Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 1,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Condizione: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
EUR 3,04
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1774253491. 3/23/2026 8:11:31 AM.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oneworld Publications 01/01/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1851687122 ISBN 13: 9781851687121
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Feminism is arguably the most significant social movement of the last century and it is far from over. But what appears as a single, unified movement on behalf of women's liberation is really a fascinating coalition of social and political causes, goals, and ideals. By highlighting the themes that form the enduring nexuses between the three waves, taking powerful examples from feminist campaigns, and tackling timely issues such as genocide and war rape, Scholz invites us to join in with the lively debates and always germane challenges of feminism.
Condizione: new.
EUR 7,75
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 216.
Condizione: New. pp. 216.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Book Co., Yonkers-On-Hudson, NY, 1952
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Sally De Frehn Ogg and Catherine Scholz (illustratore). Language for Daily Use Grade Two. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color and two color illustrations. 92 pages. Minor shelf wear.
EUR 4,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Feminism is arguably the most significant social movement of the last century and it is far from over. But what appears as a single, unified movement on behalf of women's liberation is really a fascinating coalition of social and political causes, goals, and ideals. By highlighting the themes that form the enduring nexuses between the three waves, taking powerful examples from feminist campaigns, and tackling timely issues such as genocide and war rape, Scholz invites us to join in with the lively debates and always germane challenges of feminism.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oneworld Publications, London, 2010
ISBN 10: 1851687122 ISBN 13: 9781851687121
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Feminism is arguably the most significant social movement of the last century and it is far from over. But what appears as a single, unified movement on behalf of women's liberation is really a fascinating coalition of social and political causes, goals, and ideals. By highlighting the themes that form the enduring nexuses between the three waves, taking powerful examples from feminist campaigns, and tackling timely issues such as genocide and war rape, Scholz invites us to join in with the lively debates and always germane challenges of feminism. Feminism is arguably the most significant social movement of the last century and it is far from over. This book presents examples from feminist campaigns and discusses issues such as genocide and war rape. It invites us to join in with the lively debates and always germane challenges of feminism. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 8,08
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 216.
EUR 5,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Comme neuf. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Second Printing. Octavo. 5.5 x 8.5 in. 92 pp. Fine in original pictorial wrappers. Wadsworth Philosophers Series.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0271034017 ISBN 13: 9780271034010
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Simon and Schuster
ISBN 10: 1851687122 ISBN 13: 9781851687121
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 13,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Simon and Schuster
ISBN 10: 1851687122 ISBN 13: 9781851687121
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 13,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 6,55
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloN.A. Condizione: New. ISBN:9781851687121 N.A.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0271034017 ISBN 13: 9780271034010
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 31,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0271034017 ISBN 13: 9780271034010
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. 311 pp., paperback, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0271034017 ISBN 13: 9780271034010
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 29,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2008. Paperback. . . . . .