Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
mass_market. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books November 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0671020749 ISBN 13: 9780671020743
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good - Cash. Heavier general use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. The spine is creased. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0671537911 ISBN 13: 9780671537913
Prima edizione
Trade Paper. Condizione: Very Good+. First Trade Paperback Edition. Calling all true crime junkies! This is a unique reference guide to serial killers, both current & historical, with little-known & curious facts not found in other publications, by one of the master writers in this genre. In 341 pages, illustrated throughout. Orig. published in 1996, this is the First Trade Paperback Edition, First Printing, from later that same year. Condition is VG+: exceptionally clean, pages white & unmarked, binding strong & straight. Modest bumping to both upper & lower outer corners of front cover.Our photos depict the EXACT book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! All orders received Weekdays by 2 pm (Pacific time) ship that same day; later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next day!
Paperback. Condizione: VG. 1st. "This title has been changed to For Reel" Uncorrected proof for limited distribution - not for sale .etc. Advacne review copy in very good conditon iwth no markings.
EUR 6,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Sumérgete en el escalofriante mundo de los asesinos en serie con esta exhaustiva enciclopedia. Harold Schechter, reconocido autor de crímenes reales, te guía a través de cientos de entradas detalladas que abarcan desde los crímenes más impactantes hasta los perpetradores más infames. Explora todos los ángulos de este fenómeno cultural macabro, con información bien documentada y detalles poco conocidos. Descubre los perfiles psicológicos, los métodos y las motivaciones detrás de los actos de estos criminales. EAN: 9781416521747 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: The A to Z Encyclopedia of Serial Killers Autor: Harold Schechter| David Everitt Editorial: Gallery Books Idioma: en Páginas: 352 Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 16,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: As New. 2019.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 13,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade paperback original. First edition (& 1st printing). 342 pages. Fine (unread) copy.
EUR 9,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. 357pp, b/w ills. With a special appendix: probing the mind of spree killer Andrew Cunanan. The book includes hundreds of entries spanning the entire spectrum of serial murder from every angle. Size: Trade Paperback.
EUR 22,52
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. revised updated edition. 346 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turchia
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. 3rd Edition. Paperback. Pbo. Mint. Demy 8vo. (21 x 15 cm). In Turkish. [iii], 364 p. B/w ills. Turkish Edition of Schechter and Everitt's 'The A to Z encyclopedia of serial killers'. A'dan Z'ye seri katiller ansiklopedisi. Translated by Sinan Güneyli.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington Square Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0671537911 ISBN 13: 9780671537913
Da: Norrois, Sutton, QC, Canada
EUR 14,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Soft cover, very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book.
EUR 5,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Later Printing. Dive into the chilling world of serial murder with "The A-Z Encyclopedia of Serial Killers," a comprehensive and meticulously detailed reference work by bestselling true-crime author Harold Schechter, a leading authority on the subject, and coauthor David Everitt. Published by Pocket Books in 1996, this is a later printing of this compelling guide.Through hundreds of detailed entries, this encyclopedia spans the entire spectrum of serial murder, examining the shocking crimes, the infamous perpetrators, and the broader cultural phenomenon that continues to grip our imagination. From Art (both by and about serial killers) to Zeitgeist (how killers past and present embody their times).from Groupies (even the most sadistic killer can claim devoted fans) to Marriage (the perfect domestic disguise for demented killers).from Homebodies (psychos who slay in the comfort of their homes) to Plumbing (how clogged drains have undone the most discreet killer), "The A to Z Encyclopedia of Serial Killers" offers the ultimate resource for anyone compelled by the personalities and pathologies behind the most disturbing of crimes.This paperback copy is offered in Good condition, showing typical signs of wear for a book of its age and format, but remains clean and perfectly readable.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Bumps to spine. Internally clean. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good softcover.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Crease to front cover corner. No marks to text. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , Broschiert. 357 pp. Broschur, sehr guter Zustand. very best condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 20,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. Now newly revised and updated, this is an ultimate guide that is as bizarre as it is fascinating.Bestselling true-crime writer Harold Schechter, a leading authority on serial killers, and coauthor David Everitt offer a guided tour through the bizarre an.