Schmidt milton o (12 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Rilegato
Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ships quickly. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. Wear to edges of cover. Tanned pages. Pages unmarked. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,43
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,43
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,01
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,01
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: D. Van Nostrand Company 1963
- Rilegato
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,18
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; reprint of a 1957 copyright; fading and shelf wear to exterior; corners bumped; cover cloth wearing at back side edge; former owner's stamping on front endpaper; fading to pages; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

Editore: D. Van Nostrand Co. 1957
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,17
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1957. No Edition Stated. 916 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over burgundy cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers with inserts. Boards have mild… shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Book has noticeable forward lean. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Moderate tanning and creasing, with rubbing and marking.

- Rilegato
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Blue covers. 8vo, 683 pages.
Altre immaginiEditore: D. Van Nostrand 1957
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 440,54
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condizione: NEAR FINE. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. SIGNED by both authors and inscribed 'with our compliments' to their surveying colleague, Arthur J. McNair; with McNair's signature to FPEP d. Feb. 21, 1957 and his 'State Seal of Colorado' ownership blindstamp to FFEP. First E…dition thus, a revised combination of the authors' co-authored *Elementary Surveying* and Rayner's *Advanced Surveying* with a new chapter, 'Special Surveys.' xviii, 916pp. + color plate and b/w centerfold 'Magnetic Declination' chart. Illustrated throughout with b/w figures. 8vo, sewn binding in burgundy cloth, gilt stamped lettering with spine title blocked in black; DJ with some loss around the top edge. Some trivial rubbing to the extremities, very clean and sharp otherwise. An extraordinary association copy between three of the most prominent American educators and authors in 20th-Century surveying. A year following his graduation from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign in 1909, William Horace Rayner began a distinguished 42-year career on its Engineering faculty. 'Rayner was a vigorous proponent of quality education in surveying for civil engineering students. His great enthusiasm for teaching was matched by his energetic efforts to improve the technical literature of his field. The authority accorded his textbooks is evidenced by their wide and continued acceptance over more than 40 years of use.' (W. J. Hall and J. D. Haltiwanger, Grainger College of Engineering memorial). Milton O. Schmidt was Rayner's successor at U.I. as Professor of Cilvil Engineering. Both were active members of numerous surveying and engineering associations. Arthur James McNair was made full Professor of Civil Engineering by Cornell at age 36, and was the longtime Head of Cornell's Surveying and Mapping Area. He was a highly regarded educator in surveying and a pioneer in photogrammetry technigue. He was a native of Leadville, Colorado where his father was a mining engineer and surveyor. He was also an avid mountaineer. (Edward M. Mikhail, memorial address for the American Society for Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing).

- Brossura
Da: TraperíaDeKlaus, Logroño, LO, SpagnaTraperíaDeKlaus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,00
EUR 92,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. Compañía Editorial Continental. 1983. Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Etiqueta en lomera, expurgado de biblioteca.