Schafer william k (29 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed First Edition, August 1999. Hardcover book is in excellent condition. Clean throughout (no highlighting or other markings), strong binding, very little to no visible wear. Dust jacket is mylar protected. Tulsa's larges…t used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

- Rilegato
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in near fine condition; faint shelfwear. DJ in near fine condition with faint rubbing.

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.Gavin's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,14
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Signed by William J. Nolan and William Schafer on tiiped-in signature page next to ffep; One of a limited 1500 signed copies; Dust jacket lightly scuffed (protected in mylar), covers clean and square, signature of former owner on ffep, book block other…wise clean and square, binding tight. Signed.

- Rilegato
Da: Signedbookman, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,88
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. SIGNED LIMITED EDITION. Signed by the editors William F. Nolan and William K. Schafer on the limitation page. Limited to 1500 signed copies. The book and jacket are as new in brodard cover. Signed By Editors.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 32,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. Limited edition of 1500 copies. Signed by editors William F. Nolan and William Schafer on limitation page.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.Ziesings
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,15
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Burton: Subterranean Press:, 2017. First edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket, 747 pp. Cover artwork by: Dave McKean Modest bump to upper back board with corresponding wrinkle to dust jaceket otherwise fine. First edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Dave McKean (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,15
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Publisher: Cemetery Dance Publications, Abington, MD., 1999. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. PRISTINE. As new. Unread. SIGNED by BOTH editors on signature page. Limited edition of 1,500 copies. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club editio…n. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 35,60
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. Limited to 1500 copies signed by Nolan and Schafer on a special limitation page. Collects nine original and three reprint stories by Ray Bradbury, Richard Matheson, Charles Beaumont, Ray Russell, Harlan Ellison, Robert Bloch and others. Very fine in ve…ry fine and bright dust jacket. An as new copy. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,26
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

California sorcery: a group celebration. Edited by. . . .
[CALIFORNIA SCIENCE FICTION]. NOLAN, William F. & SCHAFER, William K. (Eds.).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cemetery Dance Publications,, [Arlington, MD]: 1999
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Zephyr Used & Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,60
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8vo. 285, [1]pp. Illustrated signature limitation page. Dark gray publisher's cloth, gilt lettering on spine, w/ d.j. cover art by Mark A. Nelson, NF/NF copy. First edition, signed, 1 of 1500 copies, of this landmark anthology of stories including stories from "'The Group' -- a dozen supremely talented writers who beginning in t…he 1950s and 1960s, established the roots of today's quality SF and fantasy." These stories draw from such authors as Ray Bradbury, Richard Matheson, Harlan Ellison, Robert Cloch, Chad Oliver, and others.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, CanadaOUTSIDER ENTERPRISES
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,63
EUR 19,88 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First Edition. Hardcover - 1st. Print - Signed Limited Edition - Limited to 1500 copies - NEW/NEW - A collection of tales from the California writers known as "The Group" - Includes new tales by Ray Bradbury, Richard Matheson, Charles Beaumont, and more. NELSON, MARK A.…(jacket art) (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 66,71
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Outstanding Copy - Softcover, Advance Uncorrected Proof. Signed By Joe Hill, Jay Lake, Kelley Armstrong, & Caitlin Kiernan. Book Is In Fine Condition. Covers Are Clean. With No Real Wear To Speak Of Along The Edge Of The Boards. Very Clean Page Edges. Interior Is Clean And… Legible. Not Remaindered. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Altre immaginiEditore: Abingdon, MD: Cemetery Dance Publications, 1999. 1999
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Abingdon, MD: Cemetery Dance Publications, 1999., 1999. Fine. - Octavo, 9-1/2 inches high by 6-1/4 inches wide. Hardcover, bound in black cloth titled in gilt on the spine, in color pictorial dust wrapper illustrated by Mark A. Nelson. [1] leaf & 285 pages. Fine. Limited edition of 1,500 copies signed by the ed…itors William F. Nolan and William K. Schafer on a special pictorial limitation leaf tipped in at the front. First edition. "Original stories by: Ray Bradbury, Richard Matheson, Charles Beaumont, Charles E. Fritch, George Clayton Johnson, William F. Nolan, Ray Russell, Jerry Sohl, John Tomerlin. Also classic reprints by: Harlan Ellison, Robert Bloch, Chad Oliver".

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 108,82
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Altre immaginiCalifornia Sorcery (Signed by Ellison, Bradbury, Matheson, Nolan, and others) A Group Celebration
Nolan, William F. & William K. Schafer, Harlan Ellison, Ray Bradbury
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 133,50
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Stated first edition hardcover; limited to 1500 copies. Flat signed to the limitation page by Nolan and Schafer, as well as a signature that appears to be John Tomerlin. Flat signed to the title page by Richard Matheson. Signed next to their stories by H…arlan Ellison and Ray Bradbury. Inscribed next to his story by George Clayton Johnson. A square tight sharp cornered copy in fine DJ in mylar. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Signed by Author.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Cemetery Dance Publications, Abingdon, Maryland 1999
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: johnson rare books & archives, ABAA, Covina, CA, U.S.A.johnson rare books & archives, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 133,51
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Limited to 1,500 copies signed by William F. Nolan and William Schafer. This copy is additionally signed on the Table of Contents by contributors William F. Nolan, Richard Matheson, Harlan Ellison, John Tomerlin, Jerry Sohl, George Clayton Johnson, and R…ay Bradbury. The first book to showcase "The Group" - a dozen talented writers who, beginning in the 1950s and 1960s, established the roots of today's science fiction and fantasy. Octavo. Original dark blue cloth binding, with gilt titles. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 133,51
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Subterranean Gallery: Stories of Horror and Crime (First Edition) Signed, Limited A pristine unread copy. A pristine dust jacket in protective Brodart cover. Copy #89. Stated First edition. Limited. One of 500 signed and numbered copies. Signed by 22 c…ontributors. Richard T. Chizmar(Editor) William K. Schafer(Editor) (illustratore). Signed by Author(s). BOOK.
Altre immaginiEmbrace the Mutation: Fiction Inspired by the Art of J. K. Potter
Schafer, William K. and Bill Sheehan [Edited by]; Michael Bishop, Poppy Z. Brite, James Morrow, Norman Partridge, Dennis Etchison, Ramsey Campbell, Peter Crowther, Graham Joyce, Kim Newman, Michael Marshall Smith, John Crowley, Elizabeth Hand, and J.K Potter
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Idler Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 146,86
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed, deluxe limited edition, 1 of 250 copies. Signed by all 15 contributors, including J. K. Potter. Book and dust jacket in fine condition. J. K. Potter (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cemetery Dance Pubns, Fortst Hill, Maryland, U.S.A. 1999
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Barsoom Books, torrance, CA, U.S.A.Barsoom Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 160,06
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed/1st pr, SIGNED on the special signature page by the editors, William Nolan and William Schafer, as well as seven contributors: Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Richard Matheson, Charles E Fritch, George Clayton Johnson, Jerry Sohl, John Tomerlin, Willi…am Nolan, William Schafer, . You'll feel as though you've been wandering over the hills and far away, beyond the fields we know, through faery lands forlorn, once you get this book!!. Signed By Contributors.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.All-Ways Fiction
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 222,52
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Signed Limited Edition - this special signed edition is limited to 1,500 numbered Signed by William Nolan and William Schafer on special limitation page. Signed by WILLIAM F. NOLAN on the title page. INSCRIBED to Devin by GEORGE CLAYTON JOHNSON SIGNED on his story. Sign…ed by WILLIAM F. NOLAN, RAY BRADBURY on THEIR story. First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author and Contributors. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, U.S.A.Nicholas J. Certo
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 222,52
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by 15 contributors on 3 bound in signature pages. Limited to 250 signed copies, this copy out of series and not numbered. However this copy has been embellished by the artist J K Potter with an original ink drawing on the half-title page signed by J…eff Potter. Fine in a fine dust wrapper. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 244,77
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1ST. Excellent Copy - Signed By Maria Dahvana Headly, Michael Marshall Smith, Joe R. Lansdale, Daniel Abraham, George R. R. Martin, & John Scalzi. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, No Real Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not…Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks, And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Cemetery Dance Publications, Abingdon, Maryland 1999
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: johnson rare books & archives, ABAA, Covina, CA, U.S.A.johnson rare books & archives, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 311,53
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near fine. First Edition. Limited to 26 lettered copies signed by editors William F. Nolan and William Schafer, contributing writer Christopher Conlon, and seven members of The Group: Richard Matheson, Harlan Ellison, John Tomerlin, Jerry Sohl, Charles E. Fritch, George Clayton Johnson, and Ray Bradb…ury. This copy is out of series and labeled "PC" (Publisher's Copy). The first book to showcase "The Group" - a dozen talented writers who, beginning in the 1950s and 1960s, established the roots of today's science fiction and fantasy. Nine of the twelve stories presented here are originals, backed by classic reprints from Harlan Ellison, Robert Bloch, and Chad Oliver. Octavo. Original dark blue leatherette binding, with gilt-stamped titling, tan endpapers, and a ribbon marker. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Housed in the publisher's felt-lined, blue leatherette clamshell box.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.All-Ways Fiction
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 333,78
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Subterranean Press Edition. Sub Press Slipcased Limited. Number 157 Of 350 Signed Numbered Copies. Signed By The William Schaffer, Kelley Armstrong, Joe Hill, George R.R. Martin, Jonathan Carroll, Hal Duncan, Ian R. Macleod, Michael Marshall Smith, K.J. Parker, A…lastair Reynolds, Daniel Abraham, Michael Bishop, William Browning Spencer, Joe R. Lansdale, Cherie Priest, John Scalzi, Maria Dahvana Headley, Kat Howard, Caitlin, R. Kiernan, Kelly Link, Lewis Shiner, Catherine Valente, James P. Blaylock, Ted Chiang, Karen Joy Fowler, Tim Pratt, & Rachel Swirsky On The Special Limitation/Signature Pages. page. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 378,28
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1ST. Outstanding Copy - Sub Press Slipcased Limited. Number 2 Of 350 Signed Numbered Copies. Signed By The William Schaffer, Kelley Armstrong, Joe Hill, George R.R. Martin, Jonathan Carroll, Hal Duncan, Ian R. Macleod, Michael Marshall Smith, K.J. Parker, Alastair Reyn…olds, Daniel Abraham, Michael Bishop, William Browning Spencer, Joe R. Lansdale, Cherie Priest, John Scalzi, Maria Dahvana Headley, Kat Howard, Caitlin, R. Kiernan, Kelly Link, Lewis Shiner, Catherine Valente, James P. Blaylock, Ted Chiang, Karen Joy Fowler, Tim Pratt, & Rachel Swirsky On The Special Limitation/Signature Pages. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.

California Sorcery: A Group Celebration: *Signed*
Nolan, Willam F. ; Schafer, William; Bradbury, Ray; Ellison, Harlan;
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.All-Ways Fiction
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 445,04
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Signed Limited Edition - this special signed edition is limited to 1,500 numbered Signed by William Nolan and William Schafer on special limitation page. Also signed on Pre-title page and / or story pages by Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, George Clayton J…ohnson, John Tomerlin and Richard Matheson. First edition, First printing. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author and Contributors. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 574,41
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: Subterranean Press, Burton, MI 1999
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 71,21
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition, Signed, Limited. First edition, hardcover, signed by all contributors, limited copy #371 of 500, slight bow to rear board, otherwise clean and bright, a Near Fine copy in like dustjacket that has a touch of edgewear.
Altre immaginiEditore: Subterranean 2002
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.DreamHaven Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 267,02
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Anthology of original stories inspired by Potter's wonderful and disturbing artwork. Stories by Bishop, Brite, Campbell, Crowley, Crowther, Etchison, Hand, Joyce, Morrow, Newman, Partridge, Shepard, Smith. One of an unspecified number of trade copies SIGNE…D by Potter and the editors. Potter has drawn an exceptional full page piece on the back of the signature page (see photo). Fine, as new, in jacket. Signed by Author(s).