Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Bank Publications, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 1464809046 ISBN 13: 9781464809040
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 41,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This handbook documents thoroughly, an innovative approach to data collection in developing countries, which combines baseline data from a household survey with subsequent interviews of selected respondents using mobile phones.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 39,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 38,23
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 43,09
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 53,28
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 108 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 1840646055 ISBN 13: 9781840646054
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 91,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 224.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 46,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Thoroughly documents an innovative approach to data collection in developing countries, which combines baseline data from a household survey with subsequent interviews of selected respondents using mobile phones.KlappentextrnrnThoroughly doc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 1840646055 ISBN 13: 9781840646054
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 224.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 1840646055 ISBN 13: 9781840646054
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 91,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 224.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Bank Publications, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 1464809046 ISBN 13: 9781464809040
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 38,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This handbook documents thoroughly, an innovative approach to data collection in developing countries, which combines baseline data from a household survey with subsequent interviews of selected respondents using mobile phones.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 136,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 126,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 157,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 135,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 161,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 1840646055 ISBN 13: 9781840646054
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 147,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2001. Hardcover. . . . . .
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 147,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 156,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 198 pages. 9.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, GB, 2001
ISBN 10: 1840646055 ISBN 13: 9781840646054
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 168,44
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. With air transport becoming an increasingly vital part of the economy, the regulatory reform of this market has been a major development in European political economy. This book focuses on two market failures within the airline industry - market power and environmental externalities - and analyses how they have been affected by deregulation. The author employs economic models complemented by extensive empirical research, to demonstrate how the introduction of competition, brought about by liberalization, has resulted in considerable consumer benefits. The author argues that these benefits, such as increased choice through the expansion of operations, must be off set against increased environmental costs including greater noise pollution and emissions, not to mention the reduction of profits that often accompany market liberalization. In the process the book tackles a number of important issues including the background and history of airline regulation in the EU, the basic policy trade-off between monopoly power and external costs, monetary valuation of externalities, and the relationship between airline scheduling and external costs. Perhaps surprisingly, the author concludes that even in the presence of environmental costs, the introduction of competition in airline markets has resulted in net welfare improvements. Policymakers, as well as practitioners and researchers of environmental and transport economics, should draw great value from this original and pertinent volume.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 156,33
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, Cheltenham, 2001
ISBN 10: 1840646055 ISBN 13: 9781840646054
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. With air transport becoming an increasingly vital part of the economy, the regulatory reform of this market has been a major development in European political economy. This book focuses on two market failures within the airline industry, market power and environmental externalities, and analyzes how they have been affected by deregulation. The author employs economic models complemented by extensive empirical research, to demonstrate how the introduction of competition, brought about by liberalization, has resulted in considerable consumer benefits. The author argues that these benefits, such as increased choice through the expansion of operations, must be off-set against increased environmental costs including greater noise pollution and emissions, not to mention the reduction of profits that often accompany market liberalization. In the process the book tackles a number of important issues including the background and history of airline regulation in the EU, the basic policy trade-off between monopoly power and external costs, monetary valuation of externalities, and the relationship between airline scheduling and external costs.Perhaps surprisingly, the author concludes that even in the presence of environmental costs, the introduction of competition in airline markets has resulted in net welfare improvements. Policymakers as well as practitioners and researchers of environmental and transport economics, should draw great value from this original and pertinent volume. With air transport becoming an increasingly vital part of the economy, the regulatory reform of this market has been a major development in European political economy. This book focuses on two market failures within the airline industry market power and environmental externalities and analyses how they have been affected by deregulation. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 1840646055 ISBN 13: 9781840646054
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 188,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2001. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, GB, 2001
ISBN 10: 1840646055 ISBN 13: 9781840646054
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 158,49
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. With air transport becoming an increasingly vital part of the economy, the regulatory reform of this market has been a major development in European political economy. This book focuses on two market failures within the airline industry - market power and environmental externalities - and analyses how they have been affected by deregulation. The author employs economic models complemented by extensive empirical research, to demonstrate how the introduction of competition, brought about by liberalization, has resulted in considerable consumer benefits. The author argues that these benefits, such as increased choice through the expansion of operations, must be off set against increased environmental costs including greater noise pollution and emissions, not to mention the reduction of profits that often accompany market liberalization. In the process the book tackles a number of important issues including the background and history of airline regulation in the EU, the basic policy trade-off between monopoly power and external costs, monetary valuation of externalities, and the relationship between airline scheduling and external costs. Perhaps surprisingly, the author concludes that even in the presence of environmental costs, the introduction of competition in airline markets has resulted in net welfare improvements. Policymakers, as well as practitioners and researchers of environmental and transport economics, should draw great value from this original and pertinent volume.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, Cheltenham, 2001
ISBN 10: 1840646055 ISBN 13: 9781840646054
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 250,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. With air transport becoming an increasingly vital part of the economy, the regulatory reform of this market has been a major development in European political economy. This book focuses on two market failures within the airline industry, market power and environmental externalities, and analyzes how they have been affected by deregulation. The author employs economic models complemented by extensive empirical research, to demonstrate how the introduction of competition, brought about by liberalization, has resulted in considerable consumer benefits. The author argues that these benefits, such as increased choice through the expansion of operations, must be off-set against increased environmental costs including greater noise pollution and emissions, not to mention the reduction of profits that often accompany market liberalization. In the process the book tackles a number of important issues including the background and history of airline regulation in the EU, the basic policy trade-off between monopoly power and external costs, monetary valuation of externalities, and the relationship between airline scheduling and external costs.Perhaps surprisingly, the author concludes that even in the presence of environmental costs, the introduction of competition in airline markets has resulted in net welfare improvements. Policymakers as well as practitioners and researchers of environmental and transport economics, should draw great value from this original and pertinent volume. With air transport becoming an increasingly vital part of the economy, the regulatory reform of this market has been a major development in European political economy. This book focuses on two market failures within the airline industry market power and environmental externalities and analyses how they have been affected by deregulation. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.