Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longman Schools Division (a Pearson Education company) (edition ), 1980
ISBN 10: 0582250242 ISBN 13: 9780582250246
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd., 2015
ISBN 10: 8120832485 ISBN 13: 9788120832480
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xii + 264.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd. MLBD, 2015
ISBN 10: 8120832485 ISBN 13: 9788120832480
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. xii + 264 Index 1st Edition.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 0,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 159 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
EUR 17,41
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Liebig Verlagsgenossenschaft, 2007
ISBN 10: 3952330744 ISBN 13: 9783952330746
Da: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 13,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gebraucht - Sehr gut. TASCHENBUCH - SCHAUB - H4.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Koehler, Leipzig, 1912
Da: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Germania
EUR 14,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosiehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condizione: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; XX, 1290 S. OHldr m. goldgepr. Rtit.; Farbkopfschnitt; Zustand: Einband gering fleckig; SChnitt etwas angeschmutzt; innen: gut, augenscheinlich unbenutzt; aus dem Besitz von Prof. Dr. F. Schaub, Freiburg; Versand: EURO 4,5.
EUR 20,87
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: The Author, Lake Leelanau, Michigan, 2010
Da: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. This parish was formed in 1864 in Lake Leelanau, Michigan, and the present church was begun in 1893. The first stained glass windows were installed in 1900 and continued until 1909 when all were finally in place. The author briefly describes the history of each family that donated windows over the years. A couple of references have corrections to dates (I'm not sure if the author corrected the text, or a previous owner). Each window has been reproduced with a full color photograph. The windows were made by the Detroit Stained Glass Company. Original publisher's stiff paper, stapled covers with black cover lettering and a color photo of the church. This is a nice clean, tight and unmarked book with no interior or exterior markings, no previous owner names and no bookplates. The covers are in nice condtion with no creases, tears or chips. ; Color Photos; 8vo, 8"- 9" tall; [40] pages.
EUR 31,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Les juifs du roi d'Espagne. Book.
EUR 34,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 34,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Bremen University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 3955622908 ISBN 13: 9783955622909
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 32,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Bremen University Press 2014-06-21, 2014
ISBN 10: 3955622908 ISBN 13: 9783955622909
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 25,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt am Main : Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verlag, 1985
ISBN 10: 3596233666 ISBN 13: 9783596233663
Da: Der Buchecker, Koeln, Germania
EUR 1,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokart. Condizione: Gut. Orig.-Ausg. 159 S. ; 18 cm Exemplar mit Gebrauchsspuren (das kann heißen: das Buch KANN normale Leseverformung wie Knicke am Buchrücken, oder leichte Nachdunklung o. ä. haben oder auch, obwohl unbeschädigt, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet sein, ferner können auch Notizen oder Unterstreichungen im Text vorhanden sein. Alles dies zählt zur Kategorie des GUT ERHALTENEN). In jedem Falle aber dem Preis und der Zustandsnote entsprechend GUT ERHALTEN. und ACHTUNG: Die Covers können vom abgebildeten Cover und die Auflagen können von den genannten abweichen AUSSER bei meinen eigenen Bildern (die mit den aufrechtstehenden Büchern vor schwarzem Hintergrund, wie auf einer Bühne) MEINE EIGENEN BILDER SIND MASSGEBEND FÜR AUFLAGE, AUSGABE UND COVER s-120b-0524 KEIN VERSANDKOSTENRABATT !!! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 18,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is an extensive collection of observations of the total solar eclipse of 1842, a highly anticipated astronomical event that captured the attention of scientists and the public alike. The author meticulously compiles reports from numerous observers stationed at various locations throughout Austria, including Vienna, Trieste, and Padua, providing a comprehensive account of the eclipse's progression as witnessed from different perspectives. The observations encompass a wide range of phenomena, including the behavior of the sun's corona, the appearance of prominences on the moon's edge, and the elusive "shadow bands" that appeared briefly just before totality. Beyond the scientific data, the book offers insights into the cultural significance of the eclipse, with reports on the reactions of both astronomers and the general populace to this rare celestial event. Through the collective observations presented in this volume, the author paints a vivid and multifaceted picture of the total solar eclipse of 1842, capturing the excitement and wonder it inspired among those who witnessed its awe-inspiring display. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 40,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: CASA DE VELAZQUEZ, MADRID, 2014
ISBN 10: 8415636571 ISBN 13: 9788415636571
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spagna
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: New. SCHAUB, J.-F.: L'ILE AUX MARIES. LES AÇORES ENTRE DEUX EMPIRES (1583-1642). 978-84-15636-57-1, CASA DE VELAZQUEZ, 2014. Nuevo 362 gr. Libro.
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 30,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Esta obra es una reimpresión histórica de los anales del observatorio astronómico de Viena, específicamente el volumen sexto de la nueva serie (parte 26). El libro recoge registros y observaciones científicas detalladas, manteniendo la fidelidad a la edición original publicada en 1846.Publicado por la editorial Antigonos, este ejemplar en tapa dura forma parte de una colección dedicada a preservar el patrimonio cultural y científico, permitiendo a investigadores y entusiastas de la astronomía acceder a datos históricos fundamentales en su idioma original alemán. EAN: 9783388861890 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias|Historia Título: Annalen der k.k. Sternwarte in Wien: 26. Theil Neuer Folge Sechster Band Autor: F. Schaub Editorial: Antigonos Verlag Idioma: de Páginas: 264 Formato: tapa dura.
Editore: Stuttgart: J.B. Metzler, 2002., 2002
Da: SUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB, Tokyo, Giappone
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 30,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellolxxv,390pp. with cream dust jacket. edges spotted.
EUR 44,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 34,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 30,18
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.