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform September 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500324116 ISBN 13: 9781500324117
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisiana State University Press, 1973., 1973
ISBN 10: 0807102202 ISBN 13: 9780807102206
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Louisiana State University Press. 1974. Baton Rouge, LA. Hardcover. Mid-size. The dust jacket is very worn, with chips, tears, and a few creases. However, it still fits snugly around the book. In contrast the book itself shows scant evidence of use - with a strong sewn binding, no page folds, no tears, and no writing. Indexed, with 14-page bibliography. 249 pages. Securely packed in a lidded box.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Flame Three Publishing, United Kingdom, 2008
ISBN 10: 1844513947 ISBN 13: 9781844513949
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Printing. H4 - A first printing trade paperback book in near fine condition that has some light shelf wear. Preface by Howard Mandel. The story of Ferdinand Lamothe, a.k.a. Jelly Roll Morton, the originator of Jazz, Stomps and Blues. 9.25"x6.25", 256 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisiana State University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0807102202 ISBN 13: 9780807102206
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. (1977), 249pp, light shelfwear to cover, top corner slightly bumped, affects some pgs, contents clean & unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisiana State University Pre, 1977
ISBN 10: 0807102806 ISBN 13: 9780807102800
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisiana State University Pre, 1977
ISBN 10: 0807102806 ISBN 13: 9780807102800
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisiana State University Pre, 1977
ISBN 10: 0807102806 ISBN 13: 9780807102800
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 4,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisiana State University Press, 1973., 1973
ISBN 10: 0807102202 ISBN 13: 9780807102206
Da: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Binding is solid. Pages unmarked and barely aged. Notation inside back cover of when and where prior owner finished book. Cloth cover has only minor wear to edges, and otherwise okay. Dustjacket has a little wear to edges, and spine is sun-faded. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages.
EUR 7,55
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Minimal shelf wear, clean internals. May have remainder mark.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Massachusetts Pres, 1988
ISBN 10: 0870236482 ISBN 13: 9780870236488
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Massachusetts Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0870236482 ISBN 13: 9780870236488
Da: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Light wear to edges, corners, otherwise, clean, sound, copy. 302 pgs.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 10,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Da Capo, 1977. First paperback printing. 249pp. 8vo. Foxing spots outside edges of textblock, spine lightly sunned, very good trade paperback.
Da: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Covers rubbed at tips. Tight and unmarked. 256pp. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
hardcover. Condizione: VeryGood. Used library book could have usual library markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Flame Tree Publishing May 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1844513947 ISBN 13: 9781844513949
Da: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisiana State University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0807102202 ISBN 13: 9780807102206
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. A couple short tears to jacket. price-clipped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisiana State University Press, 1973., 1973
ISBN 10: 0807102202 ISBN 13: 9780807102206
Da: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1973 hardcover in glossy dust jacket. No marks or writing in book; no sign of abuse, but some light age-toning and light rubbing to jacket. Clean throughout.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Massachusetts Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870236474 ISBN 13: 9780870236471
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Light wear, discoloring; a sound binding; very good shape. The jacket is scuffed, some wear and tear, discoloring; price clipped. A couple tape stains inside the covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0870236474. ISBN/EAN: 9780870236471. Inventory No: 231535.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Hawaii Press, University of Hawaii Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0824820169 ISBN 13: 9780824820169
Da: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Mapping the Godzone: A Primer on New Zealand Literature and Culture (Latitude 20 Books (Paperback)) by William J. Schafer. University of Hawaii Press, 1998. 216pp. Language: English.