Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condizione: Very Good. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 1999
ISBN 10: 0813016398 ISBN 13: 9780813016399
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. BOOK CONTAINS SOME PEN MARKINGS BUT REMAINS IN GREAT SHAPE OTHERWISE paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 1999
ISBN 10: 0813016398 ISBN 13: 9780813016399
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 2005 paperback stated 1st edition and printing with full number line inscribed (which always means to a particular person) by the author on the title page. A hint of curling but essentially in fine condition. Signed by Author.
paperback, Condizione: fair, Snake Nations Press, Valdosta, Ga., 1994, trade paperbk.prtg. 83pp., long maudlin gift inscription by someone to her mother across both rfront end-papers as well as much underlining & annotation re mothers insife. creased corners, fair $.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 1999
ISBN 10: 0813016398 ISBN 13: 9780813016399
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 1999
ISBN 10: 0813016398 ISBN 13: 9780813016399
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida 1/1/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0813016398 ISBN 13: 9780813016399
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Penelope: The Story of the Half-Scalped Woman--A Narrative Poem. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 1999
ISBN 10: 0813016398 ISBN 13: 9780813016399
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarkson N. Potter Inc, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0517560097 ISBN 13: 9780517560099
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket in very good condition, minimal soiling, light shelf wear, remainder mark to bottom edges of pages, binidng is tight and square.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Cover and spine in good condition. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 1999
ISBN 10: 0813016398 ISBN 13: 9780813016399
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed and signed by the author on the half-title page. The binding is clean and tight. Minor handling wear to glossy wraps. Text is unmarked. Signed by Author.
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Inscribed and signed by the author on the half-title page. The binding is clean and tight with mild wear and rubbing to wraps. Text is unmarked. Signed by Author.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0517560097 ISBN 13: 9780517560099
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Minor Wear With No Chips, Tears Or Writing.
EUR 11,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Sanders, Robert R. (illustratore).